Sold2023Watercolour signed (Glynn) Morgan 67', 9 x 12", "Stone Spirit"-C.1970.Watercolour signed (Glynn) Morgan 67', 9 x 12", "Stone Spirit"-C.1970.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed M. Morgan Warren, 6 3/4" X 8 7/8", "Trust".Watercolour Signed M. Morgan Warren, 6 3/4" X 8 7/8", "Trust".See Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned Watercolour, 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Cows Watering" (toning noted).Unsigned Watercolour, 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Cows Watering" (toning noted).See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed AB Wynne, 6 1/2" x 13 1/2", "Landscape".Watercolour signed AB Wynne, 6 1/2" x 13 1/2", "Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULLFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULL Signed, watercolour(12.5cm x 17.5cm (5in x 7in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed (Mario) Mauro, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", "Voyage's Rest".Oil on Board Signed (Mario) Mauro, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", "Voyage's Rest".See Sold Price
Sold2017Galle cameo vase, pink blossoms, 7 1/2 X 9 1/2 inchesChoice Galle vase in four color cameo revealing a profusion of pink apple blossom and buds below branched olive green foliage over a frosted backdrop. Cameo signed Galle in olive green over pink on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn LevineCanadian, 1935-2005 Golf Bag, 1976 Signed and dated Levine 1976 Ceramic 34 x 11 x 5 inches (86.4 x 27.9 x 12.7 cm) Provenance: O.K. Harris Works of Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Lewis (1881-1962) New YorkCATHEDRAL STEPS (M.93), 1931, drypoint, signed in pencil, from an edition of 42, plate 10 ½ x 16 7/8”, sheet 13 ½ x 20”, frame 19 x 24 ¾” with glass. Retains McNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Stuart Church (American, 1842-1924) The Water LilyFrederick Stuart Church (American, 1842-1924) The Water Lily Signed, located, and dated 'F.S.Church/NY/'89' bottom left, oil on canvas18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5cm) Provenance Private Collection, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Meat and Wild ApplesBruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Meat and Wild Apples Signed twice, titled, dated '2012' and dedicated verso, oil on panel. (9 7/8 x 12 in. (25.1 x 30.5cm)) Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold202246040: Ken Carlson (American, b. 1937) Grizzly Oil on MKen Carlson (American, b. 1937) Grizzly Oil on Masonite 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) Signed lower left: Carlson

HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2024French School Impressionist Paris Scene River Seine, SignedOil on canvas 9 x 7 in, 12.5 x 10.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sister Gertrude Morgan. Jesus With Disciples.Sister Gertrude Morgan. Jesus With His Disciples. Signed. Paint and ink on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 12"w x 9"h. Frame is 21"w x 17"h. Provenance: The Gary Davenport and Billy Kemp CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor - Pencil & Gouache on CardboardBILL TRAYLOR (1854-1949) Pencil & Gouache on Cardboard Signed Top Left Sight - 9 1/2" x 7 1/4", Frame - 12 1/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
807 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Abstract Fantasy XXII. (Tropical Bird)$1
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78102: A Chinese Peachbloom Glazed Water Coupe, 19th/ 2$1,000
3 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Rug 12 ft 7 in x 9 ft 9 in (3.83 m x 2.97 m)$1,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "The Old Road" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Lenore Asbury$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880s$20
4 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCVintage Painting on Wood Board, The Wreck of LZ 59, WW1, Signed Illegibly$550(3 bids)