Sold2022RAMON TRULLS PONS (1921). “PRELUDI DE TEMPESTA", Casserres, 1982.Oil on canvas.Signed, as well as dated, titled and signed on the back.66 x 92 cm; 90 x 117 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022J. PON O/C RAFTING JAMAICA IN THICK CHESTNUT MIDJ. PON O/C RAFTING JAMAICA IN THICK CHESTNUT MID CENTURY FRAME, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 20" X 30", FRAME SIZE IS 27" X 36". FINE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONI CLAVE (1913-2005) OVERSIZED ABSTRACT O/CPossible gold pigment. Signed, dated 1970 lower right. Dimensions: (frame) H 65.5" x W 57.5" (Sight) H 63.5" x W 55" Condition: Canvas with slightly uneven surface. Some rubbing around edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Giulio Romano, Milvian Battle, O/CAfter Giulio Romano (Italian 1499-1546) "The Battle of the Milvian Bridge" (Pons Milvius) depicting the clash of the Emperor Maxentius and (later Emperor) Constantine at the Tiber river, the angels abSee Sold Price
Sold2016NINO PIPPA (20TH CENTURY ARTIST) O/CUntitled ( waterscape.) Oil on masonite board,signed lower right. Dimension: (frame) H 24.5" x W 28.5"; (sight) H 157/8" x W 20" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nelda Pieper 20C American O/C Girls & SwanNelda Pieper 20C American O/C Girls & Swan Waterscape. The artist tastefully brings you into the life of two young woman as they playfully visit the water and the accompanying swan. Provenance: SanteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolors and DrawingsWatercolors and drawings represent a fascinating aspect of the renowned artist's body of work.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Dynasty Bronze Pattern Incense BurnerAn old Chinese dynasty bronze pattern incense burner is a captivating and historically significant artifact that reflects the artistry and cultural heritage of ancient China. This incense burner holdsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental 18th c. O/c, after Janneck, 132"wMonumental late 18th or early 19th century oil on canvas, titled "Diana and Endymion" depicting the awakening of Endymion by Diana, unsigned, possibly a follower or student of Franz Christoph Janneck,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas 'Lily Pons' Shoe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas 'Lily Pons' Shoe Trunk The top with a lift-out compartment for stockings, with a drawer above thirty small shoe drawers, all over another drawer. 44 3/4 x 16 x 25 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Creu gofrada", 1981Painting and pencil on paper marrouflado to back canvas.Signed in pencil in the lower right corner.On the back labels on the frame from Jack Rutberg Fine Art, USA and Marisa del Re gallery Inc, USA.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONI PIOTROWSKI (POLISH 1853-1924)ANTONI PIOTROWSKI (POLISH 1853-1924)Battle Scene, 1900oil on canvas116 x 199 cm (45 5/8 x 78 3/8 in.); framed dimensions: 135 x 219 cm (53 1/8 x 86 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower rightPROVENANCE PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. O/C PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON AFTER FAMOUS PORTRAIT BY GILBERT STUART (AMERICAN 1755-1822), FRAMED AND UNDER GLASS; PROVENANCE: EX-CHRISTIES MARCH 1983, TO CURRENT OWNER BY DESCESee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 18TH C. DUTCH/FLEMISH O/C PAINTINGSPAIR OF 18TH C. DUTCH/FLEMISH OIL ON CANVAS GRAND PARLOR PAINTINGS HAVING CENTER VIGNETTES OF WELL COSTUMED FIGURES IN COURTING SCENES ENCOMPASSED WITHIN A FLORAL AND BAROQUE PAINTED FRAMED SILHOUETTESee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY HUDSON RIVER VALLEY O/CDATED 1863 NEW YORK OR CONNECTICUT RIVER VALLEY LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM AT SUNSET. INITIALED "J.S.J" (ATTRIBUTED TO) JOHN JAMESON (1842-1864) IN ORIGINAL GILT FRAME 20 1/2" X 11" TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SISee Sold Price
Sold2019William Wendt O/C Landscape, ExhibitedWilliam Wendt (American/California, 1865-1946) large plein-air impressionist oil on canvas landscape titled "Breezy Uplands" depicting a lush green pasture with a copse of trees to the right under a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) LARGE O/CLarge oil on canvas landscape, signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, giving title as "Environs de Grasse." Dimensions: (Frame) H 46.5" x W 50.5", (Painting) H 39.5" x W 43" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2015Sexton, View of Kahului, O/CLloyd Sexton, Jr. (American, 1912-1990), view of Kakului, Maui, Hawaii, oil on canvas, signed, 16" h x 24" w (view), 35" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) LARGE O/COversized oil on canvas of a garden, signed lower center. With David Findlay Gallery label, giving title as "Jardin a Cannes." Dimensions: (Frame) H 45.5" x W 65.5", (Painting) H 38" x W 58.5" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beauford Delaney Abstract Expressionist O/CThis lot features an oil on canvas abstract expressionist painting by Beauford Delaney (American, 1901 - 1979). Delaney was an American modernist painter. He is remembered for his work with the HarlemSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding early$20(2 bids)