Sold2022ABSTRACT MINIMALIST WATERCOLOR PAINTING FRAMEDAn abstract watercolor on paper painting. A minimalist architectural composition of grey and white geometrical figures. White mat, white frame. Collectible Graphic Art For Interior Design. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art graphic red, white & blue painted barber poleFolk Art graphic red, white & blue painted barber pole - 43 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOUNG AFRICAN BOY PASTEL PORTRAIT PAINTING SIGNEDA realistic graphic portrait of a young African boy executed in shades of purple. Pastel and chalk on paper signed B in the lower right. White mat, silver frame. Graphic Art and Illustrations. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot 3 Modernist Mid Century Ice Buckets. 1). TRAILot 3 Modernist Mid Century Ice Buckets. 1). TRAINS on Gold tone Aluminum. Milk glass liner. 2). Gold tone aluminum with Wood top And handles. 3). George Briard OP Art Graphic on white -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL Perrier (White).ANDY WARHOL Perrier (White). Color offset lithograph on graphic art paper, 1983. 445x593 mm; 17½x23 inches (sheet), full margins. Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York. Published by La Source PSee Sold Price
Sold2021RONALD R BROWN Modernist Abstract Op Art. Graphic BlackRONALD R BROWN Modernist Abstract Op Art. Graphic Black and White Checkerboard with Contrasting Colored Wood Dowel Elements. "Cylindrical Tour I" Signed and dated 1990 on rear.-- Dimensions: H: 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN VICTOR VASARELY FRAMED SERIGRAPH 24"- VICTOR VASARELY SERIGRAPH ON PAPER MID CENTURY MODERN WALL ART OP ART BLACK AND WHITE GRAPHIC - "BORA A LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON PAPER- PENCIL SIGNED TO LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED/EDITION TO LOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN VICTOR VASARELY FRAMED SERIGRAPH 24"- VICTOR VASARELY SERIGRAPHS ON PAPER MID CENTURY MODERN WALL ART OP ART BLACK AND WHITE GRAPHIC - "BORA B LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPHS ON PAPER- PENCIL SIGNED TO LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED/EDITION TO LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PENCIL DRAWING PORTRAIT OF A JEWISH RABBIGraphite pencil on paper, a male portrait representing a rabbi with beard. White mat, silver frame. Judaica Graphic Art For Collectors. Dimensions: Frame 27 x 22 in. Image 19 3/4 x 15 in. All measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2023Endre Szasz Hollohaza Porcelain Plate, HungaryHollohaza Hand Painted with 21K Gilt , unique blck and white art nouveau / art deco graphic art on porcelain, designed by Endre Szasz. Hallmark on verso and embossed writing on the gilt Plate MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection 3 Mid Century Modern Televisions. TVs. One RCollection 3 Mid Century Modern Televisions. TVs. One RCA with graphic black & White OP ART Case. One QUASAR Solid State Yellow Plastic case. One Red Plastic Case. Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PRINTA signed print of a gouache painting. The picture shows two shepherds on horseback on top of a cliff. White matted, wooden frame. Peaceful Landscape Graphic Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT POP ART LITHOGRAPH HUMAN FIGURES FRAMEDAn abstract color lithograph depicting a group of people. Red, black, and purple color palette, Pop Art style. White mat, golden metal frame. Collectible Abstract Graphic Art. Dimensions: Framed 17 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ART DECO UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRS(pair) Art Deco upholstered club chairs, c.1930s, black and white graphic geometric pattern, rising on an ebonized base, wear, staining, and tears to upholstery, approx 33"h, 27"w, 29"d, seat height:See Sold Price
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York / France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), David Saved by Michael, from The$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Race Blanche (The White Race)" Framed Limited Edition$650
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, 'Love Is God', Signed Limited Edition, 2014, Framed Silkscreen$2,200(2 bids)
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsVintage Photos of Milhaud & Chess Champ Larry Evans in Richter’s Film "Passionate Pastime"$400