Sold2024(21) Volumes French edition Anatole FranceDESCRIPTION: (21) Volumes French edition Anatole France. (1) Les Contes De Jacques Tournebroche. (1) La Rotisserie De La Reine Pedauque. (1) Le Livre De Mon Ami. (1) Le Petit Pierre. (1) Sur La PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les Petits Chevaux Cast Iron Token Payout MachineOf French manufacture this appreciable cast iron horse race machine has wonderful play action, elaborate castings, visually attractive graphics/dial and generally under-rated by American collectors. SSee Sold Price
Sold202278227: Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Les Petits VolPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Les Petits Voleurs, Johoku-ri, Korea (The Little Thieves) (diptych), 1959 Woodblock on paper 15-7/8 x 12-1&sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre SERON (1942-2017) ‘Les petits hommes au Brontoxique’ Original plate 43 in Indian ink 35.5Pierre SERON ‘Les petits hommes au Brontoxique’ Album n) 2 from the 1974 series, original plate 43 in Indian ink. Format 35.5 x 29.3 cm. Pierre Seron, born on 9 February 1942 in Chenee and died onSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JULES HENRY GEOFFROY (FRENCH, 1853-1924).Oil on canvas. "Les Petits Ecoliers". 1912. Signed and dated lower left. From a Dobbs Ferry, NY collection. - Dimensions: 21" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Optical Toy Telegraph according to Claude Chappe, c. 1845French Optical Toy Telegraph according to Claude Chappe, c. 1845 Les Petits Télégraphes, Paris, a game of telecommunication, containing 2 miniature optical telegraphs on drilled wood bases aSee Sold Price
Sold2015MANET, Edouard , French 1832-1883,Title: "Les Petits cavaliers" , etching, 1872, , , , the fifth and final state, , Size info: , ,plate size: 9·9/16 by15·1/8in (245 x 387mm), Framing: Framed in accordance with acceptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) TwoPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) Two Woodblock Prints. Comprising "Les Petits Voleurs (Gauche)" and "Les Petits Voleurs (Droite)". The first is pencil signed lower left, and the second is peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three French PostersGroup of Three French Posters 1) La Cigale/Les Petits Croisés, early 20th century, 25 x 18 inches 2) L'Hippodrome, early 20th century, 25 x 17 1/2 inches 3) Salon des Cent, reprint, 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Les Contes d'Hoffman, circa 1980 Serigraph on paper 24-1/2 x 18-3/4 inches (62.2 x 47.6 cm) Ed. 277/300 Signed Erté in pencil HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2023DIM by Joubert & Petit Art Deco Leather ArmchairsA pair of French Art Deco designer side chairs designed circa 1925 by Rene Joubert (1878-1931) and Philippe Petit (1900-1945) for DIM (Decoration Interieure et Moderne, Paris). Moderne lounge chairs pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VOLTAIRE]. Romans et Contes... Bouillon, aux dépens de la société typographique,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Petit banc S14 » Les Arcs » en pin, vers 1970 45 x 29.5 xCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Petit banc S14 » Les Arcs » en pin, vers 1970 45 x 29.5 x 42 cm En très bel état * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24...Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses signed 'DEnjolras' (lower right) pastel tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Bonhams, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES LEVIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "LesCHARLES LEVIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Les Fleures Avec, L'oiseau Petit," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Secets Merveilleux de la Magie Naturelle etAlbertus Parvus. Secets Merveilleux de la Magie Naturelle et Cabalistique du Petit Albert. Lyon: Chez les Heritiers de Beringos Fratres, 1868. Contemporary quarter leather, gilt spine, edges and endshSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph W. Jicha Spring Meadow Plein-Air Oil PaintingMidwest artist Joseph W. Jicha (1901-1960) painted this lovely Spring meadow on location (plein air) around 1945. It was found in the New Hampshire estate of an art collector. Jicha worked as a succesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRESPAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRES en porcelaine de Nabeshima, les couvercles ornés d'un médaillon à décor d'objets de bon augure, le pourtour à couverte céladon. Japon,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PETITS MUKOZUKEPAIRE DE PETITS MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de forme quadrilobées, à décor en émaux rouge, vert et jaune, d'un personnage assis sur les berges d'un lac, conversant avec un personnage dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Telegram Marinenachrichtendienst dated 24 April 1945 at 09.10, Geheim noted in red and addressed toTelegramme Marinenachrichtendienst en date du 24 avril 1945 a 09.10, note en rouge Geheim et adresse au Reichsleiter Bormann par les services de l’Obersalszberg. PG Kaltenbrunner attendu ce matSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. ...$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftRoGalleryMarcel Gromaire, Les Contes de Gaspard de la Nuit, Incomplete Suite of 8 Etchings on Arches$800
BonhamsROBERT COMBAS (born 1957) COCHON FAÇON TIRELIRE VUE DE FACE. SKRONCH ! SKRONCH ! Ho le beau...€600
BonhamsMeursault, Sous la velle 2011, Domaine Anne Boisson (1) Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru, Les Morgeo...€380
4 days LeftForum Auctionsffarington (Sarah Maria) 104th Psalm, hand-coloured lithographed panorama, [Henry Hering], [c.1860]£100
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsVan Dongen. Les plus beaux contes de KIPLING, 1920. 23 pochoirs in color.$2,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Playing in the Hazy Summer Meadows Original British Impressionist Signed Oil$800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRené Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Electric table clock model "Moineaux". Execution by Lalique,€900
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLalique Papier presses / radiator cap model "Chrysis". France, 1950s. Mould-pressed, bevelled,€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRené Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Malines' jar also known as 'Feuilles Pointues' in mould-blown,€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster Invitation to work in Germany. Femmes Françaises! (Les trois générations). Ces€200
Jul 03TajanICÔNE DE SAINT-ÉLIE ET LES CHARIOTS DE FEUX, TRAVAIL RUSSE, XIXe SIÈCLE€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster on Occupation of Germany in 1945. BILLOTTE. Appel à la Population / An die Bevolkerung!€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Fontaine a liqueurs a structure en metal laque noir et rigitulle,€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean BAROL (1873-1966) pour Montieres. Rare paire de serre livres en faïence irisee representant€200