Sold2018WASHINGTON, George (1732-1799).* WASHINGTON, George (1732-1799). Autograph letter signed ("Go: Washington"), to Samuel M. Fox, President of the Bank of Pennsylvania. Mount Vernon, 10 June 1799. 1 page, 4to, pinholes in upper cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Autograph Letter SignedALS as president, signed “Go: Washington,” one page, 6.75 x 8.5, April 8, 1791. Handwritten letter to his nephew George Augustine Washington, penned from Dumfries, Virginia, during his preSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Carver Autograph Letter SignedALS signed “G. W. Carver,” one page, 8.5 x 11, Tuskegee Normal and Industrial Institute letterhead, April 5, 1934. Handwritten letter to his friend Paul R. Miller, a plant pathologist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GEORGE WASHINGTON.) William F. Turner. Letter to the president's great-grand-nephew, discussing his(GEORGE WASHINGTON.) William F. Turner. Letter to the president's great-grand-nephew, discussing his sale of Mount Vernon. Autograph Letter Signed to "Gus" (John Augustine Washington). 3 pages, 9¾See Sold Price
Sold202210th Pres JOHN TYLER - ALS Two weeks into PresidencyJohn Tyler (1790-1862) 10th President. 8” x 10” autograph letter signed, Washington, April 16, 1841, to “Hon the Secretary of the Navy,” (George E. Badger). Tyler became the teSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID REDICK Two Historic PA. ALSs 1782 + 1784Autographs Two Signed “David Redick” Excellent Letters from the Earliest History of Washington, Pennsylvania 1782 & 1784 DAVID REDICK (1750-1805). Commissioner Appointed by President George WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASHINGTON CREATES THE SECRET SERVICE. WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Autograph Letter Signed ('...WASHINGTON CREATES THE SECRET SERVICE. WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Autograph Letter Signed ('Go Washington') to Captain Caleb Gibbs requesting outfitting during the creation of his Life Guard, 2 ppSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL RIGHTS.) CARVER, GEORGE WASHINGTON. Autograph Letter Signed, "Geo. W. Carver," to "My dear(CIVIL RIGHTS.) CARVER, GEORGE WASHINGTON. Autograph Letter Signed, "Geo. W. Carver," to "My dear friends Mr. & Mrs. Chisholm," thanking for their Christmas greeting, explaining that he and his workerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Washington Has Been Accused of Lying!Washington George Washington Has Been Accused of Lying! Autograph Letter Signed “Law Washington,” 3.5 pages, 7.75” x 9.75”, front and verso on two conjoined sheets. Campbellton [Virginia], JunSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Washington Autograph Signed Document LOA/JSADESCRIPTION: George Washington presidential hand autographed document, signed in black ink with quill "G. Washington" dated: "1783" Clipping from a military related document, lithograph portrait of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobias Lear Lauds Peace Following War of 1812 &Tobias Lear Lauds Peace Following War of 1812 & Celebrates U.S. Army & Navy A 2pp autograph letter boldly signed by George Washington's former personal secretary Tobias Lear (1762-1816), as "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington's Nephew Bushrod, SC Justice, After Burning of D.C. War 1812, From Mt. VernonGeorge Washington's Nephew Bushrod, SC Justice, After Burning of D.C. War 1812, From Mt. Vernon [WAR OF 1812.] Bushrod Washington, Autograph Letter Signed, to Robert Morris, September 24, 1814, MountSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Washington Connections Abound! E. Randolph ALS to Washington's Future Stepson-in-Law & AlmostG. Washington Connections Abound! Edmund Randolph ALS Addressed to Washington's Future Stepson-in-Law & Almost Certainly Referring to Washington's Stepson "Custis" A 1p autograph letter signed bySee Sold Price
2023CLEVELAND, Grover (1837-1908). Autograph letter signed ("Grover Cleveland"), as President.CLEVELAND, Grover (1837-1908). Autograph letter signed ("Grover Cleveland"), as President. Washington, DC, 2 May 1894. 3 pages, on bifolium, 4 3/8 x 6 15/16 in., old folds, else good. On Executive ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022President GEORGE WASHINGTON HAIR Lock Signed COA letter photo US USA memorabiliaPresident GEORGE WASHINGTON HAIR Lock Signed COA letter photo US USA memorabiliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021President GEORGE WASHINGTON HAIR Lock Signed COA letterGEORGE WASHINGTON (1732-1799): The 1st President of the United States. Authentic George Washington memorabilia is extremely rare and is sure to increase in value as time goes on. The item up for bid iSee Sold Price
Sold2021President GEORGE WASHINGTON HAIR Lock Signed COA letterThis lot includes: Gallery COA and documentation of provenance Free Domestic Shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) The item up for bid is an elaborately Custom FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Augustine Washington III Autograph Letter SJohn Augustine Washington III Autograph Letter Signed "John A. Washington." Three pages of a bifolium, 5" x 8", Mount Vernon; March 5, 1860. Addressed to George Byrd Esq., relating Washington's travelSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Washington's Initials Signed Document CutThis auction presents a singular piece of American history: a 1.5x2 inch document page cut signed with the initials "G.W." by George Washington, the first President of the United States. This artifactSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Washington cut signature, w/ Edm. Randolph[President George Washington]. Cut signatures of George Washington with Edmund Randolph’s signature below. Signed “G. Washington” and “Edm: Randolph.” Countersignature is not legible, but miSee Sold Price
Sold20211799 GEORGE WASHINGTON HAND WRITTEN & SIGNED LETTER,An authenticated hand written and signed letter by George Washington, written to Major Hepburn and Dundas in Alexandria. Discovered by the current owner in the book ”Our Presidents” Or See Sold Price
2021Thomas Jefferson to George Washington One of the FewThomas Jefferson to George Washington One of the Few Known to Exist, Ex-Charles Hamilton Third-person Autograph Letter Signed, “The Secretary of State”, within the text, 1 p., 7.75”See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge H.W. Bush Signed Letter Regarding G.W. Bush and 9-11 Content$10(1 bid)
Sep 28RR AuctionGeorge Washington Revolutionary War-Dated Letter Signed: "From the intelligence I have just$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSAND. Signed autograph letter talks about the poet Louis-Charles Poncy.€600
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge H.W. Bush Signed OAL Baseball W/ Case PSA/DNA Letter Nice! 41 President$10