Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987): "BIRD"circa 1950s ink on Strathmore paper Provenance: Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles CA Condition: Good. very slight rippling to paper. A faint 1/2 inch-long crease to lower left quadrant. Framed under UV PlexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987) Sans titre, ca. 1975 Jean Levi’s 501, essai d’impression sérigraphique en couleur d’une Campbell’s Tomato Soup Epreuve unique Signé au feutre en bas �See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Red)" Vintage Poster (34.5" x 50") from AceThis is a vintage poster by Andy Warhol (1928-1987) from the Ace Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34.5" x 50" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Vintage Poster (34" x 49.5") from AceThe American Indian Series is a vintage poster by Andy Warhol (1928-1987) from the Ace Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34" x 49.5" (image). Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Red)" Vintage Poster (34.5" x 50") from AceThis is a vintage poster by Andy Warhol (1928-1987) from the Ace Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34.5" x 50" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Vintage Poster (34" x 49.5") from AceThe American Indian Series is a vintage poster by Andy Warhol (1928-1987) from the Ace Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34" x 49.5" (image). Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Vintage Poster (34" x 49.5") from AceThe American Indian Series is a vintage poster by Andy Warhol (1928-1987) from the Ace Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34" x 49.5" (image). Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Red)" Vintage Poster (34.5" x 50") from AceThis is a vintage poster by Andy Warhol (1928-1987) from the Ace Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34.5" x 50" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some smaSee Sold Price
2021Andy Warhol - Still-Life (Flower)Lot 51 Andy Warhol American (1928-1987) Still-Life (Flower) (ca.1957) ink and aniline watercolor dye on Strathmore paper sight: 10 7/8 x 7 3/8 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, 'The Souper Dress'ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987)'The Souper Dress,' ca. 1965Screenprint in colors on a cellulose and cotton paper A-line dress. Produced by Campbell's Soups, Camden, NJ.Care label to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, 'The Souper Dress'ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987)'The Souper Dress,' ca. 1965Screenprint in colors on a cellulose and cotton paper A-line dress. Produced by Campbell's Soups, Camden, NJ.Care label to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Shoe With LegAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Shoe with Leg,offset lithograph and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Based on lithographs found in ca.1955 portfolio A la Recherce du Shoe Perdu.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, (American, 1928-1987)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) "In the Bottom of My Garden (IV.86A/IV.86B)", ca. 1956 offset lithograph and watercolor inscribed "Andy Warhol" mid center. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 8-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, American 1928-1987- ''Brillo Box''; mixedAndy Warhol, American 1928-1987- ''Brillo Box''; mixed media marker on cardboard, signed in black marker pen, (box size ca. 16X13'5cm) Note: Andy Warhol's iconic 'Brillo Boxes', his first sculptural wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED WHITE PERRIER AD PRINT BY ANDY WARHOLA reproduction of a lithograph by Andy Warhol, 1928 to 1987, an American artist, founder of the Pop Art movement. The artwork represents Perrier water bottles against a white background. Dated ca. 196See Sold Price
Sold2024ARMAN PORTRAIT PENCIL DRAWING ATTR TO ANDY WARHOLGraphite pencil on paper drawing attributed to Andy Warhol, 1928 to 1987, an American visual artist, the leading figure of Pop Art. The artwork represents a portrait of the French artist Arman. Ca. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Andy Warhol: Social Observer. 200...WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Andy Warhol: Social Observer. 2000. Outdoor large double-sided banner printed on polyester fabric, for an exhibition at the Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, depicting MSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Andy Warhol: A Retrospective. The...WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Andy Warhol: A Retrospective. The Museum of Modern Art, New York. 1989. Exhibition poster in blue and metallic reproducing Blue Liz as Cleopatra (1963). 38 5/8 x 26 ½See Sold Price
Sold2020[WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987)]. Andy Warhol: Red Books. New[WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987)]. Andy Warhol: Red Books. New York: Steidle Pace/Macgill, 2004. 12 volumes, 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original spiral bound wrappers; original box. FIRSTSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol’s Exposures....WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol’s Exposures. signed on dust cover and signed with a sketch on title page. Inscribed: to larry love Andy Warhol. Black and white photograph of WarhoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, 2 Posters, Andy Warhol für die Grünen, 1980, signedAndy Warhol, (1928 - 1987) Andy Warhol für die Grünen. 1980. Based on an original design by Andy Warhol for Joseph Beuys and the Green Party (DIE GRÜNEN), which he co-founded. ScreenpriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (1928-1987)Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Andy Warhol Kiku Exhibition Catalogue, 1984 First edition with original silkscreen, Japan, 1984 11.25 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Andy Warhol: Portraits of the 70s.ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Andy Warhol: Portraits of the 70s. Signed stated first edition in original dust jacket, bound in publisher's half black cloth and gold paper-covered boards; boldly signed in brSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol PRETTY AS A PIGTURE HUH? Advertisement,1968ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987). Andy Warhol Original RCA Color Scanner Advertisement Poster PIGGY BANK,1968. Advertisement poster to promote their color scanner: Bank by Andy Warhol Gaudy savings by RCA ColoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue)" Framed Vintage$900
23 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Vintage Poster (34" x 49.5") from Ace$300(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (33" x 51") from$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (51" x 33") from$2,000
532 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Black, Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable - Color lithograph$1,200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€50
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Brillo S10s Pads. Boîte en carton.€120
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable [1st printing] - Color lithograph$300
256 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), handwritten signature in red acrylic felt pen on a 2 DOLLAR note in a€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAndy Warhol after American Pop Art acrylic on cardboard Mickey Mouse painting€700