Sold2022Service to the Corn God Guatemala Watercolor by Dale NicholsFramed watercolor by Dale Nichols (American 1904-19995) entitled "Service to the Corn God Guatemala" . Signed lower left on matt Dale Nichols 1963. Frame measures approx. 16" tall x 23" wide. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canoe of Santiago-Lake Atitlan Watercolor by Dale NicholsFramed watercolor by Dale Nichols (American 1904-1995) entitled "Canoe of Santiago-Lake Atitlan" . Signed on matt lower left Dale Nichols 1963. Frame measures approx. 16" tall x 23" wide. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Nichols WatercolorDale Nichols appears in Lower right. Attribute to Dale Nichols Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ( Dale Nichols, also published under hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.50" x 12.50" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 18" (Attrib.) with Certificate Dale Nichols (1904-otober 19,1994 Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paintings, lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 16" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Nichols watercolor (Attrib.)Dale Nichols appears in Lower right. Attribute to Dale Nichols Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.50 x 12 inches image size and 19 x 23.50 inches frame size Medium: Paper Image size Inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.75" X 16.25" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 9" X 11.75" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 9" 11" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paintings,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Nichols watercolorDale Nichols appears in Lower right. Attribute to Dale Nichols Technique: Watercolor Measures: 19 x 20.25 inches frame size and 10 x 11.50 image size Medium: Paper Image size Inches. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 9" X 11" Private Collection 9" X 11" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Nichols WatercolorDale Nichols appears in Lower right. Attribute to Dale Nichols Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Dale Nichols, also published under his fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale William NicholsDale William NicholspaintingNebraskawatercolor and gouache on boardsigned11"h x 8"woverall: 21.25"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Santiago LagoDale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Santiago Lago Atitlan. Watercolor, signed en verso and dated 1965. Sold together with the Customs Declaration signed by Nichols, unframed 13" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995)Medium: Watercolor painting. Title: Movements of the Past Antigua G, 1965. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 13 x 12 inches (unframed); 20 x 18 inches (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Dale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) AmericanAttributed Dale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 18 3/4"in W and 21"in H x 26 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Rural landscape painter, illustrator, educatorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Nichols Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Female Portrait LandscapeThis Lot Includes: Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Dale Nichols Title: Guatemala Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols, The Golden Harvest, 1948, together…Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) The Golden Harvest, 1948, together with Company for Supper, 1948 lithograph published by Associated American Artists, New York, New York signed in pencil lower-rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Nichols Original Signed Lithograph "Partners"Dale Nichols Original Signed Lithograph "Partners" (Ed. of 250). Measures 9.375-in. x 13.125-in. VG-EX/EX condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dale Nichols, (American, 1904-1995), Midwest Morning,Dale Nichols, (American, 1904-1995), Midwest Morning, 1945, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, 9.5" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Nichols lithographDale Nichols (American 1904-1995) ''The Mountain'' (AAA 1958.013) lithograph, 1958, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250, very good condition. 9 15/16 x 13 1/4'' Provenance: Associated American ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Nichols (1904-1995) THE GOLDEN HARVEST; MIDWESTDale Nichols (1904-1995) THE GOLDEN HARVEST; MIDWEST MORNING Two lithographs, circa 1940, signed in pencil, from the editions of 250, published by Associated American Artists, New York, with full margSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sDALE WILLIAM NICHOLS (Nebraska/Illinois/Arizona, 1904-1995), "Midwest Morning", 1945., Lithograph,$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, During the shooting of Niagra with Dale Robinson, 1950's$100