2023Vintage Navajo Blanket Two Grey Hills Native American Indian Wool RugCa. second to third quarter 20thC. Slight light stains (please enlarge pictures), along with edge fray. Otherwise fine with good color, all wool.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Navajo Blanket / RugMeasures 56.75" x 40.5". In estate found condition with wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Navajo Blanket I was told its MexicanVintage Navajo Blanket. Measures 82" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Vintage Navajo BlanketSmall Vintage Navajo Blanket. Measure 31" X 29". This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjoyed the treasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Choice Vintage Navajo Rug BlanketVery nice 76 x 40 inch Navajo Rug, Great condition colors and design. Tight weave. Excellent condition. 1920’sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Navajo Indian BlanketPossibly 19th/early 20th century. The piece having a brilliant pattern with reds, browns and cream tones. Some small holes near the center approximately 1" x 1", overall the piece is tight and has litSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE NAVAJO ENTRY BLANKET - 59" x 42"Offset Ranks of Diamond Eyes in red and sand on buff field, rows of black frame diamond at top, open buff field at bottom. Some bleeding, edge and corner loss.See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE VINTAGE NAVAJO WEARING BLANKET - 51" x 29"Elder's Wearing Blanket in very soft wool with Eighteen Arrows surrounding a Center Stepped Medallion containing eight arrows and two bows, in red, black and dark brown on buff with dark frame. Dye blSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Saddle BlanketAvailable here for your consideration is a vintage Navajo saddle blanket. A fine, soft weave distinguishes this saddle blanket that boasts long green tassels at each corner, a black border, within whiSee Sold Price
Sold20225'11 x 3'8 Vintage Navajo Rug Blanket. Diamond pattern.5'11 x 3'8 Vintage Navajo Rug Blanket. Diamond pattern. ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Navajo Saddle BlanketDESCRIPTION: Navajo ivory, brown, and red wool saddle blanket. Circa 1920's to 1930's. MEASUREMENTS: 49" x 32-1/2". CONDITION: Slight discoloration to one corner and with some losses to edging. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Saddle BlanketVintage Navajo Saddle Blanket. Measures 59 x 28.5 inches. Mid 20th century. In poor condition from heavy use. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Navajo Saddle BlanketA vintage Navajo saddle blanket with corner tassels. Very good condition. 25" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Woolrich Navajo Blanket Coat Size LFull length women's vintage hooded coat from Woolrich in a Navajo blanket style textile. It is marked a size large.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Navajo rug/saddle blanketVintage Navajo rug/saddle blanket, 20th c., banded geometric design, vibrant colors, approx. 4'1" x 2'6" Provenance: The collection of Clement Greenberg, NYSee Sold Price
Sold20211920’s Navajo Rug BlanketNice tight vintage Navajo rug blanket. 36 x 75. Very nice with a couple spots damage on ends.See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Saddle Blanket With FringeAn interesting and appealing vintage Navajo Saddle Blanket with added yarn fringe. Measures 30" x 21" without fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Style Saddle BlanketVintage Navajo saddle blanket 5 ft. 1 in. x 3 ft. 8 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1930s NAVAJO RUG / BLANKETVintage 1930-40s Navajo Exceptional Handwoven Rug / Blanket. Measures 38"x48". Weight 4pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1930s NAVAJO RUG / BLANKETVintage 1930-40s Navajo Handwoven Rug / Blanket. Measures 29"x59. Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Ganado Wool Blanket w/Red and Gray Native American Indian RugCa. second to third quarter 20thC. Very good with no rips, stains, only one small hole, and no repairs. From a local DC estate.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Germantown Navajo Blanket 19th century child’s size eye dazzler$350
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseLloyd Becenti Vintage Navajo Bear Design Animals of the Southwest Story Teller Concho Belt$500(3 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Navajo Mediterranean Coral Shadowbox Stamped Pillow Beads Necklace$25(1 bid)
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE NAVAJO STERLING SILVER MUSEUM QUALITY TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLE MASSIVE$3,000