Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) WESTERN SPURS PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Spurs, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 11.5"h, 8.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Lynn Roberts Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape WesternThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gary Lynn RobertsTitle: Texas Longhorns Medium: Oil Painting on CanvasSizSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) L.B. PORTER "SPLIT TRAIL" PAINTINGSLawrence Benjamin "LB" Porter (b.1929) Three Western paintings of Texas cowboys titled "Split Trail." Paintings 5 1/4" to 12" wide. 18 1/4" x 14 1/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020BUD BREEN (TEXAS, 1927-2005) WESTERN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Western Landscape with Native American and Man on Horseback, signed lower right Bud Breen ((Bud [Paul] Breen, Texas, 1927-2005), sight: approx 23.25"h, 35.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2020BUD BREEN (TEXAS, 1927-2005) WESTERN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Western Landscape with Man and Horse, signed lower right Bud Breen (Bud [Paul] Breen, Texas, 1927-2005), sight: approx 19.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: approx 26"h, 20"w Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Cerrone Painting 'Kitten w/Chicks'Eduardo Cerrone (1935-2011) Oil Paintings under glass 'Kitten w/chicks' 6.5x9See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Cerrone PaintingsEduardo Cerrone (1935-2011) Oil Paintings. Painting 9x11.5, Frame 19x21See Sold Price
Sold2016JACK WHITE (TEXAS, B. 1933) WESTERN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on masonite, Ride 'em Cowboy, signed at lower right, Jack White (Texas, b. 1933), sight approx: 19.25"h, 15.25"w, overall: 28.25"h, 24.25"w, 7lbs *Provenance: Ronald McDonald ChariSee Sold Price
Sold2023DON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING, "Hill Country Landscape with Bluebonnets," 20TH CEDON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING, "Hill Country Landscape with Bluebonnets," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L "Don Warren;" 24" x 36", framed 34 1/2" x 46 1/2". Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2015DON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING,DON WARREN (American/Texas 1935-2006) A PAINTING, "Texas Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 23 1/4" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Western Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 15 1/4" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Lou's Gate," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anzalone." 48" x 60" Provenance: Estate of James L. Ketelsen; Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R; 19 3/4'' x 29 3/4'', framed 20 3/4'' x 30 3/4''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. Wiley and GSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Red, Yellow, Cream," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 45" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Overgrown Path," 1997,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Overgrown Path," 1997, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Anzalone," also titled and signed on the stretcher, with a gallery label from Meredith Long &See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Light Falling Down," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Painting Lady Reading. oil on canvas, Signed.WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Painting Lady Reading. oil on canvas, Signed. canvas size 24 x 18 inches overall framed size 32 x 26-1/2 inches. Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," pastel on paper, signed L/R. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Still Life of Pears with Red Bowl," oil on linen, signed L/R. 29 3/4" x 39 1/2" Provenance: "Long & Company" paper label on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Bistro Table by the Bay," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 39 1/2" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price