Sold2022FINE LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE "WAR PARTY"Indians on horseback heading to war. Excellent detail. Signed. Black marble base. 16" high, 40" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl Kauba Indian Attack War Party Bronze Sculpture.Weight 39 lbs 5 oz. Height is 8" from wood base surface to top of sculpture. After Carl Kauba Indian Attack War Party Bronze Sculpture. Signed in the base. With traces of old polychrome paint. AFter CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "Red Bulls War Party" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Red Bulls War Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 244/1000 Art Dimensions: 14 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 21 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy "Red Bulls War Party" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Red Bulls War Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 244/1000 Art Dimensions: 14 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 21 WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "Red Bull's War Party" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Red Bull's War Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 78/1000 Art Dimensions: 29.5 H x 17 W inches ARTIST BIO: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Survivors of the Crow War Party 1883 RPPCSurvivors of the Crow War Party 1888 RPPC Near Forsyth, Montana. Extremely Rare Notes & Literature: he Crow War, also known as the Crow Rebellion, or the Crow Uprising, waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sun River War Party by Charles M. Russell Framed P Frame is 35.25"x21.25" Review images forFrame is 35.25"x21.25" Review images for condition of frame. Review images for condition and dimensions.See Sold Price
Sold2022"START OF DAKOTA WAR PARTY"; BY EDWARD S. CURTISTitle: "START OF DAKOTA WAR PARTY"; BY EDWARD S. CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER CUSee Sold Price
Sold20231907, OGLALA WAR PARTY; BY EDWARD CURTISTITLE: 1907, OGLALA WAR PARTY; BY EDWARD CURTIS ARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. ORIGINAL DATE/PSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 31 comic books including Sleepy Hollow, War Partylot of 31 comic books including Sleepy Hollow, War Party #1, The Strain, Chew, Clone, Fatale, Thief of Thieves, Nail Biter #1. Bedlam #1, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20211907, "OGLALA WAR PARTY"; EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1907, "OGLALA WAR PARTY"; EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. Original Date: 1907 Dimensions: 8X1See Sold Price
Sold20211900, BRULE WAR PARTY (TONED), EDWARD S. CURTISTitle: 1900, BRULE WAR PARTY (TONED), EDWARD S. CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold20211900, BRULE WAR PARTY (TONED), EDWARD S. CURTISTitle: 1900, BRULE WAR PARTY (TONED), EDWARD S. CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. DateSee Sold Price
Sold20221907, "OGLALA WAR PARTY"; BY EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1907, "OGLALA WAR PARTY"; BY EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. Date/Period:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Photo Pillo War Party, 1916The paper dimensions are Approx. 6.75" x 8.75" (small variances can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracking # wilSee Sold Price
Sold2020DREADWOLF and WAR PARTY #1 (LIGHTNING COMICS) w/ COADREADWOLF and WAR PARTY #1 (LIGHTNING COMICS) w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Large Edward Curtis PhotographsEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Group of four sepia-toned photogravures depicting Native Americans including "War-Party's Farwell - Atsina," "Arikara Medicine Fraternity - The PraySee Sold Price
2020Nick Eggenhofer (American, 1897-1985) Indian WarNick Eggenhofer (American, 1897-1985) Indian War Party Watercolor on paper 17-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches (44.5 x 49.5 cm) (sight) Signed lower left: N. Eggenhofer HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buck McCain (1943 - * Arizona)Native American war party Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: McCain / 7-72, signed again verso 24'' H x 30'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Fullerton, CA. Notes: Framed size: 34.5'' H x 40See Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Indian War Party 1986 Silkscreen Serigraph 36x36 inches$2,400
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresC. Mirval Inspired Roaring 20's Golden Flapper Dancer Bronze Sculpture- 12.5" x 10"$300
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresGold Patina Roaring Twenties Flapper Dancer Bronze Sculpture$415
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsJune 22, 1775 PAUL REVERE Engraved KING PHILIP Bond Signed CAPT JOSEPH LEE, Boston TEA PARTY Patriot$18,000
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1778 Revolutionary War Nathaniel Barber Signed, Acting Muster Master, Ex: Boston Tea Party$1,800
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[BLACK PANTHERS]. DOUGLAS, Emory, artist. Either Or. "This Will Mean the End of Our Dreams for the$1,500
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc 1861, Free - Winfield Scott - Lieut. Genl., a Handwritten Free Frank Posted Envelopes Front Panel$350
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[STUDENT NONVIOLENT COORDINATING COMMITTEE]. A group of 15 pinback buttons related to SNCC and other$250(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsCards Signed by President Hoover, the First Lady and His Entire Cabinet$125