SoldVittorio Introini Sei librerie della serie Proposal mod. P700Struttura in metallo cromato e acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Saporiti, Italia, 1969. Domus 483, febbraio 1970.See Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
SoldVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico MeneghettiVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico Meneghetti (born 1926) & Giotto Stoppino (XX) Model n°12827S Table lamp Brass, aluminum and glass Arredoluce edition Creation date: circa 1960 H 40×&See Sold Price
SoldDue sistemi libreria mod. P700, Vittorio IntroiniDue sistemi libreria mod. P700Acciaio cromato.Prod. La Proposals, 1969-70Modulo cm 235x65x36Bibliografia: k. Hiesinger, G. Marcus, Design since 1945, Rizzoli, 1983, p. 126D; Mosconi, Design Italia 70,See Sold Price
SoldTwo Vittorio Introini chrome plated steel and glass shelving units, third quarter 20th centuryTwo Vittorio Introini chrome plated steel and glass shelving unitsthird quarter 20th centuryheight 82in (208cm); width 25in (64cm); depth 16in (41cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, LasSee Sold Price
SoldVittorio Introini, P700 shelving units from the Proposal series, pairVittorio Introini P700 shelving units from the Proposal series, pair SaporitiItaly, 1969chrome-plated steel, stainless steel 91.5 h x 25.5 w x 13 d in (232 x 65 x 33 cm) Units each featuSee Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO SELLA HIMALAYAS SIKKIM Siniolchum IconVITTORIO SELLA. Siniolchum from above Zemu Glacier, 1899, Sella number HS 72. 15.3x11.3" gelatin silver print, printed 1901, mounted on 18x14" heavy gray board. Inscribed in black ink mount recto: SinSee Sold Price
SoldVittorio Gregotti, Shin floor lampVittorio Gregotti Shin floor lamp CandleItaly, 1973stainless steel, enameled steel, silk12 w x 14 d x 52 h in (30 x 36 x 132 cm) The novel design of this rare lamp allows for direct, reflecSee Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO INTROINI, SAPORITI PROPOSALS,VITTORIO INTROINI, SAPORITI PROPOSALS, 1970. Una libreria 'P 700'. Acciaio cromato. Cm 230 (h) x 65 (l) x 35 (p). A 'P 700' bookcases. Chrome-plated steel. Inches 90.5 (h), 25.6 (w), 13.7 (d). LetteraSee Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO SELLA WEST SPUR OF GASHERBRUM 1909 SpectacularVITTORIO SELLA. West Spur of Gusherbrum[sic], from Upper Baltoro Glacier, 1909, Sella number HK 253 (210). 15.5x11.4" gelatin silver print, printed c. 1909, mounted on 14x18" heavy brown paper. InscriSee Sold Price
SoldERNESTO VALABREGA Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega - Two armchairs for Vittorio ValabregaERNESTO VALABREGA 1901-1944 Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega anni '40 Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 74 x 70 x 64 cm - Two armchairs for Vittorio Valabrega 1940s Wood, fabric upholstery. 29.13 x 2See Sold Price
SoldVittorio ValabregaScrittoio- toeletta Legno di noce laccato, noce tinto all'anilina verde, piano in vetro nero stampato. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 74x118x56 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile deSee Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO DASSI (D.1973) ITALIAN MODERN SIDEBOARDItalian modern rosewood and mahogany sideboard, designed by Vittorio Dassi (Italian, 1893-1973) for Dassi Mobili Moderni, c.1950s, black glass top, long case with curved ends, two sets of double-doorsSee Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO NOBILI, FRATELLI TAGLIABUE, 1955.VITTORIO NOBILI, FRATELLI TAGLIABUE, 1955. Otto sedie 'Medea'. Tondino di ferro verniciato, compensato curvato di teak (2), palissandro (2), acero (2), mogano (2). Altezza cm 83, larghezza 44, profondSee Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO INTROINILibreria pensile, Proposal Saporiti 1969. Acciaio cromato - A BOOK CASE BY V. INTROINI cm 230x65x36 lievi difetti alla cromatura K. Heisenger, G. Marcus, "Design since 1945", Milano 1983, p. 126See Sold Price
SoldPair Of Vittorio Introini Bookcase Mod P700, SaporitiPair of Vittorio Introini Bookcase from the Proposta series model P700 in chromed metal and mirrored steel with f.Prod. Saporiti, Italy, 1969. Designed by Vittorio Introini and produced by Saporiti inSee Sold Price
SoldVittorio Zecchin, Soffiato vase, model 5388Vittorio Zecchin Soffiato vase, model 5388 MVM CappellinItaly, 1925-26ribbed soffiato glass 8.5 h x 8.25 dia in (22 x 21 cm) Signed with three-lined acid stamp to underside 'MVM CappelliSee Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vasoVITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' in vetro ametista, circa 1921. Altezza cm 36. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, tav. 1.See Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO DASSI ITALIAN ZEBRAWOOD EXECUTIVE DESKA mid century modern Italian four drawer zebrawood Executive desk by Vittorio Dassi circa 1950. Having angular legs supporting floating glass top. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 70.5" Dpth: 34.5"See Sold Price
SoldVittorio Valabrega. Due poltrone con poggiapiediDue poltrone con poggiapiedi Legno laccato, legno tinto all'anilina, tessuto. Prod. Vittorio Valabrega, 1940 ca. Autentica dell'Archivio Valabrega. Poltrona cm 88x86x74, poggiapiedi cm 42x58x43See Sold Price
SoldVittorio ValabregaSet di dieci sedie. Struttura e sostegni in legno con rivestimento in pelle.Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 ca., W. 50 - D. 50 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
SoldVITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB. A)Armadio. Legno di acero, ottone, legno intagliato. Italia anni '50 cm 179x201x59 A WORDROBE ATTRIBUTED TO V. DASSI Buone condizioni generali. La meccanica delle ante necessita di una revisionata generSee Sold Price
SoldVittorio Introini Mobile contenitore della serie PellicanoStruttura in legno laccato e maniglie in ottone nichelato.Prod. Saporiti, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price