Sold2021WangBu Style Blue & White VasePainted with branches of prune and profusely flowering, two birds flying amongst on atop, the base with a six-character Wangbu mark. H:23cm 王步款青花花鳥See Sold Price
Sold2017A WANG BU WORKS, BLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE VASERENOWNED ARTIST WORKS OF ART WANG BU BLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE GARLIC HEAD PORCELAIN VASE, WITH QIANLONG MARK ON BASE. Height 9.45 in. (24 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023WANGBU BLUE & WHITE JADE POT SPRING VASEMeasurements: Length: 15.5cm, Width: 15.5cm, Height: 26.5cm Chinese WangBu Blue and White Porcelain Jade Pot Spring Vase. The vase potted in a Chinese traditional YuHuChun shape vessel, the pear shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE VASE - WANG BU MARKEDCHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE VASE - WANG BU MARKED. 20 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021WANGBU BLUE & WHITE FLOWER & BIRD BOTTLEMeasurements: Height: 15.3 cm Diam: 6.3 cm Chinese Republic Period, Wangbu Blue and white flower and bird bottle vase. Potted in shape vase, large, thick and tall, ovoid abdomens tapered to round openSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASE WITH TWO EARS (WANGBU)A PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASE WITH TWO EARS (WANGBU); H. 32.5 cm. W. 17.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Republic Chinese Porcelain Vase - After Wang BuChinese Republic period blue and white porcelain vase, after a work by Wang Bu (Chinese, 1896-1968). The vase depicts a pastoral scene of a farmer riding an ox playing the flute. Marked along the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE PEAR-SHAPED VASE.Artist signed Wang Bu, six character hallmark at base. 8 - 1/2" high. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 11 - 7/8" T x 7" D.See Sold Price
2021A BLUE-AND-WHITE DRAGON-PATTERNED VASE, LATE QINGA BLUE-AND-WHITE DRAGON-PATTERNED VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY (WANG BU) H. 33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue and White Flower and Bird Vase By Wang BuBlue and White Flower and Bird Vase By Wang Bu Height:27cm, Diam.12cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2024REPUBLIC OF CHINA PERIOD YELLOW GLAZED BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER AND BIRD VASE WITH MARK OF WANG BU民国王步黄釉青花花鸟瓶 Republic of China Period Yellow Glazed Blue and White Flower and Bird Vase with Mark of Wang Bu Height: 8 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED VASE WITH BLUE AND WHITE BRANCHES AND BIRD PATTERNS BY WANG BU“愿闻吾过之斋,王步”款手绘青花树枝鸟纹花瓶 Hand painted vase with blSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue And White VaseChina, ROC, Blue and white vase, flared rim, clyndrical body, footed base, painted scene in shades of blue against white ground, signed Wang Bu with mark on base. Height 9 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023WANGBU BLUE & WHITE BRUSH POTDimensions: Length: 14.5 cm, Width: 14.5 cm, Height: 17.3 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Kangxi Blue and White Wang Bu Porcelain brush pot. Potted in brush pot shape, sturdily in cylindrical straight body, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022WANG BU BLUE & WHITE WATER POTDimensions: Width: 9cm, Height: 10cm Chinese Qing Dynasty WangBu Blue and White Porcelain Brush washer. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, globular body, raised on ring foot base sSee Sold Price
202320TH CENTURY- MASTER ARTIST WANG BU BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING SCREEN INSERTIONH. 22 cm. L. 41.5 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
202320TH CENTURY ART MASTER WANG BU BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING HANGING SCREENL. 92.5 cm. W. 35.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Bu, Blue and White Figure Porcelain Hanging PlaqueHeight: 121.5cm Width: 66cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Bu, Blue and White Stationery BoxLength: 37.6cm Width: 26.5cm Height: 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wang Bu Style Blue & White Brush Pot, RepublicA Wang Bu style blue and white porcelain brush pot decorated with a bird on a flowering branch and dating from the Republic period. The bottom has a 6-character mark. Dimensions are: 5 inches tall X 4See Sold Price
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Wang Bu painted blue and white underglaze flower and bird pattern bucket$700
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Blue & White Vase With Pierced Lid$1
BonhamsContinental School (20th/21st Century) A still life with a blue and white vase, a gilt chalice, ...$100(8 bids)