Sold2017VINTAGE Indo Persian Mughal Islamic Script HelmetIndo Persian Mughal Islamic Script Kulah Khud Helmet Koftgiri Work Islamic Engraved TEXT Armour HelmetSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE Indo Persian Mughal Islamic Script HelmetIndo Persian Mughal Islamic Script Kulah Khud Helmet Koftgiri Work Islamic Engraved TEXT Armour HelmetSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE Indo Persian Mughal Islamic Script18x13" Indo Persian Mughal Islamic Script Kulah Khud Helmet Top Silver Koftgiri Work 19 centurySee Sold Price
Sold201518th Century Indo-Persian Mughal Islamic Iron & Gold18th Century Indo-Persian Mughal Islamic Iron & Gold Gild Arm Guard (BazuBand). 14" long , weight of arm guard:.1lb,1.1 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 17th C. Indo Persian Islamic Mughal Patissa KHANDA Battle Basket Hilt BroadswordAntique Islamic Indian Mughal 17th Century FIRANGI Battle Basket Hilt Broadsword Full Length inch Blade Length inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Islamic Mughal Indo-Persian Painting Royal CoupleIndo-Persian hand-painted miniature painting. Opaque watercolors with gold gilt on silk. Custom framed and matted under glass. Dimensions: framed: 13 3/4 in. x 16 1/4 in.; sight: 8 1/2 in. x 11 in. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY ISLAMIC SCHOOL / INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL19th c. Indo-Persian Royal Court Ritual Gouache on Linen. Nicely done and finely detailed. In wood frame. Measures 23"x33 1/4"x1". Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian 19th cent Original Islamic Engraved Baby ArmourIndo Persian Mughal Original 26", 19th century Islamic Engraved TEXT Baby Armour Set HelmetSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMOUR MUGHAL /ISLAMIC WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC INSCRIPTION TO INVOKE GODS POWER & BLESSINGSTUNNING ARMOUR INDO PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD MEDALLIOSShape : Taper, convex form. Made : Made of hand forged steel , hand hammered and hand chiseled.Surface: The shield bears an elaborate chiseled engrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early Indo Persian Mughal PaintingsAntique Illuminated Manuscript Pages Of A Twelve Panel Narrative, A Scene Of Demons And Warriors, And Battle On Horseback, Each Miniature Gouache On Paper With Arabic Script In Upper And Lower MarginsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN WARRIOR BATTLE FACE MASK ARABICANTIQUE AMAZING UNUSUAL MUGHAL / PERSIAN WARRIOR FACE MASK ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY TO INVOKE GOD’S POWER & BLESSING TO WIN BATTLE. Province : Mughal / Islamic /Persian. Made: Made of hand forged steel ,See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTI. MUGHAL PERSIAN WARRIOR SET SHIELD HELMET ARMGUARDINDO PERSIAN ISLAMIC WARRIOR SET SHIELD & HELMET ARM-GUARDS PAIR , DENSE FLOWERING VINE BANDS ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY ENGRAVED. Province: Indo Persian/ Mughal. Dating : Unknown Make : Made hand forged steeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptionally Rare 16th-17th C. Mughal Indian or Persian SHAFFRON Horse Head Armor with Engraved &Exceptionally Rare 16th-17th C. Mughal Indian or Persian SHAFFRON Horse Head Armor with Engraved & Etched Decorations, Islamic Scripts and Other Intricate Details. Museum Grade Example is Original UntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Firman ManuscriptDated 1905 A.D. A handwritten Indian manuscript or firman composed in red and black ink, punctuated by several gold seals, late Mughal era; Diwani or Indo-Persian script; the manuscript is a decree orSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDO PERSIAN ISLAMIC NAUTILUS SHELL POWDER FLASKAn antique Mughal period powder flask formed from a nautilus shell. Dated from the late 18th to early 19th century. The upper cylindrical part has a mother-of-pearl frame lined with geometrical fragmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISLAMIC PERSIAN/INDIAN INSCRIBED AGATE SEAL OR TALISMANA RARE ANTIQUE ISLAMIC PERSIAN/INDIAN INSCRIBED AGATE SEAL OR TALISMAN PERSIA or INDIA CIRCA LATE 19THCENTURY, OF SAFAVID & MUGHAL STYLE, carved in reddish agate, of rounded naskh script divided withSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISLAMIC PERSIAN/INDIAN INSCRIBED AGATE SEAL OR TALISMANA RARE ANTIQUE ISLAMIC PERSIAN/INDIAN INSCRIBED AGATE SEAL OR TALISMAN PERSIA or INDIA CIRCA LATE 19TH CENTURY, OF SAFAVID & MUGHAL STYLE, carved in reddish agate, of rounded naskh script divided withSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISLAMIC PERSIAN/INDIAN INSCRIBED AGATE SEAL OR TALISMANA RARE ANTIQUE ISLAMIC PERSIAN/INDIAN INSCRIBED AGATE SEAL OR TALISMAN PERSIA or INDIA CIRCA LATE 19TH CENTURY, OF SAFAVID & MUGHAL STYLE, carved in Yellowish agate, of rounded naskh script divided wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISLAMIC PERSIAN/INDIAN INSCRIBED AGATE SEAL OR TALISMANA RARE ANTIQUE ISLAMIC PERSIAN/INDIAN INSCRIBED AGATE SEAL OR TALISMAN PERSIA or INDIA CIRCA LATE 19TH CENTURY, OF SAFAVID & MUGHAL STYLE, carved in Banded agate, of rounded naskh script divided withSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISLAMIC MUGHAL/SAFAVID STYLE INSCRIBED AGATE SEALA RARE ANTIQUE ISLAMIC PERSIAN/INDIAN INSCRIBED AGATE SEAL OR TALISMAN PERSIA or INDIA CIRCA 20TH CENTURY, OF SAFAVID & MUGHAL STYLE, carved in Yellowish agate, of naskh script divided with straight lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Indo Persian Mughal Falcon PaintingsAntique Illuminated Manuscript Pages In Gouache On Paper, All Signed In Arabic, The Largest With Calligraphy Borders, The Smaller Pair With Floral Reserve, All In Hand Painted And Giltwood Frames, 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting an interior scene with a couple painted in bold colors and with fine details surrounded by floral, foSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting two roosters in bold colors and with fine details. Carefully written with an Arabic calligraphic textSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a battle scene in bold colors and with fine details. Carefully written with a Persian calligraphic teSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR MUGHAL /ISLAMIC WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC INSCRIPTION SKULL RICH FLOWER MOTIFS$620
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR MUGHAL /ISLAMIC WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC INSCRIPTION SKULL RICH FLOWER MOTIFS$620
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUGHAL /ISLAMIC WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY SKULL RICH FLOWER MOTIFS$490
1 hr LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Special 17th-18th C. Islamic Mughal Indian or Persian TOP Helmet with Seldom Encountered SIGNED$750(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE HORNS WITH SILVER AXE$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE C 12 DAGGERS& 7 SPIKES IN SHIELD & HELMET$880
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD RIM ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFACE LAVISH CHISELED FLOWER MOTIFS$650(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET(KULAH KHUD) DEMON DEVIL FACE 2 HORNS SKULL LAVISH FLORAL$570
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET (KHULA KHUD ) HALF M0ON & STAR ARABIC INSCRIPTION ISLAMIC RELIGION SYMBOL$650
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET 2 HORNS ARBIC CALLIGRAPHY$540
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL INDO PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY INCREDIBLE MEDALLIONS$470
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET 2 HORNS ARBIC CALLIGRAPHY$540
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR RARE PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET (KHULA KHUD) VINE BANDS VISOR NECK & EAR GUARDS SKULL VINE BAND$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD SURACE ENGRVED FLOWER MOTIFS$400
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN SHIELD ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFCE CHISLED DECOR WITH DEPICTION & FLOWER MOTIFS$540
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.RARE PERSIAN MILITARY WARRIOR FACE MASK ARABIC INSCRIPTION FOREHEAD & CHICKS HALF MOON FORHEAD$295
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 18th C. Islamic Mughal Indian or Persian SHAMSHIR Sword with Elaborate Gilt Silver$1,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge 18th-19th C. Islamic Persian or Mughal Indian KARD Dagger with Fine Grips & Wootz Damascus$200
1 hr LeftSofe Design AuctionsAntique Islamic Mughal Mogul Indian or Persian KHULA-KHUD Iron Helmet with Etched Decorations &$150