Sold2023Curtis Industries Double Sided Hardware Advertising SignCurtis Industries Double Sided Hardware Advertising Sign: Keys Made, in black and white. Shape of a key. Eastlake, Ohio measures 31 x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2019Blaine Hardware Lithographed Advertising Sign.This is a great early sign from Texas. It is very clean with only some light wear to the tin rim. The field is a lithographed paper. Retains original hanging cord. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Yale Hardware Cardboard Advertising SignEasel back, minor edge scuffs. Approx. 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Yale Hardware Cardboard Advertising SignEasel back, minor edge scuffs. Approx. 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN HARDWARE STORE WOODEN ADVERTISING SIGNAmerican Circa 1920's Beveled Wooden 63 Hardware Store Advertising Single Board Sign. Hand constructed with Original Silver and Black paint. Height 5" x Length 67"See Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1970 Hardware Store Lighted Advertising Sign**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Vintage electric sign manufactured by Kolux NPI Division of General Indicator Corp., Lima, OH. Pro Hardware iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Hardware Store Advertising Posters / SignsThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of one: 28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial "Hardware" Store Neon Advertising Light SignIndustrial Hardware Neon Light Sign,Mid-Century Modern. This neon sign is made with glass, which is all intact. The lettering is in capitals, reading "Hardware". The font is styled similar toSee Sold Price
Sold20237-1/2ft Vintage True Value Hardware Embossed SignLarge vintage 7-1/2ft True Value Hardware store embossed metal advertising sign. Has paint loss, discoloration, surface rust, bends, dmage to mounting holes, and other wear from use and age. It measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Sign, "Burhans & Black Hardware"Advertising sign, "For Sale, Remington Rifles, Clos. B. Hunting Knives," etc.. "Burhans & Black Hardware, Syracuse New York" etc... Great lettering. Painted on tin with wood a frame. 26Ó x 30ÓSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French folding advertising signFrench painted folding advertising sign with iron hardware. 89"w x 18.5"h with hardwareSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Red Goose Shoes" Tin SignMetal sign, 3 color, sign advertising for a hardware store in Kentucky. Has the famous Red Goose Logo. Sign has a slight bend at upper and lower right corners, and a few light scuffs and scratches thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Advertising SignsLot contains 3 advertising signs and 1 thermometer advertising Laho's Hardware. Signs are all metal and the Karo sign has some rust where the paint has worn off. See photos. Largest sign measures 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Lock "Hardware" Trade SignWooden Advertising Lock "Hardware" Locksmith Trade Sign With Smaller Metal Lock and Key Attached in GD Cond. - 38" H x 23 1/2" W x 4 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Premier Coffee Grinder Cardboard Advertising SignNew old stock cardboard advertising sign. Premier coffee grinders, Wrightsville Hardware Co. Wrightsville, Pa. Measures 18" tall and 12" wide. Some light staining along the edge, otherwise age approprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Androck Eye Bolts Hardware Store Display. CircaAndrock Eye Bolts Hardware Store Display. Circa 1950s/60s. Advertising Masonite sign in red and yellow with eyes to hang eye bolts of six sizes. 12 x 15 1/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Steel Petroleum Advertising SignVintage steel petroleum advertising sign/rack for Flying A, in red & white paint, 2 signs attached to a steel stand, some hardware missing, original unrestored condition w/some rust, soiling & paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Advertising SignsIncluding tin Kansas Farm Bureau sign, felt Post Dispatch sign, fiehrer Hamiton sign, Standard Oil thermometer, Carey, Ohio Dutch Hardware sign, Reilly's thermometer and Mercedes flange signSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOODEN ADVERTISING SIGNDOUBLE SIDED "OFFICE" AND "HARDWARE" Size: 14" X 48" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, larger lots of gSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO VINTAGE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes Diamond Edge Tools from Frank Lominack Hardware Newberry, SC and Keen Kutter Tools from Correll & Johnson Monticello, KY - each measures 27.75" long x 9.75" high - raised lettering on the manSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
665 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Wise Up Soda Embossed Tin Advertising Sign$160(4 bids)
677 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillip Morris Cigarettes Advertising Sign Stout Sign$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
664 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDanger "Sound Klaxon" Horn Advertising Sign Binghampton Automobile Club$200(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$100(1 bid)