Sold2022African Senufo Tribe Hand Carved Kpelie MaskAfrican Senufo Tribe Hand Carved & Painted Kpelie Mask. From the Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Measures 13 inches x 6 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Senufo Duality Kpelie African maskCarved wooden mask with two faces, a duality style mask with a zoomorphic finial and classic designs. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 16.25 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. African Senufo Wood Mask - FirespitterWest Africa, Ivory Coast, Senufo peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden mask depicting a firespitter (also known as the "funeral head mask" or "Kponyugo") depicting an abstract zoomoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARVED WOOD MASKS, IVORY COAST & MEXICO(lot of 2) Carved wood masks, including: (1) Kpelie mask, Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, with carved wood projections surrounding diamond-etched face, worn in ceremonies to represent human imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold20173 West African style masks, 20th century.A group of 3 West African style masks. 20th century. ++ Dan style mask. Ivory Coast / Liberia. ++ Senufo style kpelie mask. Ivory Coast / Burkina Faso. ++ Bassa style mask. Ivory Coast / Liberia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Senufo StaffA tall slender carved wooden staff with a double sided finial featuring two classic mask faces. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The Staff measures 28 x 2.75 inches. A display stand can be adSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early-Mid 20th C. "Wani-ugo" MaskEarly-mid 20th C. "Wani-ugo" mask (fire-starter) Senufo peoples Ivory coast, west africa Wood with encrusted, brown-gray, aged patina; cowries, glass beads, fiber 26.50"L x 7"W Very fine condition, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Tribe Hand Carved Multi Face MaskAfrican Senufo Tribe Hand Carved Multi Face Mask. From the Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Measures 17 inches x 7 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20174 West African style masks. 20th century.A group of 4 West African style masks. 20th century. ++Senufo style Kpelie wooden mask, Ivory Coast/Burkina Faso. ++ Senufo style Kpelie wooden mask, Burkina Faso/Ivory Coast. ++ Baule style wooden maSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Firespitter Mask Ex Rene and Maud GarciaA carved wooden helmet style mask in zoomorphic form accented with mineral pigments and showing signs of field use. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 20 inches long ( 22 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Senufo Mask Ex Becker Collection.A finely carved wooden ceremonial mask with elaborate form and classic overall desih=gn, painted black and accented with red pigments. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Senufo Firespitter helmet Mask, African ArtA fantastic carved wooden helmet mask with wild zoomorphic style, featuring a Crocodile, warthog, antelope and chameleon lizard. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 28.5 x 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Helmet MaskA Tall carved wooden helmet style mask with tall finial and mask designs carved in relief. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 20.5 inches tall. A mask display stand can also bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old and Elaborate African Senufo Bronze MaskOld and elaborate bronze mask with weathered surface. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Provenance: A Private Oregon collection. On Included stand. Size: 12.5'' x 4.5'' x 2.5'' (32 x 11 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Senufo Iron Mask Ex Craft CaravanA well weathered and worn old iron mask with remnants of painted linear designs. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa.The mask measures 13 inches tall. A metal display stand will be included. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Senufo Bush Cow Mask, African ArtA carved wooden Bush cow mask with a finely carved seated ancestor on top, bold open eyes, a nice smile and a very well handled surface. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa.The mask measures 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Elongated Senufo African maskA carved wooden mask with elongated and exaggerated facial features and a well handled patina. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 19 x 6.5 inches. A metal display stand can alSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Old Senufo Mask Ex Becker CollectionElegant old carved wooden ceremonial mask with anthropomorphic central finial and classic facial style and design. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Among the Senufo families owned and wore suSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Bronze African MaskA cast bronze mask with traditional Senufo form and style, a weathered and encrusted surface and some wear. Senufo peoples, Mali / Ivory Coast, West Africa. The Bronze has been custom mounted and willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Senufo Peoples Style, Carved Wood Mask, Ivory Coast or Mali, West AfricaSenufo peoples style carved wood mask, Ivory Coast or Mali, West Africa, 20th century. Approximate size, 10.7"H. PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 20th C. Senufo Wooden Ceremonial Ladle**Originally Listed At $300** West Africa, Ivory Coast, Senufo people, ca. 20th century CE. A beautiful ladle, hand-carved from wood, featuring a deep bowl, a spiral-shaped handle, and a finial in theSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Ivory Coast Senufo Wood Zoomorphic Pulleys (pr)**Originally Listed At $300** West Africa, Ivory Coast, Senufo peoples, ca. first half of the 20th century CE. A pair of beautifully carved wooden pulleys in the form of distinct, long-beaked, crestedSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEST AFRICAN IVORY COAST JIMINI PEOPLE FACE MASKA traditional West African Ivory Coast Jimini people face mask. Carved from wood and adorned with intricate details, it is central to various ceremonies and rituals, serving as embodiments of ancestraSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEST AFRICAN IVORY COAST LIBERIA DAN PEOPLE TRIBAL MASKA traditional West African hand carved wood tribal mask of the Dan people, a Mande ethnic group from northwestern Ivory Coast and neighboring Liberia. The oval face is depicted with narrow eyes covereSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Tribal African Senufo and Baule Headdresses Masks Ivory Coast .$190