Sold2024Plan du Kaire by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 58 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The first member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruines d'Alexandree by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 85 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The first member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antiquites Egyptiennes by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 83 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The first member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pyramides de Gizeh by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 59 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The full details of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Temple d'Apollinopolis a Edfou by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 35 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel .The first member of the French National InsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portique du Temple de Tentyris by V Denon 1807This is plate 14 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The first member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denon, Vivant Planches du voyage dans la basse et la haute EgypteDenon, Vivant Planches du voyage dans la basse et la haute Egypte [London: Samuel Bagster, 1807]. Folio (48.5 x 28.5cm), 19th-century half morocco, engraved frontispiece, 107 plates (many folding), inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Denon, Vivant: Voyage dans la basse et la haute ÉgypteDenon, Vivant: Voyage dans la basse et la haute Égypte Pendant les campagnes du général Bonaparte. 2 Bde. London, 1807. Mässiger Zustand, Flecken, Einband beschädigt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vivant Denon engravings of EgyptHeading: Author: Denon, Vivant Title: Planches du voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Egypte Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Didot] Date Published: [1802] Description: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022CALLOT. Vue du Pont Neuf.Jacques CALLOT. 1592-1635. Vue du Pont Neuf, c. 1630Acquaforte. 166 x 332 mm. Rifilata sul rame. Firma in basso a destra “Callot fec.”. Impressa su carta vergellata con filigrana. Buono stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES TCHERNIAWSKY (Russian Federation/America, 1900-1976), "Vue du Port de Brest"., Watercolor onCHARLES TCHERNIAWSKYRussian Federation/America, 1900-1976"Vue du Port de Brest". Signed and dated lower left "C. Tcherniawsky Brest 1926".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 24" sSee Sold Price
2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rouen, vue du Mont Gargan painting by Jean-Pierre DubordA landscape of Rouen signed lower right. Jean-Pierre Dubord (French b. 1947). Oil on Canvas. 10.5" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 3) Hermes scarves, including "Vue du Carosse de(Lot of 3) Hermes scarves, including "Vue du Carosse de la Galerie de la Reale", originally issued 1953 and reissued in 1983, a "Maillons" originally issued in 1973 and designed by Caty Latham, togethSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benoit Maubrey, Premiere vue du Paradis, O/C.Maubrey, Benoit (American, 1952). Premiere vue du Paradis. 1977. Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated l.r. and signed, titled, dated verso. 50 3/4" x 49 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Scarf "Vue Du Carrosse", Design: H. Grygkar, 35"Hermes Scarf "Vue Du Carrosse", Design: H. Grygkar, 35" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (After) - Vue Du Chateau De MontgeroulArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Vue Du Chateau De Montgeroul Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 225 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Egypt. VIVANT DENON. Five views.Cinque belle vedute dell’Egitto. Parigi, XIX secolo Pyramide de Cheops. Incisione, 225x290 mm. Harem de Méhémet-ali aAlexandrie. Incisione, 225x290 mm Colonne de Pompée. IncisioneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Silk Scarf "La Vue Du Carosse De La GalerieLa Reale" depicting a boat in a an elaborate neoclassical motif. 34 inches height, 34 inches width.34"H x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Hermès “Vue Du Carosse De…” Scarf 90Black and multicolor Hermès 90 cm silk scarf with “Vue Du Carosse De…” motif and hand rolled edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Jules Alexandre Monthelier. Panorama de Paris a Vol d'Oiseau. Vue du Palais de l'Industrie.(PARIS.) Jules Alexandre Monthelier. Panorama de Paris a Vol d'Oiseau. Vue du Palais de l'Industrie. Lithographed birds eye view of central Paris. 17½x23½ inches sheet size, margins shaved tSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersNGUYEN QUANG MAU (20th) 阮光戊 Vue du Fleuve Vietnam, 20th century Panel in€400(1 bid)
4 days LeftMAISON VERNEUILCARLOS-REYMOND (1884-1970) Paris l'église orthodoxe de la rue Daru vue du balcon de l'artiste,€70
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».€1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€1,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€1,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».€1,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€1,200
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 Lithograph Grand escalier Ltd Edition signed$1,200