Sold2019Miriam Story Hurford, New Mexico, Western Landscape W/cMiriam Story Hurford, New Mexico, Western Landscape Watercolor Painting of horses grazing on top of plateau. Fine quality painting, framed, Signed: M S Hurford, Well listed American Artist. Size: 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MORAN N.A. 1913; Watercolor, WESTERN MOUNTAINSTHOMAS MORAN N.A. 1913; Watercolor, WESTERN MOUNTAINS .Signed with monogram MORAN , N.A. {National Academy] and dated 1913.Matted and framed.Size image: 14.75 in. x 20 in.; outer frame 28 in. x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Pitcher watercolor Western Pa. BarnPitcher, Charles (Western PA, American 1927-2009), Western Pa. Barn, 1980's, watercolor, 15 x 19 inches, signed Lower left , framed with a gold painted wood frame measuring 25 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Watercolor WESTERN STAGE COACH Framed PaintingCa. mid to late 20thC. Signed lower right. Excellent sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Sight size approx. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM T. ZIVIC WATERCOLOR, WESTERN LANDSCAPEWILLIAM T. ZIVIC, USA 1930, WATERCOLOR, WESTERN LANDSCAPE Signed. Dated 1985. Visible paper size; 6.5" x 4.5". Desert scene with cacti and mountains in the distance. Cattle skull remarque with monograSee Sold Price
Sold20201970's Watercolor, Western Landscape, SignedWatercolor on paper 26 x 18 in. (sight), 36 1/2 x 29 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hardesty Maratta (American 1864-1924), watercolorHardesty Maratta (American 1864-1924), watercolor western landscape, signed lower right, 14 1/2''x 21''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Stuart Forbes [Am. B.1856-d.1926]Watercolor, western view, cattle grazing w/ mountains in the background, sight size is 21" x 30" overall framed size is 30" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzen, Watercolor Painting, Western American Landscape, Signed, FramedBirger Sandzen, Watercolor Painting, Western American Landscape, Signed, Framed. Size: image 10.5 in. x 13.5 in. ; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in. ASKart: Birger Sandzen (1871 - 1954) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar Nahlstrom. 13 Western Watercolors.Oscar Nahlstrom. 13 Western Watercolors. 1891. 4 are Signed. One is dated. Native American themes, Hunting scenes, Cowboy Life, etc. All are paint, watercolor and mixed media on paper. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold20221982 Western Watercolor By Tom DarrahFrame: 36 in H L x 25 in L- Painting: 28 in L x 17 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry L. A. Culmer Western WatercolorHenry Lavender Adolphus Culmer western watercolor, beautiful mountain river landscape, 30 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1854 - 1914. English by birth, Henry Culmer became known asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steffen Watercolor of Western Palm WarblerWestern Palm Warbler. Earnest W. Steffen (American, 1891-1981). Watercolor on paper. Signed ll, dated 1951. 14 x 10 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steffen Watercolor of Western KingbirdWestern Kingbird. Ernest W. Steffen (1891-1981). Watercolor on paper. Signed LL, dated 1945. 14 x 10 inches sheet. Earnest William Steffen was a noted painter of American birds, based in Cedar Rapids,See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985). Ink and gouache on paper, signed l.r. Also with unfinished ink sketch to verso. The work depicts cowboys scaling a hill and is illustrated on pg. 57 of "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985).Ink and gouache on paper, signed l.c., and depicting a lone cowboy with rope in front of untamed horses. Corresponding to the illustration on pg. 234 of "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985). Ink and watercolor on paper, signed l.c., depicting a lone cowhand chasing after a steer, with figures in the background. Corresponding to the illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985). Ink and gouache on paper, signed l.r. Depicting a figure behind and rocky outcropping, and corresponding to the "Ridin' the High Lines chapter of "The OldSee Sold Price
Sold2024GARY NIBLETT (B.1943) WESTERN WATERCOLOR 'INDIAN CORN'Framed watercolor painting on paper, "Indian Corn," signed lower right Gary Niblett CA (Gary Lawrence Niblett, New Mexico, California, b.1943), dated [19]85, titled verso, label verso for Gerald P. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985). An ink and gouache on paper, depicting a trio of cowboys in conversation. Signed l.l. ÊAccompanied by the book "The Old Time Cowhand" by Ramon Adams, 196See Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN WATERCOLOR PAINTING - WAYNE DAVIS 1904-1988WESTERN WATERCOLOR COWBOY PAINTING - WAYNE LAMBERT DAVIS (1904 - 1988, ACTIVE / LIVED IN PUTNAM CT / ILLINOIS) COWBOYS ON HORSEBACK - ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "WAYNE DAVIS '66" - FRAME 31" X 23", SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Western Watercolors(2) Western watercolor paintings, to include Ron Stewart and Bob Janoff "Gopher Gulch" watercolor We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresChinese calligraphy - A Full Life BY Oi Yee Tai Canvas Reproduction$230
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWill Bullas Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Native American Art$250
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRussell Cowles Original Western Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Fallen Cedar, watercolor on paper$2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionThe watercolor of "Flamenco" by Saburo Saito (Nika member) is signed by the artist£5,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, A lake on Wolverine Plateau, Kluane National Park, Canada - 1$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, A lake on Wolverine Plateau, Kluane National Park, Canada$100
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Cabin in the Snow) Signed Original Watercolor$950
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Cabin in the Woods) Signed Original Watercolor$950