Sold2017Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon, 19th CVirgin of Vladimir Russian Icon. around 1850, Central Russia, tempera on wooden board, size 31 x 27 cm. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon 19th CItem: Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 19th century Materials: Tempera on wooden board Size: 31 cm x 28.5 cm The Theotokos of Vladimir, also known as Our Lady of Vladimir, VladimirSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Tenderly supporting Christ while looking towards the viewer with almond shaped eyes, her deep reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon, 19th CVirgin of Vladimir Icon, 19th century, Russia, tempera on wooden board, size 36 x 30.5 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit ySee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 31.4 x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon, 19th CItem: Large Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon Date: 19th century Size 37 x 46.5 cm Material: Wood The Theotokos of Vladimir, also known as Our Lady of Vladimir, Vladimir Mother of God, or Virgin of VladSee Sold Price
Sold2016Our Lady Eleusa of Vladimir Russian Icon, 19th CenturyItem: Our Lady Eleusa of Vladimir Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 19th century Materials: Wooden board with two back side Sponki. Kowtscheg (Recessed Midfield) and egg tempera on gesso Size: 26 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Kopilovskiy, Vladimir, Russia, 1948 - 2004"Repose", Watercolor 2004 Signed by the artist lower right. Signed, dated and titled in Cyrillic in pen verso. Additional and larger photos and more information may often be available in our main siteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Our Lady of Vladimir Russian Oklad Icon, 19th COur Lady of Vladimir Russian wooden icon with oklad. 19th century. 18 x 22 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALLA BEDINA (RUSSIA b1950) "YAR RESTAURANT" OILBedina Alla Igorevna (RUSSIAN / MOSCOW, born 1950) oil painting on masonite board depicting a Russian impressionist street scene with a view of the "Yar Restaurant. Executed circa 1988. Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian/American Alexis Podchernikoff ( 1886-1933 ) Oil PaintingVery fine original oil on canvas painting by well listed Russian/American artist Alexis Matthew Podchernikoff (1886-1937). Alexis Matthew Podchernikoff was born in Vladimir, Russia on Feb. 26, 1886. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vladimir Nasonov, Evening Trolley. 2004.Nasonov, Vladimir (Russian Federation, 1962 -). Evening Trolley. 2004. An evening trolley scene in the winter. Oil on canvas. 25" x 32". Frame: 32" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lebedev 6 Lithographs Russian Placards 1923Lebedev, Vladimir (Russian, 1891–1967), 6 Constructivist prints, 1923, color lithographs from the book Russian Placards: 1917-1922, individual sheets measure 8.5 x 7.25 inches, presented in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shatalow, Vladimir [Russia/America, 1917-2002] acrylicShatalow, Vladimir [Russia/America, 1917-2002] acrylic on canvas painting of a boy in a doorway, signed upper right “B. Mataro 1968-70”??? Site 35 ½ inches high, 42 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lebedev 5 Lithographs Russian Placards 1923Lebedev, Vladimir (Russian, 1891–1967), 5 Constructivist prints, 1923, color lithographs from the book Russian Placards: 1917-1922, individual sheets measure 8.5 x 7.25 inches, presented in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lebedev 6 Lithographs Russian Placards 1923Lebedev, Vladimir (Russian, 1891–1967), 5 Constructivist prints, 1923, color lithographs from the book Russian Placards: 1917-1922, sheets measure 8.5 x 7.25 inches, presented in a mat 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN GLASS TEACONTAINER FOR THE CHINESE MARKETA blue-colored glass tea container with brass lid for "Kyakhtinsky Tea" by merchant Alexander Fedorovich Petrovsky in Vladimir, Russia.Ca. 1900. Dimensions: H: 5 3/8 in. (13.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lebedev 5 Lithographs Russian Placards 1923Lebedev, Vladimir (Russian, 1891–1967), 5 Constructivist prints, 1923, color lithographs from the book Russian Placards: 1917-1922, sheets measure 8.5 x 7.25 inches, presented in a mat 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR OVCHINNIKOV (RUSSIAN, 1941-2015).Oil on canvas. "The Red Car". 2002. Signed and dated lower left. Signed, titled in Russian, and dated verso. From a Greenwich, Connecticut collection. -Dimensions: 45.5" high x 35" wideSee Sold Price
SoldVladimir Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Table à cartes/ Card table (signed in Cyrillic, date...Vladimir Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Table à cartes/ Card table signé en cyrillique, daté « 1967 », titré et inscrit « Moscou » (en bas au centre) aquarelle sSee Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Widow (Prikup), 2001 mixed media on canvas 45 x 49 cm (17 3/4 x 19 1/4 in.) signed in Cyrillic and dated lower centerSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52ALEXANDER DULAC | VLADIMIR PUTIN RUSSIA Hand Signed Authentic Print Edof10 | COA$75
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Endrzhievsky, cover. Special issue - Vladimir Lenin. Soviet]. Krasnoznamenets : Monthly magazine. -€70
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Vladimir Mayakovsky, Alyakrinsky P.A. "On the prospects of world development"]. News of the€130
16 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyVLADIMIR FEDOROVICH STOZHAROV, (Russian, 1926-1973), Spassky Monastery, Yaroslavl, 1956$1,500
JG AutographsVladimir de Pachmann - Russian Composer & Pianist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo. (Ca.1913)$35
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Unknown artist. Vladimir Lenin reading the newspaper "Pravda". - 1960s. Oil on canvas. -€950
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Popov, S.A. "Vladimir Lenin's speech at the III Congress of the Komsomol. - 1960s. Oil on€1,500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet advertising design. Vladimir Mayakovsky, Alyakrinsky P.A.]. News of the Central Executive€130
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Grachev, V. Vladimir Lenin with children. - 1974. Oil on canvas. - 120x159 cm.€1,100
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Rodchenko, A.M. Photography "Vladimir Mayakovsky is at of Alexander Rodchenko's workshop.€800
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Kozlova, E.P. Vase "Vladimir Lenin". - USSR, ca. middle 20th cent. - 57x32 cm.€3,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVladimir Volegov ‘Lakeside Reflection’ Signed & Numbered Canvas – 30x41$500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Kaminsky, E.B.(?). Portrait of Vladimir Lenin. - 1970s. Oil on canvas. - 110x158 cm.€600