Sold2022Thomas Barnett, Missouri, Massachusetts (1870 - 1929), Barnett's 1920 architectural design entryThomas BarnettMissouri, Massachusetts, (1870 - 1929)Barnett's 1920 architectural design entry for the hotel to be built where the Chase Park Plaza sitsgouache on boardinscribed upper right: Design forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stickley style Drugget rug1920-1930 craftsman design in wool. Perfect original color, probable unused in its lifetime.See Sold Price
Sold2022(130)+ Menaldino Battista Furniture Design Drawings(130)+ Menaldino Battista Furniture Design Drawings, (20th C Italian), pencil and ink on paper, circa 1900-1920, architectural and furniture designs, most signed, includes (3) photographs of MenaldinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Size Tabriz Persian RugPalace Size Tabriz Persian Rug. Circa 1920-1930. Large medallion design decorated with flowering urns with olive and blue borders. 12'3" x 15'3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dubois (active between 1920 and 1930)Marcel Dubois (active between 1920 and 1930) "Wardrobe design for the Folies Bergère or the Moulin Rouge Paris" Gouache, gold paint and ink on paper. Signed. Circa 1920. 30 x 24 cm. Marcel Dubois wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZIA PUEBLO NEW MEXICO POTTERY UPRIGHT CANTEENNative American pottery upright canteen, Zia Pueblo, New Mexico, c.1920-1930, narrow mouth, polychrome design field with branches, loop handles, on iron display stand, canteen: approx 8"h, 9.25"w; 3lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Rug. Circa 1920-1930. Diamond pattern centralNavajo Rug. Circa 1920-1930. Diamond pattern central design. 42" x 62". Condition: One tiny "pull" as shown in photo. Stored in cedar trunk for at least 50 years.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique W.W.R. and Company Staffordshire Porcelain Planter, C. 1920-1930Antique W.W.R. and Company Staffordshire Porcelain Planter with Cobalt Blue Background and Gold Accents, Scalloped Top Rim, Shaped Double Handles, and Having Floral Design, C. 1920-1930. Striking ShapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor Garden Design by CoxWalter I. Cox (1866-1930). Early architectural landscape garden design. Watercolor on paper. Signed with artist’s monogram “WIC” lower left. 15" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomee (Albert) Bracelet & Necklace .900 SilverBracelet 8" overall, "Thomee", "900". Necklace 16.5" overall, "Thomee", "900". C. 1920's- 1930's. Wonderful modern design. Total weight is 1.09 Oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Dana Marsh (American, 1872-1961) Architectural Mural Design Drawing, 1930Frederick Dana Marsh rare initial working mural design sketch for Ormond Hall painted in Woodstock, New York, 1930. Inscribed in pencil by Fred Dana Marsh: DORIS LEE (1905-1983) SAYS THIS IS MY TOP DRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Harbin nationalist organization 1920-1930Russian Harbin nationalist organization 1920-1930 vehicle flag. Dimensions: 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Malayer rug,Malayer rug, with geometric taupe designs to navy field. 6'1"L x 4'4.5"W, 1920-1930. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Beaded Pipe BagSioux (or Lakota Sioux) beaded pipe bag, with quill-work and tanned leather fringe, geometric designs on both sides, some bead loss, primarily on edges, 34" long, 1920-1930See Sold Price
Sold2017Striped Shahsavan 'Kilim',Striped Shahsavan 'Kilim', Persia, circa 1920/1930, wool/wool, approx. 337 x 137 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), decorative design with natural colors, collector piece.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese 970 Silver Glass Pinched DecanterA wonderful Chinese silver mounted glass whisky decanter, circa 1920-1930, with a silver cork stopper. The bottle has a triform neck design- the dimple bottle- with an overlaid repeating sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Navajo Nightway Chant Painted DeerskinSand-painting example in the Whirling Log design most likely painted by Hastiin Klah or Gladys Manuelito, circa 1920-1930. 45" by 55".See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ORIENTAL RUGS: 1'11" X 2'5" AND 1'11" X 3'1" Circa 1920-1930TWO ORIENTAL RUGS: 1'11" X 2'5" AND 1'11" X 3'1"Circa 1920-19301) Hamadan mat with a red field, floral quatrefoil design in faded shades of blue, gold, pink and peach, and olive grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tulis Batik "Kain Panjang" Skirt Cloth, Indonesia, C. 1920-1930Tulis Batik "Kain Panjang" Skirt Cloth, Indonesia, C. 1920-1930. Kain panjang skirt cloth of commercial cotton with hand drawn (tulis) wax resist (batik). A diamond grid encloses four design variationSee Sold Price
2024Vintage 10kt G.F. Bar Brooch, Signed F&B Foster & BaileyVintage 10kt G.F. Bar Brooch, Signed F&B Foster & Bailey, 2" long and 1/4" wide. C-type clasp (safety pin style) with engraved floral design. Age is appx. 1920's-1930's. Very good condition. (INV. W.1See Sold Price
Sold2024ROOMSIZE SAROUK ORIENTAL RUG1920' or 1930's Roomsize Persian Sarouk oriental rug. Red field with floral type designs having 5 borders the main center border with blue ground and alternating design. Old fringe added. (Fringeworn)See Sold Price
Sold2021Speakeasy Door Window with Door Knocker [142307]This door window was made by Peabody-Acker Inc. model #D-200. Made of aluminum 1920's-1930 as a speakeasy door window with knocker. Patinated aluminum body with an art nouveau floral design. OriginallSee Sold Price
2016Fabulous Vintage Bohemian Art Deco Glass Perfume BottleThe design shows strong influence of French art deco style.The Perfume Bottle was made in the Bohemia -from the ORIGINAL Mold that were used during the 1920's-1930's before World War 2 broke out whenSee Sold Price
Sold2020GILT METAL FLORAL LAMP w PULLED FEATHER SHADESAntique, probably circa 1920's - 1930's, gilt metal desk lamp having an enameled floral design and completed with two iridescent art glass shades with pulled feather design. No apparent signature to sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$230(5 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 5/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot First$22(2 bids)