Sold2021Group of Assorted Doll AccessoriesGroup of Assorted Doll Accessories comprising three doll parasols, a vintage painted metal collapsible doll carriage, and a mini basket with plush bear, together with a Show Stoppers miniature porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darling vintage black hand painted metal doll carriage w/wood handle, metal frame and spoked wheels.Darling vintage black hand painted metal doll carriage w/wood handle, metal frame and spoked wheels. Carriage is 24" long and 12" wide. Repair to handle, hole in metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF VINTAGE CHILDREN'S TOYSIncludes mohair stuffed bear with glass eyes, Tom Thumb toy cash register, two pressboard doll carriages, a small painted doll wagon, a boxed set of dominoes, and a group of comics including Disney anSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) GRAB BOXES OF MANY MOSTLY VINTAGESMALLER SIZE DOLLS INCLUDG. MANY PAINTED BISQUE, SOME FOREIGN DOLLS, C.I. DOLL CARRIAGE, CELLULOID, REPRO HEE BEE SHE BEE DOLLS & MORE, CONDITIONS VARY - FAIR TO EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Crown Baby Doll Carriage, c. 1950'sVintage Crown Baby Doll Carriage, c. 1950's, in blue and white aluminum & chrome, painted design on body, blue vinyl cover, spring-loaded chassis (JGAR8013) {TBK} Property Title: Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baby Dolls and Wicker Baby Carriage - Dollhouse ScaleHandmade wicker baby carriage, signed. The little baby bed is hand painted, the little tiny baby is handmade of porcelain. The wooden crib has a bisque baby doll with ecru dress that is vintage. The lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Painted Doll ChairsDoll sized ladder-back armchair with polychrome floral decoration over red frame, woven seat 13"H, vintage Italian side chair with shallow carving and paint decoration with gold highlights 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Doll CarriageVintage doll carriage height 36 in. x width 22 in. x depth 36 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com or 210-971See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Painted Doll CarriageBlue painted doll carriage. Canopy missing. 19” long, 11” wide, 14” tall. Wooden spoke wheels. Circa 1920See Sold Price
Sold2023Mme Alexander, Karen McMichael, Boots Tyner, Vintage Dolls, CarriageSeven dolls; Five baby dolls; Largest doll has a tag marked Victoria, A Madame Alexander Doll"; She has knitted booties, slip and undergarments; Sleepy eyes with eyelashes; Boots Tyner doll is small dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wicker & metal vintage doll carriage w/metal covered wood wheels, reddish finish.Wicker & metal vintage doll carriage w/metal covered wood wheels, reddish finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Painted Doll House Grandfather ClockVintage Painted Doll House Grandfather Clock. Wear commensurate with age.Some surface wear/ paint chipping. Approx. dimensions: 13.5 in. H x 3.5 in. W x 2.5 in. D. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Children's Toy Doll High ChairsTwo vintage painted doll sized high chairs. Standing approx 26" tall. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin Painted Tin Doll CarriageMarklin painted tin doll carriage, missing folding canopy, length 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin embossed and painted pram doll carriageMarklin embossed and painted tin pram doll carriage, with accordion canopy, cast iron front scroll and a turned wood push handle, 8 1/4'' h., 9'' l. Provenance: The Owl's Tale collection.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Painted Wood Doll Carriage.19th Century Painted Wood Doll Carriage. Original paint decoration. 30-1/4"h. x 33"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Painted Wood Doll House20th C. of impressive size. Losses, wear, surface distress. 41"h x 45-1/2"w x 25-1/4"d Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Plywood "Doll Furniture" Store SignVintage red and white painted wood "Doll Furniture" sign. This cute sign has an interesting decorative edge on either side. It is double sided. The dimensions are 10in x 47in x .5in. It is in very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage wooden painted doll house with front porch & windows - roof lifts off - 10" tall x 14" wideVintage wooden painted doll house with front porch & windows - roof lifts off - 10" tall x 14" wide x 23" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Painted Wood Doll Carriage. 21"h. Condition:Antique Painted Wood Doll Carriage. 21"h. Condition: Good with wear, missing one spoke.See Sold Price
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsVintage Japanese Lacquer Box, Painted Doll, Bamboo Shoe Horn, Gourd Snuff Bottle, & Wood Sake Bottle$25