Sold2022Vintage Americana NEHI Soda Tin Sign on BoardVintage Americana NEHI Soda Tin Sign on Board Advertisement. Wear commensurate with age. Some surface wear. Approx. dimensions: 3.5 in. H x 19.5 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Arbuckles Coffee Advertisement Tin SignARBUCKLES 20TH CENTURY vintage advertisement tin sign (22 1/2" x 9")See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertisement Collectibles- Tins, Signs, oVintage Advertisement Collectibles- Coca Cola Bottle Cap Ladies Purse; Hershey's Syrop Large Advertising Bottle; Hamms Beer Buckets, Corona Light Up Sign, etc.. Good overall condition, some might be aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Soda Tin Sign 28" x 20" NEAR MINTVintage Green River Soda Tin Sign with Mermaid, measures 28" x 20". In near mint condition with light edge wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Soda Fountain 'Crescent' Tin Sign NNEmbossed, Four-color Crescent Beverages tin painted sign. Some wear and a little chipping with a few scratches. Light creases on left side - overall fair to good condition with bright colors. 13.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Soda Tin TOC Embossed Sign Shoenhofen Edelweiss 1919Vintage Green River Soda Tin Sign, measures 12.25" x 4.5" tin over cardboard TOC Embossed/Engraved tin sign, marked Schoenhofen Edelweiss 1919.See Sold Price
Sold20172 NuGrape Soda Tin Litho Signs2 vintage NuGrape soda tin litho signs 37" x 12" each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Soda Embossed Tin Sign 1919 Schoenhofen ChicagoVintage Green River Soda Embossed Tin Sign, measures 19.5" x 11.75". Marked Copyright 1919 Schoenhofen company Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST 7up Soda Embossed Tin SignVintage single sided embossed tin 7up soda advertising sign. Marked "Stout Sign Co." Appears to be in overall good condition with some discoloration, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Should cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Coca-Cola Soda Fishtail Metal Tin SignVintage Coca-Cola Fishtail Metal Tin Sign. Shows Coca-Cola logo with bottle. Reads "Enjoy that refreshing new feeling". Could be from 1962-1963.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Soda Tin Embossed Sign Schoenhofen ChicagoVintage Green River Soda Tin Embossed Sign, measures 17.75" x 11.75" Early Schoenhofen Green River tin tacker/ Tin Embossed sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Popeye Soda Tin Advertisement SignAntique Popeye Soda Tin Advertisement Sign. Measures 17 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Club Soda Advertisement SignCrystal Club Soda metal advertisement embossed tin litho sign. Sign features the Pale Dry Ginger Ale with raised lettering for the name. Company is still in business. Some scuff marks on the right sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coca-Cola Tin Advertisement SignAmerican, 20th century. A painted drink Coca-Cola signe trade mark Reg U.S. Pat Off, having a glass bottle on te left side, marked made in U.S.A. bottom left, marked DASCO on bottom right side; ht. 11See Sold Price
Sold20231930-40s Fruit Bowl Soda Tin Sign AdvertisementFor your consideration is this 1930-40s Fruit Bowl Soda tin sign advertisement made by Stout Sign Company in St. Louis, Missouri. The sign is advertising N.O.S. Fruit Bowl Soda and shows a bottled driSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 30s 40s KAYO Soda Tin Advertising Sign It's Real ChocolateModerate Wear and Aging, MS-3 13.75" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Nichol Kola Soda Advertising Tin Metal SignVintage 1936 Pat. bottle Nichol Kola soda advertising tin metal single sided sign. Measures 11 3/4" x 29 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AMERICAN ORANGE CRUSH SODA ADVERTISING SIGNA vintage, American Orange Crush Soda embossed tin sign. The 20th century. An orange square sign holds the following lettering: Drink Orange Crush Carbonated Beverage, Natural flavor, Natural ?olor. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Club Soda Flange SignVintage Club Soda wall mounted tin litho sign. One side has slightly more wear than the other but overall very good condition. Measures 18"W x 10"T.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE METAL SIGN ICE COLD DRINKS TOMMY HAWKA vintage 1940s tin advertisement sign. An ad for Ice Cold Drinks, Popular Flavors. With a transfer decal of a cartoon character Tommy Hawk in the right part. Collectible Mid Century Americana. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Royal Crown Soda Cola RC Embossed Tin SignVintage Royal Crown RC Cola Soda Embossed Tin Sign, measures 19.5" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage SST Whistle Soda Embossed Advertising SignNice original vintage Whistle soda single sided tin embossed advertising sign. Sign is in very nice unused original condition. Still has original rice paper attached. Does have wear from age and storaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage SST Whistle Soda Embossed Advertising SignNice original vintage Whistle soda single sided tin embossed advertising sign. Sign is in very nice unused original condition. Still has original rice paper attached. Does have wear from age and storaSee Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsVintage B 1 Lemon Lime Soda Cola Bottle Cap Tin Non Porcelain Thermometer Sign$75(3 bids)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store Display$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Carling's Ale Cardboard-Backed Tin Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100