Sold2023Rachel Lee Hovnanian, (American/Florida, b. 1959)Rachel Lee Hovnanian (American/Florida, b. 1959) "Small Dream Crowns", 2009 photograph in archival ink printed on watercolor paper "Meredith Long & Company, Houston, TX" label with artist, titled, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meredith Miller (American, 20th Century) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Watercolor painting by Meredith Miller features a surrealist scene with two figures embracing, executed in a wide range of vibrant colors. Signed and dated along the lower left. CIRCA:See Sold Price
2021Meredith Miller (American, 20th Century) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Watercolor painting by Meredith Miller features a surrealist scene of house by a mountainous setting, signed along the lower right. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: 35See Sold Price
Sold20243 pieces art, deco style watercolor, etching by Joichi Hoshi & watercolor of a house, by Helen3 pieces art, deco style watercolor, etching by Joichi Hoshi & watercolor of a house, by Helen Scholz (?), the watercolor is signed Casey Robertson and has applied silver paint, 22.75" by 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Meredith Miller (American, 20th Century) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Watercolor painting by Meredith Miller features a village landscape scene of multiples houses by a mountainous setting, signed along the center. Framed. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Century. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Norman Meredith (British, 1909-2005) WatercolorsCollection of Three Norman Meredith (British, 1909 - 2005) Watercolors - "Dressing Up" signed and dated lower right 1984, 8" x 10" site; "The Cricketer" signed lower left 1985, 10 1/2" x 7" site; andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Norman Meredith (British, 1909 - 2005) WatercolorsCollection of Two Norman Meredith (British, 1909 - 2005) Watercolors - "Going to School" and "Passing By". Both are signed and dated 1982. From Chris Beetles Gallery, London. Each piece is framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Meredith William Hawes, 'Spain & the Americas'. Watercolor, Gouache & Pencil Study for aSigned Meredith William Hawes, 'Spain & the Americas'. Watercolor, Gouache & Pencil Study for a Mural, circa 1931Meredith William Hawes (British, 1905-1999). 'Spain & the Americas'. Watercolor, gouachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Casey Milestone(North Carolina, born 1958) Man driving mechanical bicycle, watercolor and pencil on paper, 16-7/8 x 10-7/8 in.; artist painted wood frame, 20-7/8 x 15-1/4 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. Schuibbeo Folk Art Watercolor Drawing.Contemporary Folk Art Watercolor Drawing. Depicting an un with tulips. Signed on back "Painted by Meredith Schuibbeo". In an antique corner block frame with paint decoration by Schuibbeo, 13-1/4" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2020CASEY JONES (20th c, American) IllustrationWatercolor in paper 22 x 15 in. Portrait of a woman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Miniature of Lunsford Bramlett of TennesseeMiniature watercolor portrait of Tennessee judge, planter, and politician Lunsford Meredith Bramlett (1785-1858), depicted at about age 35, wearing a dark coat and white shirt, with dark hair. PossiblSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Goose Roost," 20TH CENTURYHERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Goose Roost," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Herb Booth," a paper label affixed to the reverse backing from Meredith Long & Company,See Sold Price
Sold2021HERB BOOTH (American 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "ThawingHERB BOOTH (American 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "Thawing Slough," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Herb Booth," verso a paper gallery label. 15" x 22 1/2" Note: Mallards in flight. Provenance: Meredith LSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEN CARLSON (American b. 1937) "Cinnamon Teal Drake and Hen," LATE 20TH CENTURYKEN CARLSON (American b. 1937) "Cinnamon Teal Drake and Hen," LATE 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, "K Carlson," and old label on reverse from Meredith Long & Company, HoustoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," 1964,RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," 1964, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "R. Stout 64," reverse with a gallery label from Meredith Long & Company, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DD'ALMEIDA ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTING. SIGNED & DATED ON THE LOWER RIGHT. PROVENANCE: MEREDITH LONG & CO. Height: 22 1/2 in. by Width: 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$2,100(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Meredith Frederick 14k Gold Bead and Gemstone Necklace$700(2 bids)