Sold2024Vintage Original Ringling Bros Circus Poster 1960sProvenance from the estate of a deceased collector in the USA. Please, see all the attached quality images showing its actual condition.The dimensions are Approx.13.50" x 19". We have included qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ringling Bros& Barnum Bailey Circus PosterColorful vintage circus cardboard poster advertising their wild animal display. Poster has age coloring, some tack and nail holes along edge, upper right corner torn and taped, a little staining alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterBeautiful poster, great graphics. Ringling Bros. poster for the high wire act by The Great Alzanas, world renown high wire daredevils. Size 20.5" x 27". Back to back "F"s in lower right corner of imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER -VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGER RIDING A HORSE! Vintage Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Advertising Poster Measuring (22" x 14") This poster does have a center horizontal fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterThe Yacopis, Danwills and The Yom Kams. Has old folds. Remains of tape along the edges, margin chips. Remains of another sheet of paper along the bottom. Can faintly see "Erie Litho & Ptg ??, Erie PASee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterHorizontal Poster, Long Beach, Aug 3 & Aug 6. Lettering is more neon in color than what is the photos depicts. Has a crease down the middle. On card stock. 10.75 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterClown Face, Sports Arena Santa Barbara & Figueroa - Lou Jacobs featured in the main image - Picture taken by Maxwell Frederic Coplan - Murray poster printing co 22" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MID CENTURY RINGLING BROS CIRCUS POSTERA vintage Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Advertisement Poster with a large face of a clown. Housed in a vintage yellow wooden frame under the glass. Vintage Collectible Circus Theme ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2016RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FAMOUSLARGE VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FEATURING BIG CLOWN ~ LOU JACOBS! Vintage Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Advertising Poster Measuring (45" x 30") "See You At The GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterVintage Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster. White face laughing clown on left - Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows poster. The Strobridge Litho Co. Cincinnati & New York P-14See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum and Bailey Circus PosterFramed Ringling Bros & Barnum and Bailey circus poster. Image shows a tiger riding a white horse. Measures 28.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ringling Bros Barum & Baily Circus Advertising Posters Framed Lithographs 1915 Antique WallVintage from the 1910s Materials: wood, paper Description Vintage Ringling Bros Barum & Baily Circus Advertising Posters or Prints Framed Lithographs 1915 Antique Wall Art possible reproductions? ThesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterNice vintage Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster featuring the head of a tiger looking at you. Approx size 28" x 21". Lower left corner, Litho in USA. Lower right corner, Erie Litho. & ptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Merle Evans Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey PosterVintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey circus poster featuring the "Liberty" Bandwagon with Merle Evans, director of music. Nice graphics. Printed in image in lower left "Bill Bailey". Litho in USASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterNice vintage Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster featuring the head of a tiger looking at you. Approx size 28" x 21". Lower left corner, Litho in USA. Lower right corner, Erie Litho. & ptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus Signed PosterA vintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster "Free 6-Foot Poster" displayed between 2 acrylic panels along with a 118th edition souvenir program cover, a 1988 poster cut into sheets signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ringling Bros Big Bingo Giant Elephant Circus PosterTitle: VINTAGE RINGLING BROS BIG BINGO GIANT ELEPHANT CIRCUS POSTER Date/Period: UNKNOWN, IT IS MARKED 1916 BUT I AM NOT EXPERT Dimension: APPROX: 36 x 23.5 Material: PAPER Additional Information: intSee Sold Price
Sold2015Discovery LotDiscovery lot includes vintage items, baseball glove, magazines, memorabilia, Ringling Bros. Circus poster, vintage pencil case, pens, eye glasses, cameras and cambera bags, small pewter collectiblesSee Sold Price
Sold2018vintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circusvintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circus Posters ,measures 24"h X 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018vintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circusvintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circus Posters ,measures 24"h X 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018vintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circusvintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circus Posters ,measures 24"h X 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20185 VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS: RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM& BAILEY', RUBIN & CHERRY EXPO, AL G. BARNES, JOHNNY J. JONES & COLE BROS. CLYDE BEATTYSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRAMED ORIGINAL BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERVINTAGE FRAMED ORIGINAL RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER "FELIX AND 99 OTHER FAMOUS CLOWNS" - CONDITION AS SHOWN IN PHOTOS - FRAME 27 3/4" X 40", SITE 21 3/4" X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Clown Circus PosterVintage reproduction Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey combined shows circus poster. Image depicts a smiling clown with face paint. Poster is in excellent condition overall. Minor fraying around edgesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$45
11 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on Earth$25(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$1(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAROUSEL HORSE IN ORIGINAL PARK PAINT ON LATER FRAME, FROM RINGLING BROS CIRCUS CAROUSEL 46" X 50" X$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry Ringling d.1918 (Ringling Bros Circus) custom framed display-PSA$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lion$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$60
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$90
7 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] Vintage 1960s Color Lithograph Circus Poster 21.5 inches x 28 inches$20(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!$260