Sold2021Vintage Buckeye Beer Advertising Tin on Cardboard SignCirca 1930s, 20 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Premona Beer Sign Tin Over CardboardVintage Premona Kamm & Schellinger Brewing Co., Mishawaka, IN Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 19" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chesterfield Ale Tin On Cardboard Advertising Beer Signmeasures 9 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pfeiffer's Beer Tin Advertising SignThis single sided, embossed tin sign is folded over a cardboard backing with various writings, signatures, and some wear. Condition (Good). Size 14-1/4" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bass Ale Advertising Tin on Cardboard Beer Sign19 x 13 inches, Uncommon Sign from Bass out of England, Circa 1930s, Bass Brewing EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Iron City Beer TOC Advertising Beer SignTin Over Cardboard, Circa 1940s, Iron City Brewing, Pittsburgh, PA. Easel Back, 8 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BUCKEYE BEER EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGN,small single-sided rectangular form, marked for the "NOVELTY WORKERS UNION" lower right. Together with a small tin Bavarian Beer sign with cardboard back and tin picture frame-style stand. Two piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piel's Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign was made by The Burdick Co. New York. It has an easel back and also a string for hanging. The sign does have some light scrapes and rubs throughout. There are four added holes on the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pfeiffer's Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign.Pfeiffer’s Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Coshocton, OH: American Art Works, Inc., 1950s. Printed metal over cardboard depicting the racehorse Gallant Fox. 14 x 18”. Dark specks across imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gettelman Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome parts torn & creasing, 22X13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Northern Beer Tin Cardboard Sign Superior WIVintage Northern Beer Tin Cardboard Sign Superior WI. Measurements in inches: 13 x 6 Condition:Has couple small rust spots Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice isSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GOEBEL BEER TIN ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1951 Goebel Beer Tin Metal Advertising Sign. Semi Embossed, Reads: Try Goebel It's Mello ized ! A Great National Beer At Western Prices. Store Counter Stand up Sign. 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Dad's Root beer tin advertising signVintage Dad's Root beer tin advertising sign, raised bottle cap design, "deliciously yours". Reg. U.S. Pat. Off., mounting holes around edge, 20" d. Condition; has wear and surface loss around edge anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fehr's Beer Cardboard Advertising Trolley Sign28 x 11 inches, Its Good to Hold ontoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kego Beer Framed Cardboard Advertising SignCirca 1930's, 13 1/2"x16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hires Root Beer Tin Advertising 1930s SignFor Thirst and Cheer, No. B-37, U.S.A, 9.75" x 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ziegler's Beer Metal Over Cardboard Advertising SignApproximately 8 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sunshine Beer Items.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)