Sold2024Waterworks Studio Black Marble Bathroom Vanity SetThis set includes a liquid soap dispenser, a toothbrush holder, a covered jar, a rectangular tray, and a small wastebasket. Overall, it looks to be in nice condition. The largest item measures 7 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021MAITLAND SMITH Black Marble Tesserae Tile Hall Table. CMAITLAND SMITH Black Marble Tesserae Tile Hall Table. Cream accent trim and feet. Label-- Dimensions: H: 29.25 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021MAITLAND-SMITH STYLE TRAVERTINE & MARBLE PEDESTALStyle of Maitland Smith, late 20th century. Travertine and black marble tessellated tile column with brass inlay and feet, Marked "Made in Philippines" underneath. Approx. h. 58.5", top w.12.75", d. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Versace Medusa Medallion Mosaic Tile PanelItaly,Late 20th Century Circular black and white marble tile mosaic of Versace's iconic Medusa icon over pale blue stone tiles framed by Greek key patterns. 39" dia...Marble From the collection of a CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitland Smith style Black Marble Obelisk Cabinet. Etagere display. Marble tesserae tile cabinet wiMaitland Smith style Black Marble Obelisk Cabinet. Etagere display. Marble tesserae tile cabinet with glass sides and shelves. Mounted on Cube Base with closed storage cabinet. Dimensions: H: 75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAITLAND SMITH Style Console Table. Black Marble ModernMAITLAND SMITH Style Console Table. Black Marble Modernist Hall Table. Brass inlaid design. Tessellated marble tiles. Phillipines. Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 50 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Washstand, Burl Walnut, Black Marble TopFurniture: Washstand, Burl Walnut, Black Marble Top, 58" x 42" x 19", Green Tile Backsplash With Tulip Decor, Four Drawers, One Door, One Shelf, One Base Trim Piece Needs Re-Attached, This Item Was LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAITLAND SMITH Style Marble Tile Hall Table. DecoMAITLAND SMITH Style Marble Tile Hall Table. Decorator Italian style bowed front Console Table with single drawer. Cream stone body with black & brown marble trim Tapered square legs. Not marked.-- DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Victorian Cameo Relief On Stone TileApp 5.25 x 3.5 in. Cast Brass Profile Cameo of lady with hair pulled up. Screwed to natural stone plaque, possibly Black marble. Plaque is believed and has surface scratches consistent with vintage AgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Style Mosaic of FishAntique Style Mosaic of Fish20th century, hand-cut and assembled granite and marble tile, bold design of a fish against a black ground, beneath a 4 1/4 in. Lueta border motif, mounted on a wood panelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Metal, Marble & Mosaic Tile End Table w DrawerMetal, Marble & Mosaic Tile End Table w Drawer. Having a black and white mosaic tile design with inset marble slab. Measures 16 x 16 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20182pc Gray Natural Marble Pedestal Sculptures. Squa2pc Gray Natural Marble Pedestal Sculptures. Square column forms of gray stone tile. Decorative band of natural black stone. -- Dimensions: H: 21.25 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Montici pietra dura tileMontici pietra dura tile, executed in a variety of specimen marbles, depicting birds perched on a branch, on a black ground, 5"h x 7"w; together with a fitted standSee Sold Price
Sold2020bronze sculpture on black marble and onyx standMagnificent art deco bronze sculpture depicting winged goddess on black marble and onyx stand, 98.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Belgian Black Marble PedestalsA Pair of Belgian Black Marble Pedestals Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 39 x diameter of top 19 1/2 inches. Provenance: Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Atlanta, Georgia, 29 April 2018 (with invoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass Consolle in White and Black MarbleConsole "Montenegro" designed by Ettore Sottsass produced in 1989 for Ultima Edizione (manifacture). Original design made with two marble bases on which the rectangular granite top rests. The two whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panthercirca 1925patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M....MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panther circa 1925 patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M. PROST' and 'SUSSE FRES / EDIT RS PARIS' to marble base overall height 12in (30cm); length 25in (64cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (1921 - 2012) Black marble console table by Angelo Mangiarotti 1971Height 72 cm, length 179.5 cm, depth 45 cm. Elegant black marquina marble console table by Angelo Mangiarotti, 1970. Eros series, Skipper manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Side Table by Ignazio Gardella for Azucena in Black Marble and BrassStunning side table designed by Ignazio Gardella in the 1960s for the fine Italian manufacturer Azucena.The small table has a round top made entirely of very elegant black marble.The supporting structSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of black marble gilt-bronze floor urnsA pair of black marble gilt-bronze floor urns20th centuryIn the style of Imperial Russia, a pair of black marble urns ornamented with gilt-bronze putti figures2 piecesEach: 55" H x 42" W x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Carved Granite and Black Marble Inlaid Seated DogsA Pair of Carved Granite and Black Marble Inlaid Seated Dogs 20th Century Height 39 x width 14 1/2 x depth 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti (1921 - 2012) Round Table in Black Marble Design by Angelo MangiarottiHeight: 72 cm, Diameter: 135 cm Impressive round table in black Marquina marble by Angelo Mangiarotti. 1970s. The table consists of two components: the base with pedestal made of a single block of marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Black Marble Model of the Vendôme ColumnCarved Black Marble Model of the Vendôme Column Surmounted by a metal figure of Napoleon, and inscribed ' M. AVR. IMP. ARME. PART. GERM BELLO. MAX. DEV TRIVMP. HANC COL. REB. GES. INSIGN. IMP. ANT. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black marble sculpture by Angelo MangiarottiHeight: 85 cm Diameter: 45 cm Sculpture by Angelo Mangiarotti in black marble with gray/white veins. Can be used as a planter. Beautiful decorative object.See Sold Price
BonhamsA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL GILT BRONZE AND BLACK MARBLE BUSTS OF MERCURY AND A SIMILARPossibly Engli...$1,000(6 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Quality Black Marble and Brass Ormolu, Brass Columns, Brass Finial Top Mantle Clock$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.AERIN Design for Visual Comfort and Co. Black Marble Heavy Base and Brass.$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Antique Black Marble, Bronze Plaque, Column Sides Mantle Clock 12.25 in. h. x 15.25 in. w.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsQuality 19th C. Victorian Black Marble Mantle Clock Open Escapement Dial 10.25 in. h. x 16.5 in. l.$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. VINCENT & CIE 1855 Black Marble Mantle Clock with Incised Decoration, Open Escapement$100
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large Carved Black Marble Figure of A Rhinoceros on Giltwood Base$5,500