Sold2020Walter Baker & Co. Chocolate Tin Litho SignEnglish-made for Canadian market. 1920s. Single-sided lithographed tin-over-cardboard. Marked, "Walter Baker & Co., Limited - Mills at Dorchester, Mass and Montreal, Can" lower quarter. 9.25 x 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.The first is a self-framed tin sign for Walter Baker Chocolate Co. showing a picture of a lady serving hot chocolate. Sign shows considerable foxing to the interior field, areas of oxidation and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED LA BELLE CHOCOLATE ADVERTISEMENT.This self framed tin sign advertisement shows the iconic maid dressed in apron and serving the product. Marked "Walter Baker & Co. Inc.". Bold colors and good image. There is some soiling, which mightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Baker & Co. Breakfast Cocoa AdvertisementThis metal advertisement sign, circa 1895, shows La Belle Chocolatiere serving a tray of the company's "Breakfast Cocoa". The sign has denting on all sides and minor scratches on the front. (Good). 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Bunny Bread Tin Flange SignDSTF. Great gloss and color. Shows only minor scratching and very minor paint loss on perimeter. Marked American Bakers Corp. Inc. Stout Sign Co. Measures:10.5"X14.25'' Rating: 9 Est: $700-$1200See Sold Price
Sold2015The Reading Brewing Co. Tin SignThe Reading Brewing Co. Tin Sign in original frame. Kaufmann & Strauss Co. NY lithographers. Some minor damage on Co. name at bottom otherwise excellent condition. 48 X 36 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BREWING CO. TIN SIGNBUFFALO BREWING CO SACRAMENTO CALIFORNIA. SST SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, DISCOLORATION. 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Brewing Co. Tin Sign.The Buffalo Brewing Company was a thriving business west of the Mississippi River and was successful in other countries such as Russia and China. Even during the prohibition, the company was able to sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Self Framed Buffalo Brewing Co. Tin Sign.Sign was made by H.D. Beech Co. The frame and edges have some moderate staining and oxidation. The main field has moderate amount of stained spots with some oxidation and pitting with some mild scrapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Self Framed Schlitz Brewing Co. Tin Sign.Sign is titled "Loved By Millions." The colors are strong and unfaded. There is some light wear and scraping to the frame. The main field is in very good condition with light wear. Condition (ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hartford Fire Insurance Co Tin SignWonderful image of an elk. Light wear with some surface scuffs and scratches. Overall approx. 20" x 24. Self framed tin. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Our Native Herbs Alonzo O. Bliss Co. Tin sign9.75" x 6.75" Early 1900's embossed medical sign for Blood, Kidney, & Liver regulator with holes, scuffs, and rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACSee Sold Price
Sold2022M&B ICE CREAM CO. TIN SIGNNice original M&B Ice Cream Co. Tin Sign. All original tin over cardboard. Has hanger chain. 11 1/2" x 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Howe-Starkweather Shoe Co, Tin SignItem reads "Howe-Starkweather Shoe Store Massachusetts St, Lawrence The Peoples Store". Item measures approx. 6 3/4"h x 20" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rubolin Brooklyn Varnish Co. Tin Sign Pressed tin sign,Pressed tin sign, excellent color and graphics.. Measuring 10"h x 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020G Keene Fort Halifax poultry co. tin signThis tin sign measures 12in x 18in overall. This reads G Keene Fort Halifax poultry co. Fort Halifax built 1754, Joe Andrews – Signcraft. This has some denting and could use a cleaning otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dakota Central Telephone Co Tin SignThis is a great looking Dakota Central Telephone Co by AAA Sign Co in Coitsville OH. and appears to be a more modern reproduction. 11.75" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wenonah Canoe Co. Tin Sign "Catch of the Day" We-no-nahWenonah Canoe Co. Tin Sign "Catch of the Day" We-no-nah 16" x 11" Used as Pictured.(Some Paper Stuck to the Tin) Made in the USA. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter-Baker & Co. Cocoa Box-Tongue & Groove 4.5"4.5" height by 10.5" length by 7.5" depthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum Pennsylvania Oil Tin SignWhite & Bagley Co Tin sign is approx 12" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price