Sold2022WANTED #24 * 5.0 * Krigstein 7-Pager * Mr. CRIME Swipe * From Here to EterniumHeading: Author: Title: WANTED COMICS No. 24 Place Published: Publisher:Orbit-Wanted [Indicia: Toytown Publications, Inc.] Date Published: January, 1950 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Levi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Apples Spilling from a Basket 20 x 24 in. (50.7 x 60.8 cm) frame...Levi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Apples Spilling from a Basket signed 'L.W. Prentice' (lower left), signed again on the reverse oil on canvas 20 x 24 in. (50.7 x 60.8 cm) framed 29 1/2 x 35 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold 7.00ctw Diamond BraceletEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $44,569.00Ref: WAG25468Item no.: FA2056328PH025-MB2543ASpecification:Gold Content: 14K White GoldWeight of Item: 24.50 gramsSize: 7 inchesCountry Made: U.S.AAdjacenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruby And Diamond Bracelet10.17 Cts Rubies And 5.01 Cts Diamonds Comprising Bracelet Set In 14k Yellow Gold. Total Weight: 24.50 Grams; 7 Inches Long. Retail Value Over $28,000. Additional Information Can Be Found By ScrollingSee Sold Price
Sold2022`14k Gold 25.00ct Aquamarine & 1.50ct Diamond BracEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $29,400.00Red: WAG10800Item No.: ARA-CRA129Metal: 14k Solid White GoldSize: 7.5Total Item Weight: 24.50 gramsCountry Made: USAMain Stone: AquamarineColor: AquaCaratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood, Texas Grey Brush, 1955Robert Wood(1889 - 1979)Texas Grey Brush, 1955oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: Robert Wood / 5520 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 30 1/4 x 3 1/2 in. (66.7 x 76.8 x 8.9 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL DYF (DREYFUS) FRENCH 1899-1985Marche Provencal, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in (50.8 x 61 cm), framed (27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: titled, signed additionally verso, PROVENANCE: Livingston Auctions AugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, Zero and Flowers, 1978Peter Max(German, b. 1937)Zero and Flowers, 1978lithograph, edition 85 of 300graphite editioned lower left: 85/300graphite signed lower right: MAX20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.), frame: 24 x 27 7/8 in. (6See Sold Price
Sold2023PIAGET 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Tiger-eye WatchPIAGET 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Tiger-eye Watch Weighing 65.6 grams Set with 24 Diamonds weighing app. 2.50 Ct. F-G Color, VVS-VS Clarity Original Tiger-eye dial 7 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on CanvasLucian Freud (1922-2011), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 24 1/2 by 19 7/8 inches (62.5 by 50.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Lucian Freud (1922-2011), a British painter, is celebrated for his unfliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved white jade incense holder, 18th centuryA Chinese carved white jade incense holder 18th century Sold with associated box. L: 7 3/8, Dia: 1 5/8 in. (L : 18.73, Dia: 4.13 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Williams, Texas. Mr. Williams has more than 50 yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 41 Vintage - The Amazing Spider-Man Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 7,17,24,26,28,31,35,38,40,41,43,44,45,46,47,48,49,50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57, 58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65,66,67,68,69,70,71,72,73,74 and 75. See photos for details and conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese white jade lotus leaf pendant, 19th centuryA Chinese white jade lotus leaf pendant 19th century H: 2, W: 1 3/8, D: 7/8 in. (H: 5.08, W: 3.49, D: 2.22 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Williams, Texas. Mr. Williams has more than 50 years of collecting experSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GOLD- GEMS-INLAID CROWNThe top section of the crown is decorate with numerous natural designs and colorful beads and turoquise color. The bottom section of the crown is decorate with numerous white beads. 9 3/4 in. (24.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florentine School, 16th Century A cavalry battle before a walled city 24.7 cm. (9 3/4 in.) diame...Florentine School, 16th Century A cavalry battle before a walled city oil on panel, tondo 24.7 cm. (9 3/4 in.) diameter together with another tondo showing the beheading of a female saint (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle);Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle) (Bloch 1100; Baer 1315), 1962 Linocut in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 24/50 (there were appSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18K WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACEAN 18K WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE Featuring graduated round diamonds weighing approximately 24.50 carats, length 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Opossum door handles, pairJudy Kensley McKie Opossum door handles, pair USA, 2003patinated bronze 19.5 h × 2.75 w × 3.25 d in (50 × 7 × 8 cm) Incised signature and number to reverse of each examSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (American. 1931-2004)Monica with Mondrian. Signed Wesselmann and numbered 34/100 in pencil lower image. 1989. With printer's blindstamp. Screeprint in Colors on museum board. Sheet measures 50 7/8 by 37 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Platinum 1.62ct Diamond EngagementMETAL: platinum.GEMSTONES: diamond-1.62ct,measurements- 7.50-7.56 x 4.71mm (SI1,D). Original Tiffany& Co diamond certificate #26880866/L04270031. MEASUREMENTS: ring size 6.25. Ring top is 8.4mm inSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School, circa 1560 Portrait of a lady, half-length, in an embroidered dressEnglish School, circa 1560 Portrait of a lady, half-length, in an embroidered dress oil on panel 73.6 x 63.2cm (29 x 24 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Lane Fine Art, London, where acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF ALBERS "I-S K Homage to the square" Lithograph.JOSEF ALBERS (American/Germany 1888-1976) "I-S K Homage to the square" Lithograph. Sight image: 24 7/8 x 24 7/8 inches; Frame: 30 3/8 x 40 1/4 inches. Monogrammed and dated l/r: A (19)73. Titled and nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Awesome looking NWTF, Turkey Stamp collection- Wisconsin Chapter, 1984 - 2002 24/50 = 20 stamps andAwesome looking NWTF, Turkey Stamp collection- Wisconsin Chapter, 1984 - 2002 24/50 = 20 stamps and a print - 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches great Taxidermy d...corSee Sold Price
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA from the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$260(4 bids)