Sold2021THREE VINTAGE INUIT CARVED SOAPSTONE FIGURES - GroupingTHREE VINTAGE INUIT CARVED SOAPSTONE FIGURES - Grouping of hand carved Inuit Eskimo Alaskan figures of hunters. Each carry handmade tools. Man with spear & rope, signed Levi Tetpon 8 1/4" H; Man standSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American N.W. Coast Totem Pole.Hand carved and signed by Ron Austin, 1979. Mounted on a wooden base. Incredible design with five different carved characters. Condition (Very Good - Near Mint). Size 86" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Berthelsen Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) depicting a snowy street scene in New York City. It is signed to the lower right and presented in an ornate carved wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Berthelsen City Hall Fountain Signed Oil onA vintage oil on board painting by Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) depicting the NYC City Hall fountain. It is signed to the lower right and presented in an ornate carved wooden frame. Sight -See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN CARVED WOODEN EAGLE CLAW BALL-HEAD WAR CLUBNATIVE AMERICAN CARVED WOODEN EAGLE CLAW BALL-HEAD WAR CLUB, from the solid, the finely balanced form with downward sloping haft, the ball gripped by a raptor's foot with articulated talons. RetainingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALASKAN YUPIK ESKIMO PEOPLE SHAMANS WOODEN MASKA Southwestern Alaskan Yupik Eskimo shamans wooden mask. Carved wood, feathers, metal and pigment. Shamanic mask with two mouths, surrounded by two bentwood rings adorned with two carved fish. The YupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hernando Villa, Native American chief and figuresHernando Gonzallo Villa (American, 1881-1952)Native American chief and figuresoil on canvassigned lower left Hernand/G. Villa36 x 30in (91.4 x 76.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian White (Haida, b. 1962) Carved Argillite Totem PoleChristian White (Haida, b. 1962) Carved Argillite Totem Pole signed CW and dated 91 (base) height 6 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta, GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit Large Polar Bear.Inuit Large Polar Bear. Not signed. Carved serpentine. Excellent condition. 20" w x 9" h. Est. $400-600. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN PANGNARK, INUIT, Figure with Raised Arms, c. 1970-72JOHN PANGNARK (1920-1980) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Figure with Raised Arms, c. 1970-72 stone, 3 x 3 x 1.25 in (7.6 x 7.6 x 3.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᓂᔭ". Provenance Collection of John and JoyceSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Contemporary Haida Carved Argillite Plaque A Contemporary Haida Carved Argillite Plaque Christian White c. 1985See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Navajo Sterling Bracelets20 ozt. Max W 3 1/2" None of the bracelets appear to be signed. The estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Jeff Tsalabutie Zuni carved amber fetish necklaceA Jeff Tsalabutie Zuni carved amber fetish necklaceJeff Tsalabutie (d. 2009, Zuni Pueblo)Late 20th/21st centuryPendant signed to base: Jeff Tsalabutie / Zuni; cone terminals stamped: SterlingA coral aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standing Rock Sioux Carved Pipe Stem, with Catlinite BowlStanding Rock Sioux Carved Pipe Stem, with Catlinite Bowl fourth quarter 19th century stem with plaited quillwork in red and yellow; figures of buffalo, turtle, and ram  are carved in high reliefSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Native American Sioux Wood Horse Dance Club**First Time At Auction** Native American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, Sioux (Lakota), ca. 19th century CE. A hand carved wooden dance club in the shape of a horse, made from a single pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINGER SQUASH BLOSSOM GOLD STERLING SILVER NECKLACHUGE GOLD ON STERLING SILVER & TIGEREYE NECKLACE. SIGNED "T&R SINGER STERLING". VINTAGE ESTATE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. ACCENTED WITH 8MM TIGER EYE BEADS. WEIGHS 181.1 GRAMS. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Jacobs (Native American, b. 1934) StoneJoseph Jacobs (Native American, b. 1934) Stone Sculpture 20th century. Carved stone sculpture. Signed and dated (on reverse). Ht. 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo WPA Hand-Carved New Mexican Side Chair c1930sNavajo WPA era Hand-Carved New Mexican Side Chair c1930s. Signed with conjoined "ASG". Excellent original finish. 34.75"w x 15.5"w x 16"d. Link to WPA New Mexico Furniture Article. </See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie Willeto. Sacred Owl.Charlie Willeto. Sacred Owl. Not signed. Rare Image of owl sacred to the Navajo religion. Carved and painted wood. Wing attached with nail. Beautiful patina and wear consistent with age. 13.5" h x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tonita Vigil Pena. Native American original gouache painting depicting costumed figures in aTonita Vigil Pena. Native American original gouache painting depicting costumed figures in a procession. Signed lower right. Foxing spots. Framed. Sight: 13.75 x 21in. Overall: 21.5 x 28.5in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"$100
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Sterling Silver Number 8 Turquoise Carved Frog Pendant by Tommy Long$425