Sold2023Antique Vietnamese Water PuppetsVintage Pair of Vietnamese water puppets made of wood, paper mache and lacquer. One plays the cymbals, one carrys a basket. Moving limbs with fishing wire threaded through the back. Dimensions Width:See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Vietnamese Mid Century Lacquer PaintingIndochina Fine Arts (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Van Binh / Title: Tre Va Chuoi ( Bamboos and Bananas) / Year: 1958 /original Art Work With Coa From Vietnam FiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Vietnamese Dressing Table & MirrorVintage Vietnamese Dressing Table & MirrorVintage Vietnamese lacquer and carved wood dressing table and mirror; centered three drawers and flanked by swinging doors revelaing large compartment, a tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 2 : Vintage "Floating" Cabinets w/ SlidingLarger cabinet is 29.25 x 7.5 x 9.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Floating White Lucite Cube Coffee TableVintage "floating" white Lucite coffee table. White Lucite rectangular cube is attached to a smaller, clear Lucite base. Excellent condition. Measures 42" x 17" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Vintage Vietnamese Russian Export Tea StrainerItem: Vietnamese Tea Strainer Origin: Vietnam (exported to USSR) Date/Period: 1930s-50s? Silver Purity: 916 Size: 3 inches x 4 wide Item Weight: 2.8 ounces Hallmarks: 916/P, Star Hammer&Sickle Truly aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Vintage Vietnamese Gathering BasketsGroup of three vintage vietnamese hand woven gathering baskets; overall good condition,surface wear, age wear, surface soiling; largest L 8 1/2" W 3" H 5" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Vietnamese Polished Brass BustsThese beautiful busts are Vietnamese in origin. They look nearly identical with minor variations, but appear to have been created at different times. One is marked Made in V.N., the other has what appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Floating Opalite JewelryGold fill pendant necklace and screw back earrings with floating aurora borealis in original new old stock box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mattel Boglins Vintage PuppetVintage Mattel boglins Hand puppet - 1987, with moveable eyes variation. In very good condition. Measures approx. 10 1/2" long. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Vintage Vietnamese FlagsThree vintage Vietnamese flags comprising: 1.) Yellow star with blue and red field Provisional Revolutionary Govt of the Republic of South Vietnam (a.k.a. P.R.G. 1969-76). [43" x 31"]. 2.) Three red sSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE VIETNAMESE SILVER CIGARETTE CASEThe case with landscape relief on the front and engraving on the back, marked Vietnam 900 and re- hallmarked in the USSR after 1956 with Moscow Assay mark 875, measuring 4 5/8" x 3 1/8", weight 131 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Vietnamese Cigarette AdVietnamese, circa 1920, advertisement for "cardamom cashew tobacco", 19 1/2" x 25 1/2" sheet size, 23" x 28" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Pelham Rare Vintage Puppet MarionettesLot of 3 Pelham Rare Vintage Puppet Marionettes/ Rare King with box top only. Witch in Original Box good condition some wear from old age. Baby Dragon in Original Box very good condition. Approx. 12"mSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE VIETNAMESE GOLDEN KOI WOOD PAINTINGS 60"SET OF 3 VINTAGE VIETNAMESE GOLDEN KOI WOOD PAINTINGS ON BURNT MAROON BACKGROUND-20" X 8" APPROX X 3 = 60" approx-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR SURFACE WEAR-DP92923See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Vintage Toys Mighty Mouse & Vintage PuppetsLot of 4 vintage toy figures and puppets. Includes: 1950's Vintage Plastic Mighty Mouse Figurine, 2 Lady in the Tramp with Plastic heads and cloth body puppets, and a Paddington Bear Puppet . All in gSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE FLOATING OUTDOOR TWIN GLIDERVINTAGE FLOATING OUTDOOR TWIN GLIDER Condition AS FOUND H 35 W 48 D 35 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE FLOATING OUTDOOR TWIN GLIDERVINTAGE FLOATING OUTDOOR TWIN GLIDER Condition AS FOUND H 35 W 44See Sold Price
Sold2019Five [5] Vintage Vietnamese War Scenes LithographsFive [5] Vintage Vietnamese War Scenes Lithographs, assorted. Sizes: 30 in. x 22.25 in.; 21 in. x 27 in.; 22 in. x 30 in.; 22 in. x 30 in. ; 28 in. x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Floating Opal Necklace Pendant or CharmVintage Floating Opal Necklace Pendant or Charm Measures .75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Vietnamese Lacquer Trinket BoxVintage Vietnamese Lacquer Trinket Box. This is approx 7 1/2" x 4" x 1" and it weighs 0.41lb. This has some scratches and smudges. Please see the images as they are part of the description.See Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of 1980s Phuc-Loc Phat-Diem Saigon Vietnamese velvet heeled slippers or mules, both unworn£16
775 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Platinum 1.35 ctw Floating Diamond w/ Accents Hand Engraved Work Band Ri$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold 2.75 ctw Floating Star Kite Cut Diamond Round Open Stud Earring$1
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADIES MOVADO 84 A1 1330 WHITE ROMAN SWISS QUARTZ WATCH A Vintage Ladies Stainless Steel Movado$15(2 bids)