Sold2019Vintage Wind Up Toy Walking Owl Tin FeetVintage wind up toy. Walking owl. In Original Box. 4.75"H. Condition: Good Working. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Tin Child Dishes & Aluminum Cooking Children's ToysVintage Tin Child's Dishes & Aluminum Cooking Children's Toys Condition: all are in played-with condition. Some pieces have rust, bends, scratches, dings, dents, etc . Please see the pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE KEYWIND TOYSLot of (2) Wind-Up Tin Litho Toys, incl: "Roll Over Cat" and ball, with celluloid head and tail, probably made in Japan, 2 1/2" high, 5" x 2 3/4", no key, paint losses and minor rust; and Bear on scooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Litho Marx Skee Ball GameVintage Tin Litho Marx Skee Ball Game. Vintage toy, works well. It has some nicks, scratches, dings and surface rust. Will be taken apart for shipping. 29 x 11 in. Please note that this lot has a confSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Big Bang Toys Cast Iron and tin 15 FC CannonMissing Ignitor. Wear and rust present. 24" total length with 16" cannon. Please not the left wheel is a little bentSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TIN LITHO TOY AIRPLANE RIDE, NOT WORKING , SOMEVINTAGE TIN LITHO TOY AIRPLANE RIDE, NOT WORKING , SOME RUST ON BASE ON EDGE NEAT LEVER. MEASURES 10" HIGH. FROM LOCAL ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Frog Wind-Up Tin Metal toy No KeyVintage Frog Wind-Up Tin Metal toy No Key Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used Item ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Toy Seaplane/BiplaneVintage Meccano Tin Toy Sea/Biplane. In very good condition. Measures 4" tall x 11" long x 11.5" wingspan. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. There are 3 Shipping Options. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loop the loop clown battery operated tin toyLooks to be new old stock. Great color. Box has damage. 1950s-60s. Not the commonly seen wind up version. This one is battery operated. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the conditSee Sold Price
Sold20222 antique Marx tin toy gooseGolden goose and unsure of other goose. Both by Marx. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ACME MARKETS Vintage TIN TOY TRACTOR TRAILER TRUCKACME MARKETS Vintage TIN TOY TRACTOR TRAILER TRUCK; advertising graphics, showing surface rust. Size: 9.5 h , 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Toy Punchy the Hand Puppet Hollywood MagicVintage toy hand puppet, "Punchy the Hand Puppet with a rubber face. The hand puppet with a thousand faces. It is designed for a childs hand. Condition: Fair, rubber is deteriorating. Please examine aSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Tin Toys- Marx Typewriter, Truck & Morered car & Marx emergency truck are battery op- untested- both have missing parts, boat is not working, incomplete jointed child doll, man in car- no key Please ask questions and read terms & conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chein Tin Wind-Up Ferris Wheel Toy #172Working condition vintage tin litho ferris wheel toy by J Chein. Surface rust present.See Sold Price
Sold20222 1950s tin litho toys Easter Holliday Mattel J Chein2 tin toys in this lot. Great graphics. Wobbler toy is made by J Chein co. And the wind up egg is made by Mattel. Has small dents and dings. Still makes noise. Rabbit is 6 inches tall. Please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Marx Blue Woody Wind-Up CarVintage tin toy appx 6.5'' Battery not included SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 1950s Aster Cash Register Tin Toy Made In JapanVINTAGE 1950s Aster Cash Register Tin Toy Made In Japan Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Toys Chompy The Beetle Motorcycle LotVintage Tin Toys Chompy The Beetle ( Functional ) Antenna Repaired and Friction Motorcycle Superb Colors ( Non Working ) In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Childs Tin Toy Merry Go RoundVintage Childs Tin Toy Merry Go Round 10" H Condition- Consistent with age wear We are not glass experts and have tried to identify the pieces to the best of our ability. Please review all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin Plated Toy BoatVintage Tin Plated Toy Boat. Decal Marked Navy Fabrication Brevetee Marque Deposse. Measures 23" long. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Tin Litho Toy Parking GarageVintage Tin Litho Toy Parking GarageMeasures 25" long x 15" wide. Made by Wolverine. As pictured. Please ask questins and read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021OSTRICH CART WITH DRIVER VINTAGE ANTIQUE TIN TOYOSTRICH CART WITH DRIVER VINTAGE ANTIQUE TIN TOY WIND-UP *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Toy Cabin and a Lot of Plastic Animals , Fence ,Tin Toy Cabin and a Lot of Plastic Animals , Fence , People , etc Condition: Cabin has some scratches, bends, rust, etc. Please see all picturesSee Sold Price