Sold2021Two Michael Patterson WatercolorsMichael Patterson (American, Contemporary). Two watercolors on paper beach scenes. Both signed and framed under glass. Mat openings: pprox. 10 in x 14 in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine ShapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Aston Knight(American, 1873-1948) Watercolor on paper, beach scene painted in 1890 Signed, inscribed, & dated lower right Measures: 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Joseph Etienne Roqueplan (1800/03 - 1855)Camille Joseph Etienne Roqueplan (France, 1800/03 - 1855) "Beach Scene" Signed lower right. Christie's label verso. Robert Noortman Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 5.25 x 8.25 in. Watercolor/Paper.See Sold Price
Sold20174" X 9" Signed "Louis C. Tiffany" Watercolor On Paper4" X 9" Signed "Louis C. Tiffany" Watercolor On Paper Beach Scene With Sailboats In Background - Mounted In 9" X 14" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO PINTO BEACH SCENE SIGNED WATERCOLORAngelo Pinto (Pennsylvania/Italy, 1908-1994) Beach scene, watercolor on paper, signed upper right in pencil A. Pinto. Ht: 8" Width: 11" (image size) Ht: 13.5" Width: 16.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) Two Paintings"Sunday at the Beach" Acrylic on Paper. Signed lower left. 1974. 11"x15"Beach Scene. Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. 1930. 10.5"x14.5"From a Larchmont, NY storageSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CASENELLI (Michigan/Ohio, 1868-1961), BeachVICTOR CASENELLIMichigan/Ohio, 1868-1961Beach scene. Signed lower left “V. Casenelli”.Watercolor on paper, 11.75” x 15.5”. Framed 19.5” x 23.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Hingwan (Trinidadian, 20th Century)Watercolour on paper showing a Trinidad beach scene at dusk with overhanging palm tress. Signed l/r & dated 1973. Image size: 11.5"x15" (Frame size 17"x20")See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy French Fauvist Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of beach. Signed Raoul Dufy on the lower right corner. Inscribed 28 in pencil on verso. Stamped Bignau on verso. Attributed to Raoul Dufy (1877-1953, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sublett, (American/Tennessee, 1919-2008)Carl Sublett (American/Tennessee, 1919-2008) "Beach Scene", 1978 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 22" x 29-1/2", framed 29-1/4" x 36-3/4" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Watercolor Painting SignedBeach Scene watercolor on paper Measures: 8 x 12 inches unframed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier, Watercolor, "Sailboats in Harbor"Charles Levier (American/French, 1920-2003), "Sailboats in Harbor", watercolor on paper, signed lower left. Marine painting depicting beach scene with three sailboats docked in harbor, sails billowingSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL PATTERSON PAINTINGMichael Patterson (American 20th Century) Watercolor on paper of a winter scene. Signed lower right and dated. 10" x 7.5" and 14 3/4" x 11 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mae H. Bertoni (b. 1929 - ) New York, Plum Island, Mass Beach Scene Watercolor titled "RainWatercolor on paper, signed lower right. A nice New England Beach Scene depicting a young lady on the rocks titled "Rain Approaching" Plum Island, Mass. Please note the absence of a condition report dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, Watercolor, Beach SceneContinental School (mid 19th century), beach scene with figures and ship in the distance, watercolor on paper, indistinctly signed to the lower right corner. Dimensions:Sight 12 x 18 3/4in; frame 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017C. 1926 Watercolor Beach and Boating SceneBeach scene with sail boats and canoe in background of Two (2) figures. Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed lower left.Dated: 1926.Dimensions: 14 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FERRARETTO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGVintage Italian watercolor painting on paper of a street scene. Signed Ferraretto lower right. Measures 10.5" x 7.5" and 17" x 13" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020M. Soyer (mid-20th Century) (two)BEACH SCENES, 1949, two, each a watercolor and gouache on paper or card, each signed M. Soyer and dated lower right, each 8 x 6 ½”, frames 13 x 11 ½”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Small Works on Paper - Paris Scene & Surrealist SceneComprises: 1.) Watercolor "La Place St. Sulpice," signed lower right "James E. Paris 1951." Mat stained. Not examined out of frame. 2.) Gouache surrealist scene "The Beach." Signed in image "Ducyk"(?)See Sold Price
Sold2019RUDOLF JACOBI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGRudolf Jacobi (1889-1972) Watercolor painting of a seaside harbor scene. Signed lower right and dated 27'. Some light foxing to top of paper. Measures 25" x 18.5" (sight) and 33.5" x 27" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023After J.M.W. TURNER: "Off Brighton" - WatercolorWatercolor painting after J.M.W. Turner (British, 1775-1851) of a beach scene titled "Off Brighton", depicting figures and boats, not signed. Papers mounted on back. [Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 17" H xSee Sold Price
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseVINTAGE CHINESES RIVER WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNED BY THE ARTIST MIAN WAN YE$20
490 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncHIROSHI SUGIMOTO, ON THE BEACH, 2017 LE, LIMITED EDITION OF 400$200
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Fauchere, "Beach Scene" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$80