Sold2020Watercolor of face and horse by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor of face and horse by Anatoly Zverev.-From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy. Watercolor 18.5" X 14.75", in a frame 21" X 16". -------See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of face by Anatoly Zverev, c.1975Watercolor of face by Anatoly Zverev,c1975. Watercolor 19" x 15", in a frame 20.25" x 16.25". ------From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy.-----See Sold Price
Sold2018Horse watercolor by Anatoly Zverev-AmbassadorHorse watercolor by Anatoly Zverev. Frame H 17" x 13.5", wc H 15.25" x 12". /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev of faceWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev of face. 18"x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev-faceWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev of a face. Frame H 15.5" x W 10.5", watercolor H 14" x W 9" ///////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor of a face by Anatole ZverevWatercolor of a face by Anatole Zverev from the Estate of an Ambassador to the USSR, 26" x 20.5". ///////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"Anatoly (Anatoli) Zverev Russian: АнаSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING HORSE BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract horse figure, 1984. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist,See Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980Abstract watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980./////////////25" x 19" in a frame 26" x 20".//////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, from Ambassador EstateWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1970. //////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, c.1980./////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United NationsSee Sold Price
Sold201797. Gouache of face by Anatoly Zverev-Ambassador97. Gouache of face by Anatoly Zverev. 27" x 19", in a frame 1.2"larger.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache of four horses by ZverevGouache of four horses by Anatoly Zverev.19" x 15" in a frame 20"x 16".Signed "A3"lower left.///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Provenance:EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing by Anatoly Zverev, horse misbehavingDrawing by Anatole Zverev, horse misbehaving. Drawing: 24.75"x 18.75" Frame: 26" x 20.5" From a collection of an Ambassador to the USSR, the Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo in NYC, former AmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor abstraction by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor abstraction by Anatoly Zverev. The watercolor is 16" x 20" in a frame 17.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoly Zverev watercolor, Don QuixoteAnatoly Zverev watercolor, Don Quixote. Dimensions without frame 10.5" x 7.5", with frame 12" x 9".////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni MigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of young man by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor of young man by Anatoly Zverev. Watercolor 18.5" X 13.5", in a frame 20" X 15.5". From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy.------------See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV OIL ON BOARD HORSEAnatoly Zverev, Horse, oil/board, Size 16 in by 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor/gouache by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor/gouache by Anatoly Zverev.18" x 16" in a frame 19" x 17".///////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache of horse rider by ZverevGouache of horse rider by Anatoly Zverev.15" x 18" in a frame 19" x 16".//////////////////////////////Provenance:Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPERANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPER. Anatoly Zverev Female portrait. Watercolor on thick paper. Image size 23in by 16.5in. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) IS AN INGENIOUS RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatoly Zverev womanAnatoly Zverev woman's face, Ambassador. Frame: 26" x 20.5" Painting: 24.5" x 18 3/4". Some waviness to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing of face of a man by Anatoly ZverevDrawing of face of a man by Anatoly Zverev Drawing: 13.5" x 18.25" Frame: 15.25" x 20" From a collection of an Ambassador to the USSR, the Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo in NYC, former AmbassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pencil drawing of a face of a man by Anatoly ZverevPencil drawing of the face of a man by Anatoly Zverev, 26" x 20.5"/////////////////////////////////////////////////////Provenance:Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Italian Ambassador toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev-AmbassadoWatercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev, 24.5" x 21" in frame, 23" x 19.5" (watercolor).Provenance: from the Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo in NYC, Ambassadors from Italy to the USSR anSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSAN ANATOLY ZVEREV, RUSSIAN, COLOR PENCIL ON PAPER PAINTING, "ROOSTER", 1979$1,500
7 days LeftLodestar AuctionsOliver Carroll Mixed Media Old Pottery Theme Watercolor & Hang Horse from Chinese Scroll$25
May 22HISTORY Collections.MUSEUM LEVEL DAGGER HANDLE ASIAN GREEN JADE QUARTS HORSE FACE SHAPE JEWELS STUDDED INCREDIBLE$450
May 22HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN /MUGHL WARRIOR'S HORSE FACE MASK 10 SPIKES BRASS STRIP DECORATION 25 INCHES LONG$870
May 22HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR TURKISH /OTTOMAN WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK ARABIC INSCRIPTION 2 FLYING HORSE FIGS.$880
May 22HISTORY Collections.DAGGER HANDLE ASIAN LIGHT GREEN JADE QUARTS HORSE FACE SHAPE JEWLS STUDDED$400
May 22HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK 2 WARRIOR FIGS FIG & 5 WAY TRIDENT$880
May 22HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE MASK SANKE FIG. 3 SPIKE$860
May 22HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE INDO PERSIAN WARRIOR MILITARY HORSE MASK BOTH SIDES IRON FLAPS CARVED$840