Sold2017ANKUNFT AM DORFVACLAV (WENZEL VON) BROZIK 1851 Zelezný Hamr - 1901 Paris Ankunft am Dorf Öl auf Holz. 26 x 43,5 cm. Signiert unten links 'Brozik'. Rahmen. Václav Brozík war einer der bedeutendsten tschechischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2022R (d.i. Tal Rosenzweig), Tal Sammlung von 5 Graphiken. 2003. Je Farblithographie auf leichtemR (d.i. Tal Rosenzweig), TalSammlung von 5 Graphiken. 2003. Je Farblithographie auf leichtem Karton. Je 40 x 50 cm (40 x 50 cm). Je recto signiert. Je mit Papier-Blindstempel. - Schöne saubere ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022DÜRER. Portrait of Frederic, Elector of Saxe.Albrecht DÜRER1471-1528Ritratto di Federico, Elettore di Sassonia.Incisione; mm. 126x190. Margini. Macchie di foxing. Buon esemplare.Copia di inizio Ottocento dell’originale di Dürer.LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihmDa Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihm selbst in New-York herausgegeben. Aus dem Italienischen. 6 Tle. in 2 Bde. Stuttgart, Franckh, 1847. 1 Bl.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographsWilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographs, Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), "Bagno di Diana", "Panorama-Siracusa", and (3) untitled, albumen prints, each with studio stamp verso, loose and unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLAF VON BOHR Una libreria a elementiOLAF VON BOHR Una libreria a elementi componibili per KARTELL, anni '60. Resina abs. Cm 178 (h) x 83 x 28. Letteratura: catalogo Kartell settembre 1970, p. 60.See Sold Price
Sold2019OLAF VON BOHR Una lampada da tavolo "Medusa"OLAF VON BOHR Una lampada da tavolo "Medusa" per VALENTI, 1968. Lamine di alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 65. A "Medusa" table lamp manufactured by VALENTI, 1968. Edges of lacquered aluminum. 25.6in. hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA,ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA, 1970 Tre sedie girevoli su rotelle, 1970. Premio SMAU 1970. Alluminio pressofuso, resina Abs, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 77, larghezzSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLAF VON BOHR Una libreria a elementiOLAF VON BOHR Una libreria a elementi componibili per KARTELL, anni '60. Resina abs. Cm 178 (h) x 83 x 28. Letteratura: catalogo Kartell settembre 1970, p. 60.See Sold Price
Sold2018OLAF VON BOHR Un appendiabiti da pareteOLAF VON BOHR Un appendiabiti da parete modello '631' per VITTORIO BONACINA, anni '60. Malacca, bambù, canna d'India, legno di teak. Cm 150 x 90 x 15 (profondità ). Letteratura: catalogo VittorioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von vier italienischen Tafelleuchtern : Venedig, um 1800Set of Four Italian Silver Candlesticks : Venice, around 1800 Round, profiled base with columnar shaft, the base godroned, insertable eaves bowl with beaded rim. Silver. Stamp of the Zecca di VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini, Cappellini, Lounge Chair Poltrona di ProustAlessandro Mendini Cappellini Lounge chair model Poltrona di Proust. Designed in 1978. Painted wood, fabric. 110x102x90cm. Literature: Albrecht Bangert, Italian Furniture Design, München 1988, AbSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLAF VON BHORAppendiabiti. Bamboo, malacca intrecciata. Italia anni '50. cm: 152x85x15 A COAT HANGER BY O. VON BHOR Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. Piccole e trascurabili mancanze al midSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer(1471 Nürnberg - 1528 ebenda Kaiser Maximilian I. und König Heinrich VIII. von England aus der "Ehrenpforte Kaiser Maximilians I." Holzschnitt/Papier, 1515. Die Darstellung zeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten.Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten. Aus: Le Antichità romane, ossia raccolta delle più interessanti vedute di Roma anitca, Rom 1829. Gr.- und Quer-Folio. Collection of 15 (+ 1 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer 1471-1528 Woodcut Engravings AlbumFeatures the works of German painter, printmaker and artist Albrecht Durer ( Nuremberg 1471-1528 ). Edited by Wilhelm von Kaulbach and A Kreling. Includes black and white woodcut engravings of the CruSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLAF VON BOHR, Lampada da terraOLAF VON BOHR Produzione Valenti Luce, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da terra a quattro luci modello “Dafne” fusto in tubolare di acciaio cromato, diffusore in materiale plastico composto da dueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil Winter Set aus 4 Arbeiten. Mit 3 Monotypien und 1Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil WinterSet aus 4 Arbeiten. Mit 3 Monotypien und 1 Aquatintaradierung. 1960-1962. Je auf Papier, teils China bzw. Bütten. Blattmaße von 21 x 26 cm bis 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996, H. 94 x 79.5 x 41 cm. Made by Rossi di Albizzate SpA, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, chrome-plated, wood. Marked: Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm von Gloeden "The Cloister of Monreale Palermo"Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931). Photograph titled "The Cloister of Monreale, Palermo," 1903, depicting a young man seated with a vase amongst the cloisters at the Cattedrale di MonrSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Viennese letter to Field Marshal Bellegarde with autographs by Metternich and Radetzky,€240
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHField Marshal Josef Wenzel Radetzky von Radetz (1766 - 1858) - a handwritten letter with signature,€280
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHField Marshal Josef Wenzel Radetzky von Radetz (1766 - 1858) - a handwritten letter with signature,€240
Featured2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. THIERRY (1812-1866), Glockenturm von S.Nicolo in Córdoba, 1845, Pencil€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price