Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FrameVintage Sterling Silver Picture Frame. Marked Eplatime Mexico 925 Sterling. 3x5. Photos are considered part of the condition and description.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: A vintage sterling silver picture frame features two joined oval shapes, stamped along the back "Hecho en Mexico 925". CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H: 2.5" W: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage, Antique Sterling Table ArticlesAssorted vintage and antique sterling silver table top articles comprising: picture frames, footed salvers, cigarette holder, bud vases, folding opera glasses, boxes, shaker, crown and plume pendant,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Picture Frame BroochVintage Sterling Silver Picture Frame Brooch. Measures approx. - 1 7/8" long. Weight - 12.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage sterling picture frame from PeruVintage sterling picture frame from Peru. 13 3/4 in H x 9 3/4 in W total, Picture: 8 3/4 in H x 6 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 9See Sold Price
Sold20172 Vintage sterling pictures frame2 Vintage sterling pictures frame. 13 7/8” H x 11 1/8” W (picture is 12 1/4” x 9 3/8”) and 12 1/4” H x 9 7/8” W (picture is 9 3/8” x 7”). Shipping in USA or International please contacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Picture Frames & Compote, GorhamThis is a nice variety lot that consists of a Revere Silversmiths compote, weighted sterling and a pair of frames, each with ball feet, one is Gorham and one is Graff, Washbourne & Dunn (absorbed intoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASPREY STERLING 4-PART FOLDING PICTURE FRAMEHallmarked and signed "A & Co." along top edge. Provenance: From the executive offices of the The Hit Factory recording studio in NYC, now in Danielle Germano’s personal collection. Dimensions: (SinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FrameTiffany & Co. (American). Sterling Silver frame. Photo window measures 8 3/4 in x 6 3/4 in; frame measures 10 in x 8 in. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING 925. Good overall condition with minor wear. MMBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FrameVintage Sterling Silver Picture Frame. Hallmarked. Measures 15.25 high x 12 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Repousse Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: A vintage sterling repousse picture frame. Features a royal blue velvet lining overlaid with a sterling mount embellished with repousse cherubs and floral motifs. Hallmarked:"GMG 958 Z" aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FOLDING PICTURE FRAMEMarked Tiffany & Co. Made in Italy with sterling hallmarks near hinge. With original glass, dust bag, and box. Dimensions: (Unfolded) H 4.5" x W 7" Condition: Showing light signs of wear including minSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Folding Picture FrameThree frame folding picture frame, monogrammed, 2-1/8"h. Together with a group of small items. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Folding Double Picture FrameCartier sterling silver folding picture frame with 2 interior oval shapes for photos. Marked Cartier and Sterling on inside corners. Oval openings have gold wash and measure 3.25"H x 2.25"W. Case measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: A Vintage sterling silver picture frame features in a rectangular form, stamped "Raimond Sterling". Completed with a velvet backing. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 7.25" W:See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FramesLot of Three Vintage Sterling Silver Picture Frames. Unmarked. Largest frame measures 14-7/8" x 10". Smallest frame measures 10-1/4" x 7-3/4". Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00 CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FrameVintage Sterling Silver Picture Frame. Hallmarked. Measures 8.5 x 6.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Sterling Silver Picture Frame2 Vintage Sterling Silver Picture Frame. Both hallmarked. Larger Measures 6 high x 4.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Four Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FramesLot of four vintage Sterling Silver picture frames. The lot includes a 7-1/4" x 5-1/2" oval frame missing the back stand, a 3" diameter frame by Webster, a 5-7/8" x 7-1/4" frame with monogram, and a 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage sterling 925 picture frameVintage sterling 925 picture frame. 12 3/4 in H x 10 1/2 in W total, Picture: 8 3/4 in H x 6 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-46See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FramesLot of Five Vintage Sterling Silver Picture Frames. One has the original sticker attached. Largest measures 10-1/8" x 8-1/8". Smallest frame measures 6-1/4" x 4-1/2". Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE STERLING SILVER PICTURE FRAMEDecorative vintage sterling silver frame with gold velvet easel back. Hallmarked at bottom and stamped sterling 437 1/2 G. Dimensions: H 13" x W 11" x D .5" (frame opening) H 11" x W 9" Condition: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Sterling Silver Picture FrameVintage Sterling Silver Picture Frame ,measuresSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Filigree Folding Picture Frame Pendant 14K Yellow Gold, 28.27 Gr$2,000
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Picture Frame 10in x 8in Lunt Silver USA 21st Century$78(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsItalian Sterling Silver Picture Frame 5.3x7.9in Signed Hallmarked Flower Design$10(1 bid)