Sold2018LARGE STERLING 1880 WHITING LADLELarge Antique American Sterling Silver 1880 "Bead" Soup Ladle by Whiting Manufacturing. Excellent condition, no monograms. Measures 12 1/2" long. Weight 6.5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 1870 STERLING PUNCH LADLEAntique 19th c. Whiting Sterling Silver Plain Thread Pattern Large Punch Ladle c. 1870. Monogrammed M.A.B. Measures 12". Approximate weight 322 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of the Bennett family of CSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, incl. Tiffany, Whiting1st item: Tiffany and Company Persian pattern soup ladle with fluted bowl, designed by Edward C. Moore (1827-1891). 12 3/4" L. 2nd-3rd items: Frank M. Whiting Company handmade sterling silver servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver LadlesTwo Antique Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Ladlesthe first a soup ladle with retailer marks of William Wise & Son of Brooklyn, New York, active 1834-1903, with script monogram (13 in.); the seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver LadleThis is a stunning antique sterling silver ladle by Whiting. This piece is in the Imperial Queen pattern and was made in 1893. This piece is in excellent condition for its age, with only slight scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Gravy LadleThis is a beautiful sterling silver gravy ladle in the Louis XV Pattern, patented by Whiting in 1891. The pattern features lovely swirling details on the edges of the piece. This beautiful and usefulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Gravy LadleThis is a wonderful solid sterling silver gravy ladle in the 1891 pattern of Louis XV by Whiting Division. This piece is monogrammed on the front of the handle. The back of the handle is engraved 1903See Sold Price
Sold2017127 Piece Antique Sterling Silver Service SetService for 12, Whiting Lily 12 piece antique sterling silver set marked PAT 1902 R'D 1902. Art Nouveau style collectible pattern features lilies with cascading scrolls and scalloped edges. Set includSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Ladles Punch and Gravy by Whiting Louis XVAntique Sterling Silver ladles by Whiting Louis XV. Weighs 155 grams, punch ladle has engraving Milwaukee Kemper Hall AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Whiting Sterling Silver Ladle.A Whiting Sterling Silver Ladle. Laureate pattern. Monogrammed with an "F" on the handle Length: 10 1/2" Wt: 4.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12 pcs) Whiting 'Lily' Sterling Silver Spoon SetTotal weight 366 grams (11.77 Troy Ounces). Set of 12 antique sterling silver spoons by Frank Whiting. Pattern: Lily. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving LadleAntique Sterling Silver Ladle by Tiffany & Co. features incised foliate decoration and monogram on handle, en verso "Tiffany & Co.Sterling" mark, 19th century. Measures - 12"long x 3.5"diam (bowl). **See Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING LADLE C. 1871WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1871, L 12":Sterling silver soup ladle with engraved OI monogram of the period; stamped manufacturer's mark (see additional photo). Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Large LadleDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver large ladle with ornate foliage motifs. With engraved inscription "L.C. to A.C.E.". Total weight: 170 grs. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: L: 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Ladle.Antique English Sterling Silver Ladle. William Eley & William Fearn makers, London. 12-1/2"l., 5.46 ozt.See Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE .925 STERLING SILVER WHITING MFG. CO. LADLEFOR SALE IS A LOVELY SINGLE ANTIQUE .925 STERLING SILVER WHITING MFG. CO. LADLE. THE LADLE IS 4 1/4" IN LENGTH AND WEIGHS 17g. LADLE MAKES A LOVELY ADDITION TO SILVERWARE COLLECTIONS. IF ANY QUESTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Floral Repousse LadleAntique sterling silver scalloped ladle in a floral rose patten. Monogramed 'N 1878-1903' and marked 'Sterling, Pat. Jun 28'. 7.6 ozt, 12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER LADLEOlympian ladle, marked. Approximately 11ozt. Dimensions: H 3" x W 12.5" x D 4.25" Condition: Few handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Coasters, Frank M. Whiting, Set of 12Set of 12 Frank M. Whiting sterling silver and cut glass coasters of a stardust and simple design, stacking. Each measures approx. 3" diameter and feature the Frank M. Whiting initial hallmark on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving Ladle. Hallmarked. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs approximately 8.6 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Warner Sterling Silver Punch LadleAn antique Warner sterling silver punch ladle.Size: 12 inches long x 3.4 inches wide (at bowl)Weight: 3.95oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Whiting Athene Crescendo sterling silver ladleFrank Whiting Athene Crescendo sterling silver ladle, appx 12 1/2" L, appx 8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Antique Ivy" LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the "Antique Ivy" pattern. Marked on underside. Total weight: 256 g CIRCA: Designed 1870 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: W: 4.25" L: 12.25" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Laureate Pattern Brite-Cut Flowers Goldwashed$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set 90 Pcs Service for 12$10
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 Pieces$500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Alhambra Mustard Ladle with Gold Washed Bucket Bowl 5in$10