Sold2021Gone With The Wind LampIncludes an antique lamp with a white glass globe with flower design and a heavily ornate base and spill cup. Lamp measues approx. 24"h with an 11" globe.Provenance: From a previous private estate colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Standard Crown Gas Pump Globe Swag LampStandard Crown Gas Pump Globe Swag Lamp - Offered Without ReserveOriginal molded white glass globe, center top portion was removed and a lighting fixture was installed to be used as a suspended or â�See Sold Price
Sold2023WHITE LAMP GLOBE WITH SNOWFLAKES AND BLUE JEWELS.9" diameter globe shade comprised of frosted white glass, applied snowflake design with small studded blue glass jewels. Some light surface scuffs, otherwise very good condition.Condition:(Very good).See Sold Price
Sold2021Bailey Banks & Biddle Bronze Key Wind Mantle ClockBailey, Banks & Biddle bronze mantel clock. Features beveled glass sides with a white face floral swag design and a mercury pendulum. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA sSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRIS PATTERN LAMP GLOBE.10" diameter milky white glass globe with purple iris floral design. Condition is very good with no scratches, chips, scuffs or repairs. Some flea bites around both edges. Condition:(Very good).9 - 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Heavy Iron Lion's Heads Pole Floor LampAntique heavy iron street lamp style pole floor lamp having a raised lion's head design. Has a round white glass globe shade. Mounted on a black painted wooden base. Measures approx. 44 1/2" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano GlobeVintage Murano glass globe with white swirl design. Needs to be rewired for U.S. use. Dimensions: Diameter: 16" / 40.64cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Gyroscope Style Wrought Iron Globe ChandelierBanded hinged caged metal frame with geometric relief pattern repeat on circumference and ball finial. Feathered crown design. Lantern frame houses frosted white glass globe. Fixture measures 22 h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Majolica Polychrome Electrified Oil LampVintage Majolica Polychrome Electrified Oil Lamp with Milk Glass Globe Shade. Retro Design - Black and White Stripes, Gold, Green and Maroon accents, Purple Grapes and Pink Flowers. It is approx 15-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Glass Designer PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Two glass designer paperweights: one Murano glass millefiori featuring blue and white designs in a clear globe; one signed and decorated with a purple translucent swirl. Signed piece is iSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAAK DESIGN Danish Modern Eyeball Floor Lamp. TwoRAAK DESIGN Danish Modern Eyeball Floor Lamp. Two adjustable black enamel metal shades surround white glass sphere globe. Chrome trim. -- Dimensions: H: 53 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Late 19th C. French Bronze Dore SconcesPair of late 19th century French bronze dore sconces, having SWAG design, urn with flame, include six original Baccarat cut glass globes with bronze rims, 4 1/2" h x 5" w (globe), 43" h x 18" w (sconcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Mid Century Modern Yellow Glass Table LampCrafted of Murano art glass. Stunning mid century modern design in rare yellow cased color. Vase style base with cut side spherical top. Interior fitted with white glass globe. Lamp 26 in. x 15 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano GlobeVintage Murano glass globe with a white swirl design. Needs to be rewired for U.S. use. Dimensions: Diameter: 15" / 38.1cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Blue Murano Style Val St Lambert Glass LampLarge Blue Murano Style Val St. Lambert Glass Lamp, in 2 pieces, with label. In a mottled blue and white design, this globe site atop a tall angled cylinder and when lighted, gives the effect of the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ANTIQUE YELLOW GLASS GLOBE SHADESSet of three antique yellow with white design lamp globe shades. Originally came from a lamp that was dated 1906. Some small chips. Approximately 5.25" long, 2" opening.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Studio Art Glass Patchwork LampMid Century Modern Murano patchwork art glass gourd shape dome lamp. Multi-colored, satin finish glass with white lines throughout, in a path-work design, manner of Luigi Onesto, Dino Martens. Globe sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano GlobeBeautiful Murano glass globe white in color with a two line swirl design. Needs to be rewired for U.S. use. Dimensions: Diameter: 15" / 38.1cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Stemlite Chrome & Glass Egg Lamp & Italian GlobeMCM Stemlite Chrome & Glass Egg Lamp & Italian Globe Lamp- 1960s Bill Curry for Stemlite by Design Line Chrome & Glass "Egg" lamp, chrome tulip base, white opaque egg shaped globe, overall height - 19See Sold Price
Sold2023PINK AND WHITE GLOBE LAMP SHADE W/ ROSES DÉCOR.10" diameter peach to white to peach glass globe with painted yellow and pink roses and rose buds design. In excellent condition with no scratches, chips, cracks or repairs.Condition:(Excellent).9 - 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Stained Glass Wall Mount Light Fixture.An interesting piece with two round glass globes. The top globe is opaque white with a pleated design while the lower leaded glass globe reads "Coca-Cola" across the center surrounded by streaky greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern White Laurel Mushroom Lamp, B. CurryMid Century Modern White Laurel Mushroom Lamp. Simple design features a large white round shaped frosted glass globe atop a white metal base, creating the look of a mushroom. Iconic lighting for yourSee Sold Price