Sold2024White Label Cigar Sign - tin 9 3/4" x 13 3/4"White Label Cigar Sign - tin 9 3/4" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CIGAR ADVERTISEMENTS.The first is a tin embossed "Smoke the White Label 5¢ Cigars" sign, stamped "Wolf & Co. Selling Agents". It is in good overall condition with chipping and paint loss consistent with age. The secoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heileman's Special Export Tin SignThis white tin sign reads, "Have A Tall Green" and features a green bottle of Heileman's Special Export. A spelling error is on the bottle's label where it misspells the G. Heileman Brewing Co. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guinness White Label Tin Advertisement SignGuinness White Label Tin Advertisement Signearly 20th century, lithographic transfer on tin, self-framed scene of three jockeys on horseback at the "Royal Horse Show" in Dublin, the center winning whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE LABEL 5c CIGARS EMBOSSED TIN SIGNWhite Label 5c embossed tin Sign. Nice original condition. 14"x10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Early Product PackagesIncluding Lakeside Brand Peas, chromolithographed paper label on tin can, Lakeside Packing Co., Manitowoc, Wis., 4 1/2" high; plus unopened card stock chromolithographed box of Merlin Cleans Like MagiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum Pennsylvania Oil Tin SignWhite & Bagley Co Tin sign is approx 12" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare John Roth Packing Co. Cinti, OH tin SignCirca 1910 self framed sign with early automobile & Dove brand packaging. 33 x 20" Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024WHITE ROCK BEVERAGES FLANGE SIGNDST WHITE ROCK SPARKLING BEVERAGES, TIN FLANGE, MARKED STOUT SIGN CO. TAC #008719. 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016White House Coffee Diet Cut Tin Flange SignWhite House Coffee Diet Cut Tin Flange Sign. Dwinell-Wright Co., Boston - Chicago. One side has minor scratches the other has 3 inch scratch and minor perimeter rust.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.C. WHITE & CO. REAL ESTATE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10420. SST. Sign shows a Makers Mark, "The Winters Co., Springfield, Ohio". An exceptionally clean example of this C. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for E.C. White & Co. advertising Real EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smoke White Label Cigars Metal SignSST embossed sign has good color and shine, has light wear, marked Wolf & Co., 10"x13.75", rated 8.5. TAC #041821 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN GOODYEAR SIGN FROM MASSACHUSETTS COVery nice vintage tin Goodyear sign from Holmes Bros, Greenhouses in Norton, Massachustts. The colors are bright and bold and is in excellent, vintage condition. It measures approx 36 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020White Label 5 Cent Cigar SignSSTE. It has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of slight discoloration, light wear, and minor paint loss. It displays well and is marked Wolf 7 Co. Measures: 9.75"x13.75" Rating: 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Enameled Tin Sign, Hamilton Brown Shoe Co Chatham NYEnameled Tin Sign, Hamilton Brown Shoe Co Chatham NY. Yellow, red, white, and black enameled sign originally made for shoe manufacturer in St. Louis. These signs were likely produced some time aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loose-Wiles Biscuit Co. Sunshine Biscuits Tin BoxLoose-Wiles Biscuit Co. Sunshine Biscuits tin box, hinged top opens to interior, glass window on front under red and white label reading "Sunshine Biscuits / Loose-Wiles Biscuit Co." height 9See Sold Price
Sold2023WHITE LOAF BAKING POWDER EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Makers Marked, "The Meek Co." C. 1930's White Baking Powder embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign shows tremendous color and gloss. There are very minor areas of surface scratching throughout thSee Sold Price
Sold2016White Rock Sparkling Beverages Tin Flange SignThis double sided, die cut sign features a kneeling fairy graphic. Both sides show the same design. Flange is marked Stout Sign Co. St. Louis MO. -V. Shows slight pitting or bubbling to the clear, topSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: WHITE LABEL AND IMPERIAL CLUB EMBOSSED TINBoth of these signs were made by Sentenne & Green, New York. Both of these signs are embossed with great cigar box graphics. The Imperial Club sign is in excellent condition with only some minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Hungerford Smith Co. "True Fruit" Tin SignThis single sided, self-framed sign features a lovely image of fruits displayed on a table with a fancy centerpiece. Great colors and shine throughout with a few pinpoint white spots. Condition (ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Single-Sided Tin White Rose Gasoline/Motor OilMeasures 13.75” x 9.75”. Marked “The Thos. Davidson Mfg Co Ltd. Metal Signs” lower right edge. Very light creasing at the mounting holes. minor surface wear. Excellent colour and shine.See Sold Price
Sold20231962 Grant Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot G328 - 1962 Grant Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* A-M Sign Co. Lynchburg, VA Marked: 2-62, HO14 Color(s): Red, White and Black Dimensions (in): 39x13.5 Location: HallSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBray & Co Auctions"Human Dynamo" Mechanical Chiropractor Trade Sign by Fairbanks Sign Co. (Jamestown, New York, ca.$175(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsPPG Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co. "Sun Proof" Paint SS Tin Sign w/ Sun Logo$25
4 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$750(5 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsPainted Wood Trade Sign for Hoyt Real Estate and Lumber (Haverhill, Massachusetts, ca. 1895)$600(4 bids)