Sold2022SELF FRAMED LA BELLE CHOCOLATE ADVERTISEMENT.This self framed tin sign advertisement shows the iconic maid dressed in apron and serving the product. Marked "Walter Baker & Co. Inc.". Bold colors and good image. There is some soiling, which mightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Baker & Co. Chocolate Tin Litho SignEnglish-made for Canadian market. 1920s. Single-sided lithographed tin-over-cardboard. Marked, "Walter Baker & Co., Limited - Mills at Dorchester, Mass and Montreal, Can" lower quarter. 9.25 x 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Baker & Co. Breakfast Cocoa AdvertisementThis metal advertisement sign, circa 1895, shows La Belle Chocolatiere serving a tray of the company's "Breakfast Cocoa". The sign has denting on all sides and minor scratches on the front. (Good). 16See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.The first is a self-framed tin sign for Walter Baker Chocolate Co. showing a picture of a lady serving hot chocolate. Sign shows considerable foxing to the interior field, areas of oxidation and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monticello Distilling Co. Tin Advertisement SignMonticello Distilling Co. Tin Advertisement Signearly 20th century, lithographic transfer on tin, scene featuring early American political figures celebrating at the home of Thomas Jefferson, within aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Phenix Insurance Co. Tin Advertisement.This is a tin sign, advertising "Phenix Insurance Co." and depicts a vast golden building, centered in light grey setting with a slightly textured surface. The frame is elegant with a Victorian motifSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter-Baker & Co. Cocoa Box-Tongue & Groove 4.5"4.5" height by 10.5" length by 7.5" depthSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE 1904 ST. LOUIS WORLD'S FAIR DISPLAY BOXRARE 1904 ST. LOUIS WORLD'S FAIR DISPLAY BOXWooden exhibit display box with metal plaque reading "Educational Exhibit; Cocoa and Chocolate prepared by Walter Baker & Co. Ltd.; Dorchester Mass. EstabliSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR STACKABLE ADVERTISING CRATES (3¼"-6½") INCLUDINGFOUR STACKABLE ADVERTISING CRATES (3¼"-6½") INCLUDING C.J. VAN HOUTEN'S, CHICAGO; AND WALTER BAKER & CO, DORCHESTER, MASS.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Advertising TraysBaker's Breakfast Cocoa of Walter Baker & Co. Dorchester Mass.- The New England Homestead in 1780- Both trays 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Asst Antique / Vintage Cookbooks - 1901 The Book ofAsst Antique / Vintage Cookbooks - 1901 The Book of Cheese, 1902 Tasty Dishes, 1924 Walter Baker & Co, 1877 Home Cook Book, MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED CERAMIC CHILDREN'S MUGS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED CERAMIC CHILDREN'S MUGS, LOT OF THREE, comprising an alphabet example with a hound and hare scene, a Buffalo China "Rita", and a Walter Baker & Co. example depicting a lady with a tray. VarioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bakers Cocoa Shipping CrateWooden- 24" Long X 20 1/2" Wide X 22" Tall "walter Baker & Co. Ltd. Breakfast Cocoa"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Baker and Co. Breakfast Coca Wood Advertising CrateNO SHIPPING AVAILABLE. Dorchester, Massachusetts, Bottom separating, Measures 21 1/2 x 24 x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Women's Mayflower Shoe Tin Sign.This is a Roberts, Johnson And Rand Shoe Co. painted tin advertisement. For $2.50, customers can purchase "Women's Mayflower Shoe" and on the market "Star Brand Shoes Are Better." There is a depictionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Country Store and Early Advertising Of CandiesCollection of Country Store and Early Advertising Wooden Itens, Dove Tail Construction including, Croft Allen Cocoa Coconut Chocolate Confections, Necco Heart Breakers, Walter Baker and Co. Dixie NaidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6: Early Advertising Tin.This lot includes tins from: Walter Baker Cocoa, Y-B Cigar, Droste’s Cocoa and three unmarked biscuit tins made in Holland and England. The Y-B tin has a few light scrapes but presents well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barrett Shingles Tin Advertisement Sign c. 1950'sFeatured in this lot is this original Barrett Shingles tin advertisement sign circa 1950's. The tin sign shows a professionally crafted tin construction that features a black and red border with red lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Supreme Bethlehem Brewing Co. Tin Litho AdTin litho Supreme Beer advertisement with lady and tiger. 13" wide x 9-1/2" long. Three corners slightly bent. Some rusting on the back. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditSee Sold Price
Sold20216- VINTAGE ADVERTISING TINS and MORELot includes Four Roses Coffee, Droste's Cocoa, Walter Baker Cocoa, Huylers Cocoa, Log Cabin Syrup, and CWS Biscuits tins. Also included are 2 vintage Golden-Lax Tea boxes. Largest is 9". Condition vaSee Sold Price
277 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsJohn Walter & Co Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign Eau Claire Wisconsin$3,200(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$425(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.$325(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEmmerling Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWest End Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50