Sold2023Vu Cao Dam Le Cheval Blanc, 1970Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese, 1908-2000) Le Cheval Blanc, 1970 Lithograph on BFK Rives paper ed. 55 of 150 20.5 x 26 (in) 27 x 33 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Vu Cao Dam 1970, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam Le Pagodon Oil Painting w Findlay LabelVu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Viet Nam, France. Titled: "Le Pagodon", Subject: Lovers courting scene with tang white horse awaiting his master. Having vivid colors with vibrant green and red foliage. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vu Cao Dam (1908 - 2000) Mother and Child PrintItem/Description: Offset Print marked copyright F&R (Publishers Frost & Reed). Signed and dated in plate: Vu Cao Dam 60. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 21 1/4"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) "L'Offrande", 1964Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) "L'Offrande", 1964 Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 23 3/4 37 x 32 inches framed Signed and dated lower right and on reverse Excellent Condition: No signs of restoration under blacklight.See Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS DIVINITEVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS DIVINITE. Vu Cao Dam "" Divinité"". Oil on canvas . Gallery label and tag on verso. Size of canvas 20in by 24in. Frame size 26in by 30 in. Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2023VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LADY PORTRAITVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LADY PORTRAIT. Oil on canvas. Findlay Gallery label on backside. Canvas size 60cm by 45cm. Frame size 81cm by 65cm. Painter and sculptor Vu Cao DSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS DIVINITEVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS DIVINITE. Vu Cao Dam Oil on canvas. Canvas size 61cm by 51cm or 24in by 20in. Gallery label and tag on verso. Provenence: Private collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS DIVINITEVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS DIVINITE. Vu Cao Dam "" Divinité"". Oil on canvas . Gallery label and tag on verso. Size of canvas 20in by 24in. Frame size 26in by 30 in. This paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS MATERNITEVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS MATERNITE. Image size 16in by 13in. With frame size 24.5in by 21.5in. Painter and sculptor Vu Cao Dam was born in Hanoi in 1908. He attended theSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVASVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS DIVINITE. Oil on canvas. Gallery label and tag on verso. Size of canvas 20in by 16in. Frame size 28in by 24in. Private collection East Coast. Considered aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Vietnamese Gouache on PaperVu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Vietnamese, original gouache painting on paper. Painting of a flower personally addressed to Madame Simone Karoff for Wally Findlay Gallery of Worth Ave, Palm Beach, Florida. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAN DAM VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERVU CAN DAM VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Vu Cao Dam ( 1908-2000). ""Maternity"" Colour Lithography on paper. Signed and dated on the bottom. Executed 1969. Number 12 /150. Paper size 65.5cm bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000), Oil PaintingVu Cao Dam (1908-2000), Oil Painting Image Size: 20 1/2 by 17 1/2 in. (52 by 44 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) was a key French artist in the develoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LADY PORTRAITVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LADY PORTRAIT. Canvas size 45cm by 35cm. Date as 1967. Signed both front and back sides. Provenence: Private collection from livingston, NJ. PainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vietnamese Vu Cao Dam Painting (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Vietnamese painter painter Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Vu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. In 1949 he moved to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vu Cao Dam. 1908-2000 Vietnamese Artist, Oil/c, Divinite Figure PaintingVu Cao Dam. 1908-2000 Vietnamese Artist, Oil/c, Divinite Figure Painting. size: 26 x 20, 29.75 x 23.75 outside frame. ASKart: Vu Cao Dam (1908 - 2000) was active/lived in Viet Nam, France. Vu Cao DamSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF SEATED GIRLVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF SEATED GIRL. Image size 28in by 20.5in. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnamese Vu Cao Dam Painting (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Vietnamese painter painter Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Vu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. In 1949 he moved to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnamese Vu Cao Dam In Style of PaintingThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Vietnamese painter painter Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000). Vu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. In 1949 he moved to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Vietnamese/French, LithoVu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Vietnamese/French, Lithograph in colors. "Blue Madonna". Published by Frost and Reed, London, 1962, when Vu Cao Dam was exhibiting at their gallery in the first major showing ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018VU CAO DAM (1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (1908-2000) SIGNED AND DATED PRINT 141/150 - DATED 1921 DIMENSIONS: 26"X20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Divinite, 1973Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Divinite Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1973 on lower right 39.5” x 32” 47” x 39” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, US. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures, 1977Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1977 on lower right 21 x 25” 29.5” x 33.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, US. OriSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFernand Dubuis (1908-1991), Composition, huile sur toile, tampon de l'atelier au verso, 37,5x46 cmCHF 2,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École des$1,800
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlice Bailly (1872-1938), La petite famille , huile sur toile, signée, 70x165 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Vietnam /Vietnamese VU CAO DAM VIETNAMESE SCENE OIL PAINTING, Hand painted oil painting on cardboard$300
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVu Cao Dam VIETNAMESE Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Chagall Era$100
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJaromir TRUXA (1896 -1940), Ecole Tchèque Flowers and torso€800
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHoffmann, Ernest Theodor Amadeus / L'Héritier, Gilbert (ill.) - Contes fantastiques - 1973CA$300
288 Lots AwayPeterborough Auctions LLCArthur Heintzelman (1891-1965) Three Etchings, 1925, 1926, 1931$50