Sold2021Collection of 11 Vintage Mexican Folk Art AlebrijeCollection of eleven vintage Mexican folk art alebrije carvings, to include Dia de Los Muertos scenes, dish, birds, turtle, etc 30"h x 8"w x 3"d/ largest Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collectSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Mexican (20th c.) Ocumicho Clay Masks2 Vintage Mexican (20th c.) Ocumicho Clay Masks. Sizes: 8.5'' x 7'' x 5'' (22 x 18 x 13 cm); 6.5'' x 9.5'' x 4.5'' (17 x 24 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Vintage Mexican Folk Art AlebrijeCollection of three vintage Mexican folk art alebrije carvings, turtle motif 4.5"h x 8"w x 3"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Folk Art, Ocumicho "Jaguar" Ceramic FigurineVintage Mexican Folk Art, Ocumicho "Jaguar" ceramic figurine, unmarked, 6.25" x10"lSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Earthenware Masks2 Vintage Mexican Earthenware Masks. Consisting of an Ocumicho Diablo and a Tonala Creature. Painted terra cotta. Largest Size: 13" x 13" x 9" (33 x 33 x 23 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ocumicho Style Jesus & Disciples Pottery SculptureA vintage Mexican folk art style pottery statue. A whimsical figural work of Jesus and the twelve Disciples or Apostles modeled at a table covered with bread loaves and fish. Hand painted and craftedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bright Colorful Folk Art Mexican Armadillo FigurineThis hand-carved and hand-painted armadillo alebrije is a fantastic piece of folk art from Oaxaca, Mexico. Made of copal wood, this colorful and detailed armadillo is approximately 6.25"L x 4.25"H (inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ocumicho Diablitos Pottery SculptureVintage Ocumicho Mexico Diablitos pottery sculpture, signed on base, colorful and animated 13 x 13 x 7" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Charger PlatesDESCRIPTION: A set of (8) Sterling silver charger plates decorated with raised brutalist bordering, stamped along the underside "Hecho En Mexico "925 Sterling". Total Weight: 4,282 Grams CIRCA: MId-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver JewelryVintage Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Jewelry. Necklace and bracelet. Both hallmarked. Sterling silver and black velvet. Modernist styling. Necklace measures 17 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Vermeil Sterling Silver Coffee CanisterDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Mexican Coffee canister in the form of a rooster, comprised of a sterling silver foundation decorated with alternating vermeil gold feather accents. Stamped behind the bottom wiSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Festival King Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Festival King Dance Masks. Wood, paper, tin, paint, mirrors. Largest Size: 18"H x 8.25"W x 10.5"D, 46 x 21 x 27 cm (object). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Mexican alebrije depicting an armadillo and a dragonA Mexican alebrije depicting an armadillo and a dragon signed by Jacobo Angeles Ojeda to the base 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold20177 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks7 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks. Carved polychrome wood. Largest size: 10'' x 10.5'' x 4.75'' (25 x 27 x 12 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Five (5) LightPair Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Five (5) Light Candelabra. Signed Mexico Lindo Sterling. Good condition. Measures 14" H x 10-1/2" W. Weighs approx. 134.21 troy ounces. Shipping $75.00 (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Approx. 45 Vintage Mexican TextilesCollection of approx. forty-five vintage Mexican textiles, to include panchos, halias, scarves, etc 34"h x 45"w/ largest Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Mexican Wall SconcesPair of vintage Mexican wall sconces, metal with glass panels, scrolled finial with floral accents, single door, in working condition 25 x 9.5 x 7";/ largest Provenance: The Collection of Chris HillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Mexican ChandelierLarge vintage punched metal Mexican chandelier, crown mantle motif, with glass 46 x 20"; Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING VINTAGE MEXICAN CHAMPAGNE BUCKET WITH LIONSTERLING VINTAGE MEXICAN CHAMPAGNE BUCKET WITH LION HANDLES, MARKED AS PICTURED ( MA-29 MEXICO 925). WEIGHS 54.11 TROY OUNCES, EXCELLENT CONDITION, MEASURES 12" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mexican 925 Sterling Silver Assorted Goblets, Cordials, Shot Glasses 67oztThis is a vintage assorted set of Mexican sterling silver including nine goblets, nine cordials, and six shot glasses. Various sizes. The goblet heights are 6-7". The cordial heights are 2 7/8-3". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Alebrije, Folk Art Carved Wood Tiger WomanMexican folk art, likely Oaxacan, a carved and painted alebrije parade figure of a standing tiger woman, depicted with long braids, necklace, bracelets., and topped with a snarling tiger's head. 31" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mexican Talavera Clay VaseThe waisted ovoid body with a cylindrical neck, the exterior decorated with stylized floral patterns on a mosaic ground. 12.7inch H, 10inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Alebrije, Folk Art Carved Wood Tiger ManMexican folk art, likely Oaxacan, a carved and painted alebrije parade figure of a standing tiger man, depicted with handlebar moustache, necklace, bracelets, and topped with a snarling tiger's head.See Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Vintage Mexican 925 And 950 Silver Rings With Emerald And Corella Quartz, 50.57 Total Weight$50
6 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentVintage Mexican 950 Sterling Silver Green Quartz Necklace$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Mexican Hand Blown Glass Cobalt Rim Margarita Pitcher & 4 Glasses$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Clip On Earrings curled ribbon form$30
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Serpentine Modernist Ring Size 6.5 Flush mount$40(1 bid)