Sold2017Vintage Porcelain Street Sign.Blue and white porcelain enamel 1st Ave/ E. 90 St. street sign in iron frame. A few spots of chippings to the enamel are present, as well as wear to the frame. 12-1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PORCELAIN STREET SIGNPINE AVE & MARILYN WAY. FADING TO LETTERING. 29" L & 24" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Street Sign "Costello Ave."Vintage Porcelain Street Sign "Costello Ave." from Panorama City, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Holmes St. Porcelain Street SignVintage single sided blue enamel porcelain street sign reading "HOLMES ST." Measures 20" x 4" Some edge wear present.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage New York City Porcelain Street SignOriginal vintage porcelain humpback-style NYC street sign from the corner of W. 185 st. and St. Nicholas Ave. in Washhington Heights. Dimensions: Approximately 22"x 12". SHIPPING $18 Standard (withinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage New York City Humpback Porcelain Street SignVintage New York City "Humpback" street sign. 1910's - 1940's. 6th St and 1st Ave. Overall good condition. Measures 22" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage New York City Humpback Porcelain Street SignVintage New York City "Humpback" street sign. 1910's - 1940's. 2nd Ave E. 11th St. Overall good condition. Measures 22" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage New York City Humpback Porcelain Street SignVintage New York City Humpback street sign. 1910s - 1940s. E. 20 Ave C. Measures 22 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage N Clybourn Ave Chicago Porcelain Street Sign Yellow and Black 2 Sided Porcelain SignVintage N Clybourn Ave Chicago Porcelain Street Sign Yellow and Black 2 Sided Porcelain Sign . Measures 26 1/2" x 8 1/2" including the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024W 98 Porcelain Flanged Street SignVintage W 98 Porcelain Flanged Street Sign measures 16.5" x 9" and is in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Hollyview Dr Street SignIs this a Hollywood, California sign? The number '11700' indicates it could be - it fits! An original porcelain, double-sided street sign in VG condition. 30" L X 10" H X 2" D - See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Street Sign 123 St New York City,Blue & WhitePorcelain Street Sign "123 St" Blue with White Letters. Oval in shape, with worn holes top and bottom from being hung. The imperfect alignment of the letters gives this vintage piece a somewhat handmaSee Sold Price
Sold20193 porcelain / metal advertising signs3 recent vintage . National street rod assoc. Harley Davidson, Phillips 66 aviation See Sold Price
Sold20161920's NYC PORCELAIN ENAMEL STREET SIGN W. 44TH STVintage cobalt blue humpback New York City street sign. W. 44th Street & 12th Ave. Measures 11.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 6ft SSP Chicago Hoyne Ave Street SignLarge vintage single sided porcelain Chicago Hoyne street sign. Good condition with some porcelain loss on edges and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 6ft across by 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) VINTAGE MODEL TRAIN ACCESSORIESCollection of (10) Assorted Model Train Signals, including railroad crossing sign and signal, floodlight tower, caution signs, searchlight, semaphore signal, and double street lights, 5 1/2" to 10 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Metal Toy Street SignsAll Metal: "Slow", "Railroad Crossing", and "Slow School"See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue and White Porcelain and Pewter Warming Plate.Diameter 10.25 inches, marked on back. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage New City DSP Carnegie Hall Subway SignOriginal vintage double sided porcelain New York City Carnegie Hall 57 Street and 7 Avenue subway sign. Sign is in overall good condition with some porcelain loss, surface rust, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Sign - Good Rich TiresVintage Porcelain Sign. Good Rich Tires and Batteries. Some wear but overall very good condition. Measures 78" tall x 18" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live oSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PORCELAIN SIGN "CONTINENTAL FIRE INSURANCE"SHOWING A VINTAGE PORCELAIN SIGN, " CONTINENTAL FIRE INSURANCE " SHOWING A FULL FIGURE CONTINENTAL OR REVOLUTIONARY SOLDIER STANDING BETWEEN THE LETTERS. THE MINUTEMAN IS DONE IN WONDERFUL BRIGHT COLOSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare International Club Sign - Volume Eleven 1982$190
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare Porcelain Sign - Hustler August 1975 Tina$190
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1968 Penthouse Porcelain Sign - Miss Evelyn Treacher - 12-Inch Collectible$190
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-Inch Porcelain Sign - Penthouse June 1970 Miss Britt Lindberg$190