Sold2015Early Walter Beer Curved Vitrolite Corner Sign.Complete with its original wooden and metal framework and copper flashed front frame. Just lightest wear and some soiling/staining on the lettering and logo. Condition (Excellent). Size 22''x16''.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Walter & Co Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign Eau Claire WisconsinVitrolite curved glass sign with copper flashed wooden frame has excellent color. The field and perimeter are very clean overall with light wear minor fine scratches. The original frame is in very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brewery Sign Pre Prohibition Ballatine Ale andBrewery Sign Pre Prohibition Reverse Painted on Glass Ballatine Ale and Beer . Says of left corner "Ballatine & Sons , Newark , NJ" . Attached to a Tavern Chalk Board - Paint Loss to corneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Beer Pre-Prohibition Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Premier-Pabst Corp., Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign.Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign. dia. 18 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHLITZ BEER PRE-PROHIBITION REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ GLOBE GRAPHIC.Outstanding and early Schlitz Beer reverse painted glass sign with nicely added wooden frame. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout, with very minor paint flaking surrounding the globeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISINGSCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING SIGN, oval form, with Schlitz globe, above "THE BEER / THAT MADE / MILWAUKEE / FAMOUS.", with wooden backing. First quarter 20th century. 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Harvard Pure Beer Metal Sign Pre-Prohibition (TAC)rated 8.25, 36"x28", the SST metal sign has good color and shine, has a few fine scratches in the field, minor crease at the top edge, has been framed. TAC #019052See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Jacob Ruppert Pre Prohibition Style Beer SignJacob Rupert Pre Prohibition Beer-Ale Sign Advertising Breweriana Serving Tray depicting Fist holding Mug Dimensions 14.5" length x 10.5" Width Item shows deterioration from over the years can tin alcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Germania Beer New York Curved Corner Porcelain SignPre-pro porcelain corner sign for Germania Lager Beer by Germania Brewing Co of Buffalo NY with tremendous central graphic of an Eagle over Shield decorated with Stars and Stripes, hops and grains belSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iroquois Brewery CratePre-prohibition Iroquois Brewery, Buffalo NY beer crate c.1920. Gorgeous collectible crate with a strong graphic image. This wooden crate is in fair vintage condition with signs of wear throughout. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Beer Curved Glass SignSS glass. It had good color. It shows light wear and small flaws. It displays very well and is marked Vitrolite. Measures: 22.5"x16" Rating: 8.75 Est: $1500-$3000See Sold Price
Sold2020Stegmaier Beer Porcelain Corner SignReference: n/a Brewery: Stegmaier Brewing. Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021A good Richter Brewing Co. advertising sign byMeyercord Co., Chicago, a wooden, transfer decorated sign advertising the Richter Brewing Co., pre prohibition lithographed decal on oak plywood featuring two bottles of Richter beer, a beer cap, a boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tennessee Brewing Columbian Beer Pre-Pro Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Tennessee Brewing Co., Memphis, Tennessee Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO.ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO. (PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA) ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a chromolithographic paper sign in a modern oak frame, an engraved metal beer tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuebeler-Stang Bohemian Beer Pre-Proh Stamped Die Cut Aluminum Sign RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Kuebeler-Stang Brewing Co., Sandusky, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2015"Gluek Beer" Early Vitrolite Curved Sign.In its' original copper flashed frame over a wooden corner frame mounting. Clean and bright item with little to no wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 16''x23''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Doelger Beer Pre-Prohibition Tip Tray SWEETReference: n/a Brewery: Peter Doelger Brewing Co., New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Aurora beer Pre-Prohibition Tip TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Aurora Brewing Co., Aurora, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Simeon Jones Red Ball Beer Corner SignCanadian. 1910s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP), convex. Very rare. Sign has been professionally restored. Reinforced by contoured sheet metal on reverse through lamination. 4 screws that secure sheet mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duesseldorfer Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Indianapolis Brewing Co., Indianapolis, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain West Bend Lithia Beer Corner Sign, Colorful curved porcelain advertising sign in red,Porcelain West Bend Lithia Beer Corner SignColorful curved porcelain advertising sign in red, white, yellow and green on a black background. Bottom right corner reads "Burdick, Chi." Circa 1960a. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rienzi Beer Pre-Prohibition Red Tip TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Bartholomay Brewing Co., Rochester, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsAmbridge-Economy Brewing Special Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray CLEAN$75(3 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyRARE Daisy Beer Pre-Pro Wood Crate Garden City Brewery Chicago$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsAAA-1 Beer and Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray NEW BETHLEHEM$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsRockwood Brewing Beer and Porter Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray$25(1 bid)