Sold2023(9) FRENCH FAIENCE CICADAS & GERMAN GERZ MUGS(lot of 9) Continental ceramic household items, including: (3) French polychrome faience cicadas (cigales), all with open, hollow mouths, (one) signed Louis Sicard, (one) with battery operated mechaniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Majolica Cicada Wall Pocket VaseAntique French Majolica Cicada Wall Pocket Vase Approximately 7 11/16 x 3 9/16 x 3 5/16.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection French Majolica Cicada Wall PocketsLargest one measure 5.5in H x 3in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Pottery Cicada Wall Pockets4 cicada wall pockets. Largest 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) FRENCH POLYCHROME CERAMIC CICADA WALLPOCKETS(lot of 8) French ceramic cicadas wall pockets with polychrome design, 20thc., each with open mouth and hollow body, hole to underside of each for mounting, one incised Menly and one stamped A. FerlaySee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH FAIENCE CERAMIC CICADA WALL POCKETS(lot of 2) French faience cicada-form wall pockets, having an iridescent glaze and outstretched wings, one with some minor chipping and hairlines to the wings; approx 10.25"h, 14.25"w, 3.25"d; 3.25lbsSee Sold Price
2016Pair of Vintage Spanish Majolica Wall Pockets. SignedPair of Vintage Spanish Majolica Wall Pockets. Signed Spain Triana. Minor losses. Measures 13-3/4" x 9-1/2". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2017pr of early 20th c French/ Italian flower wall pocketspr of early 20th c French/ Italian flower wall pockets, signed CH, w/ gilt brass & porcelain flowers, ht 4", width 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Roseville Art Pottery Wall Pocket, Signed"Apple Blossom" pattern. Signed "Roseville USA #366-8". Measures 8 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Art Deco French wall clockVintage Art Deco French wall clock---Signed J Portet Chauny. Has a key. ---- Appropriate wear due to use and age. Height: 28 1/8" Width: 13 3/4" Depth: 7" Lot Weight: 20Lb --------See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 14 Vintage French Crystal Cordial GlassesLot of 14 vintage St. Louis signed French crystal glass Cordial Glasses, 3 3/4"H. Condition: All are in very good condition with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Art Pottery Wall Pocket, Artist Signed, Woman with Basket of Fruit 7.75 in. x 6.25Vintage Italian Art Pottery Wall Pocket, Artist Signed, Woman with Basket of Fruit 7.75 in. x 6.25 in. size: 7.75x6.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cirodi French Deco Wall ClockVintage Cirodi French Deco Wall Clock: 9" signed octagonal alloy dial, brass movement with 8 bar chime, oak case is labeled inside, good glass, lower door reveals octagon pendulum. 21 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Sicard Majolica Cicada Sculpture w/ BoxLouis Sicard (French) limited numbered majolica ceramic cicada sculpture / figure with original box and paperwork. Titled "Lou Souleu Mi Fa Canta'. #438 of 2500. Dated 1995.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair HULL USA Signed Vintage Ceramic Wall PocketsTwo ceramic glazed and painted shell form wall pockets. Floral designs to the pieces. One pink hues, one blue hued. Both have green hues throughout and pink florals. Undersides signed, appear to readSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage French Louis XVI Style Carved Console TableA Vintage French Louis XVI style wall console table offers carved and pierced apron with central shell flanked by scroll and foliate elements and raised on scroll form legs with pierced shells stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blue Art Glass Wall Pocket Bud Vase 8" Signed by the Artist in VG Preowned ConditionVintage Blue Art Glass Wall Pocket Bud Vase 8" Signed by the Artist in VG Preowned Condition. $12 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024GILBERT POILLERAT FRENCH ORMOLU WALL LIGHT FIXTURESA pair of Louis XVI style vintage French wall light fixtures by Gilbert Poillerat, French, 1902 to 1988. The fixtures are designed as ormolu mounted mirrors with two candle modeled sockets. Each is maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Cardin (French, b. 1931) Signed Original Enamel on Copper Vintage Artwork FramedDescribed By:Sam HFA 2024X Title: Louis Cardin (French, b. 1931) Signed Original Enamel on Copper Vintage Artwork Framed Description:Louis Cardin (French, b. 1931) Signed Original Enamel on Copper VinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wall Pocket, French, brass, c. 1810Description: Pierced French brass wall pocket, c.1810. The back panel consists of ornate scrollwork, entwined with tendrils of ivy. The front of the pocket is made up of a central panel, with a bird sSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON FRENCH COMPANY BUCKET BAG.Signature "LV" printed vinyl twin handled shoulder bag with leather mid band having applied leather strips and brass feet, interior zippered pocket. (Wear and staining to leather, unstitched at top edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Icart (French / N.Y. 1888-1950) Color Print "Coursing ll Elegant w Greyhounds"Lithographic print. Signed in Plate. (1929) Sight: 15.25"x23.5" Frame: 22.5"x30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Icart (French / N.Y. 1888-1950) Color Lithograph Print Woman Bearskin RugLithographic print. Signed in plate. Reads; Icart Vendor Graphics Los Angeles, CA bottom edge. Sight: 15.5" x 19" Frame: 22" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg French Louis XVI Style GiltWood Wall Clock 40inA vintage French Louis XVI style carved gilt wood wall clock. Crafted from wood, metal, composite, and glass materials. Bird figurals, florals, and clam shell motif to the obverse. Roman numerals to cSee Sold Price
1032 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMauboussin Vintage 18K Yellow Gold Cabochon Green Emerald Cuff Bangle Bracelet$5(1 bid)
463 Lots AwayKCM GalleriesStimulating EDMOND MALASSIS Signed Engraving The Offering LIMITED Framed$140
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra 18K Yellow Gold 20 Motif Circa 1985 White Coral Necklace$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Multicolor 18K Yellow Gold Ruby Sapphire Emerald And Diamond Clip-On Tremblant Flower$5