Sold20238 Lenox tea cups with 10 sterling tea cup holders8 Lenox tea cups (2.1"x4.15"dia) with 10 sterling tea cup holders (2.1"x5.7"x3.4"), tea cup holders wt. 459gmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Sterling Tea CupDESCRIPTION: A Wallace sterling tea cup composed of a Lenox porcelain insert and a Wallace sterling, open work base with punctured reticulations. Marked with R.Wallace maker's marks as well as:"SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 16 MERIDEN Sterling Teacup Holders & SaucersSet of 16 MERIDEN BRITANNIA COMPANY Sterling Teacup Holders & Saucers, inscriptions to each piece read ‘Sterling’, mark with ‘m’ over bird to base, etched laurel wreath pattern to front of teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Demitasse With Lennox China Insets And Sterling Silver Saucers, 662.9Sterling Demitasse With Lennox China Insets And Sterling Silver Saucers. Set Includes 12 Saucers, 12 Sterling Teacup Holders, And 7 China Cups. Approximately 2.1875H x 2.25Win. Without Holder ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO TIBETAN SILVER TEACUP HOLDERS W/ CORAL FINIALTibetan, 19th century, including two sterling silver teacup holders, each finely engraved with floral designs and foliage scrolls, with eight-petal lotus form stand, each coversurmounted by a coral beSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO TIBETAN SILVER TEACUP HOLDERS W/ CORAL FINIALSTibetan, 19th century, including two sterling silver teacup holders, each finely engraved with floral designs and foliage scrolls, with eight-petal lotus form stand, each coversurmounted by a coral beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Sterling Silver Accent Service WareCollection Sterling Silver Accent Service Ware. Sterling Silver double handled Cup Holders, Porcelain Lenox Cups, sterling tea spoons, sterling handled large poultry fork, small handled sterling baskeSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Pcs Sterling Weighted TablewareIncluding a Rogers Sterling candle holder, monogrammed Pilgrim Sterling cup, Wallace Sterling medium compote, and William Nost Sterling small compote. Rogers candle holder- 7-1/2" high; Pilgrim cup- 3See Sold Price
20204 Pcs Sterling Weighted TablewareIncluding a Rogers Sterling candle holder, monogrammed Pilgrim Sterling cup, Wallace Sterling medium compote, and William Nost Sterling small compote. Rogers candle holder- 7-1/2" high; Pilgrim cup- 3See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver and Porcelain Tea Service for TwelveAmerican Sterling Silver and Porcelain Tea Service for Twelvemark of Barbour Silver Co., pattern number 1319/68, all with engraved urn garland motif, including (12) teacup holders with (11) Lenox creaSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALLACE STERLING SILVER STRAINER & AMCRAFT HOLDERWALLACE 'GRAND BAROQUE' STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINER & AMCRAFT TEA LEAF HOLDER, 2 PCS. :A hand held sterling silver tea strainer by Wallace, marked "sterling" (L 7 1/4"), with a tea pot shaped tea strSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thirteen assorted sterling custard cup holdersincluding: two J.E. Caldwell, two International, five Wallace, and six others, with fifteen porcelain liners (one broken), 15.25 ozt. of silverSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Germany tea cups w/ S.P. holder, & 4 sterling shakers6 Germany tea cups (1.98"Hx2.15"dia each) with silverplate holder (2"Hx2.65"x1.75" each), and 4 sterling shakers (1.55"Hx1"dia each)See Sold Price
Sold2022(20 Pc) Gorham Sterling & Lenox Porcelain Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Twenty piece teacup set composed of ten Lenox cups and ten Gorham sterling silver cup holders. Each cup is decorated with a gilt rim, and each cup holder is embellished with open-work, reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Miniature Sterling & Turquoise Tea SetMexican sterling tea set includes: Tray 4.5"H x 2.75"W. Teapot, coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, cup, teapot on holder. Ranging in size from 0.25" to 1"H. Total weight - 45.9g. Each has turquoise finiSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER AND GLASS TEA CUP SETS, LOT OF EIGHTSTERLING SILVER AND GLASS TEA CUP SETS, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising eight cobalt blue glass inserts, and eight open-work repousse cup holders with prunus branch and blossom motif, each marked "STERLING"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cup Holders Set 622gSet of 10 sterling silver Tiffany & Company podstakanniks tea glass holders. Ornate baroque design with handles. Light gilt wash. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling at edge of base. Total weight approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cup Holders Set 481gSet of six sterling silver Tiffany & Company podstakanniks tea glass holders. Ornate baroque design with handles. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling at edge of base. Total weight approximately 481 grams. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 12 STERLING CUP HOLDERS AND LENOX TEACUPSSET OF 12 STERLING SILVER CUP HOLDERS AND LENOX PORCELAIN TEACUP INSERTS. Height: 3 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver LotSterling Silver lot Includes two 6 1/4" bowls, small handled baskets, cups, a match holder and iced tea spoons, five weighted candleholders, two weighted footed bowls. 17.05 troy oz. plus weighted pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Grouping6" Alvin Revere Bowl, 10.5" Wallace Plate, 10.5 International tray, (6) ice tea spoons, tongs, ladle & cup plate, 32.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022WEBSTER CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF 31,including three pieces by Webster Co. of North Attleboro, MA of a butter pat with leaf handle and a pair of matchbox holders, three sherbet cups by International Silver Co. of Meriden, CT, a tea straiSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAFFORDSHIRE EGGSHELL STERLING DEMITASSE SETAn English tea set with cobalt blue and gold on a white background. The teacups have sterling silver holders (most of the cups have repairs/hairlines) with matching saucers. Includes the original presSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup Holders$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Cup with Lenox Liner$10(1 bid)