Sold2018Watercolor, Igor MedvedevIgor Medvedev (American/Russian, 1931-2015), Garden Courtyard, 1994, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 41.75"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Igor Medvedev - "Magic Place" - Framed Serigraph in Color on CanvasIgor Medvedev - "Magic Place" - Framed Serigraph in Color on Canvas. Released by Park West Gallery in 2001, this magnificent portrayal of the greek islands skyline was an immediate hit with Park WestSee Sold Price
Sold2020IGOR MEDVEDEV "VENICE" ART PORTFOLIO 33"-A FIVE PIECE PORTFOLIO CONSISTENG OF ONE HAND PAINTED ETCHING TITLED "THE TRIO" FOUR LITHOS TITLED " VENICE FONDAMENTO DE LA MAVASI II" " VENICE GOLD", " VENICE FONDAMENTO GHERARDINE" AND " TORN CURTSee Sold Price
Sold2022REALIST COASTAL BOAT PRINT BY IGOR MEDVEDEV 36"REALIST COASTAL BOAT PAINTING BY IGOR MEDVEDEV-30" X 36" APPROX-BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Medvedev (American, 1931-2015) Signed SerigraphScarlet Tides (Small). Comes with Certificate of Authenticity from Park West. Artist signed lower right and numbered lower left 741 of 950. Dimensions: 17"W x 17"H. #IgorMedvedev Artist: Igor MedvedevSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Medvedev (Russian / American, 1931-2015) Signed SerigraphTitled "Golden Arrival." Housed in black frame, with acrylic front. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity from Park West Gallery. Artist signed lower right and numbered lower left 1602 of 2500. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Medvedev (b. 1931) Russian (four)GOLDEN SUNSET; GREEK VILLAGE SCENES, four color screenprints (three images), all signed and numbered in black ink, from the numbered editions 1050, 450 & hors commerce 75, sheets 18 x 53", two 17 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Igor MedvedevIgor Medvedev (American/Russian, 1931-2015), “Sunny Side," 2000, serigraph, signed lower right, edition AP 29/50 sheet (unframed): 33.5"h x 25.5"w. Note: This serigraph was donated to KQED PBS in SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Medvedev 1931-2015 Garden Landscape SerigraphIgor Medvedev (German/Russian,1931 - 2015). Serigraph. Titled "Front Row". Depicts a courtyard with potted floral & tree set in front of a window with blue shutters. Signed bottom right. Printer proofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Bronze Bust signed Igor MedvedevInscribed on the underside with his signature. 4" tall. Very good condition, with an uneven patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019IGOR MEDVEDEV "SPRING AGAIN" SERIGRAPHIgor Medvedev (1931-2015) Serigraph titled "Spring Again" of a Greece spring scene. Signed and numbered EA 4/30. Measures 40" x 28.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019IGOR MEDVEDEV "ISLAND OF ISCHIA" SERIGRAPHIgor Medvedev (1931-2015) Serigraph titled "Island of Ischia" Italy. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Measures 40.25" x 28" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021IGOR MEDVEDEV , SERIGRAPH OF BOAT TIED UPIGOR MEDVEDEV , SERIGRAPH TITLED "MEDITATIVE" , 2001 , HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED - 24" x 28 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGOR MEDVEDEV CAT LITHOGRAPHIgor Medvedev (1931-2015) Lithograph of a cat titled "Sunning". Scratch to plexiglass. Signed and numbered 710/1500. Measures 16" x 12" and 22.5" x 20.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Medvedev 1931-2015 Cat by Window Oil PaintingIgor Medvedev ( 1931 - 2015, Russian / German / American ). This oil painting on canvas titled Sunning. Depicts a house cat sitting by a window, the cast iron frame casting a shadow on the wale. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Igor Medvedev, "Island of Ischia"Igor Medvedev (America/Germany/Russian Federation,1931 - 2015) Artist proof color serigraph on deckled edge wove paper pen signed mid-right side "I. Medvedev", numbered l.l. "20/50" sheet size 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CONTEMPORARY FRAMED PRINTS.Twenty-first century, signed. Urbain Huchet "Grand Canal" lithograph. 19.6" w x 17.25"h framed. Igor Medvedev serigraph "Magenta Splash". 20.25"w x 24.25"h framed. Francois Ledan embellished serigraphSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenry Bacon (MA,French,1839-1912) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$220(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeon Louis Mahelin (France,19C) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryRenato Moretti (Italy,1863-1913) watercolor painting antique$110(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsHughie Lee Smith. African American. 1950s beach scene watercolor painting with figures and life$4,000
21 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor painting. Landscape with falls. Monogrammed lower left$500(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryCasimiro Tomba (Italy,1857-1929) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)