Sold2024ANTIQUE TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER LADLEOlympian ladle, marked. Approximately 11ozt. Dimensions: H 3" x W 12.5" x D 4.25" Condition: Few handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Antique Sterling Silver Spoons & LadleLot of five antique sterling silver spoons & ladle. The group is in nice condition with ornate patterns, all are monogrammed. Makers include Tiffany & Co., Benedict Bros, Reed & Barton, and more. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Bowl.Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ornate Bowl w/ Floral Designs. 12346 & 668 At The Bottom. Fully Hallmarked. Inscribed at the Bottom "From The Williams Chapter of Kappa Alpha. April the FifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver VaseAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Vase. Fluted trumpet vase form. Hallmarked / stamped on underside. Measures 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY 18670C MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER PLATTER An Outstanding Antique Tiffany MAKERS 5291TIFFANY 18670C MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER PLATTER An Outstanding Antique Tiffany MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER Platter, marked 'Tiffany & Co. 18670c MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 m' with a flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY 18670C MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER PLATTER An Outstanding Antique Tiffany MAKERS 5291TIFFANY 18670C MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER PLATTER An Outstanding Antique Tiffany MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER Platter, marked 'Tiffany & Co. 18670c MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 m' with a flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CompoteAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Compote w/ Etched Design. 18385 B & 15982 at the Bottom Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia.-8.75" x H.-2".Weight: 414.4g/13.3ozt.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Pin CushionAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Dia- 3.25", H-2". Weight: Total Including Cushion- 3ozt / 93.8g. Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. makers. Sterling Silver large ladle withTiffany & Co. makers. Sterling Silver large ladle with scallop shape bowl. 12-1/2" long. 8.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4oztTitle:Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Storage Vessel Box Arts Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4 ozt Description: Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving LadleAntique Sterling Silver Ladle by Tiffany & Co. features incised foliate decoration and monogram on handle, en verso "Tiffany & Co.Sterling" mark, 19th century. Measures - 12"long x 3.5"diam (bowl). **See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion Footed BoxThis is an antique sterling silver pin cushion box crafted by Tiffany & Co Makers under the leadership of Charles L Tiffany between 1892-1902. 2 1/2" tall x 4 1/2". The base, including the pink fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Double Handle Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription "Liping Rock Club Men's Doubles 1927 Won by Richard Peabody & W.A.W Stewart Jr. " Marked on the BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Nassau Squash Racquets Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom Tiffany & Co 18548 Makers 1841 Sterling Silver 925-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studios Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Mixed Doubles Tennis Handicap Labor Day 1925 Won by Eleanor Fitzgerald & Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Ladle Antq ReproPair of antique reproduction Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles. Reproduction after 1806 Edinburgh Scottish Toddy ladle/spoon design. Measures approx. 5.5 inches long each. Trademarked to undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Makers Antique Sterling Silver Lamp RAREA Victorian Tiffany Makers oil lantern, converted to an electric lamp. A gourd shaped body crafted from 925 sterling silver, and featuring an exquisite grapevine and cluster repousse, with figural eigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hot Toddy LadleThis is a gorgeous sterling silver hot toddy ladle, made by Tiffany & Co. in the Japanese Pattern (1871). This lovely ladle is a very rare and collectible piece. On the handle is a serene scene includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver Olympia Pattern LadlePlease note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Tulip Vase 300g.An antique 19th Century Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver vessel. Featuring an repousse tulip flower bouquet design, with long stems that gradually taper down to a wider rounded base. Marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling TrayAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Tray. Magnificent silver tray with ornate flowers and openwork handle, cartouche is monogrammed on four waisted feet. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 11145 C 1453 steSee Sold Price
Sold2021TURQUOISE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BOX 269GRAMKINGMAN TURQUOISE & SIGNED COVERED JAR ANTIQUE "TIFFANY & CO 21018 MAKERS 2012 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 M". LATER CUSTOMIZED WITH ADDED TURQUOISE NUGGET. 110MM BY 74MM. WEIGHS 269 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING CREAM LADLEAntique Tiffany & Co. Solid Sterling Silver Cream Ladle. Deeply etched floral & feather. Back monogrammed, measure 5 1/4". Weight 25 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 GramsTIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 Grams Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Antique Style Porringer, marked ' TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 5796D'. This pattern was first made by TIFFASee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Serving Ladle Plain Bowl 13"$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsIvy aka Antique Ivy Eng by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Soup Ladle Round Bowl 13"$10
784 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 7" Antique Serving$10
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Hand Mirror$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Scalloped GW Tomato IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCoin Silver by Various Makers Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle GW Flaming Heart$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Heart Bowl Gourd IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1940 Tiffany & Co Makers Tomato Pattern Sterling Silver Bowl$475(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle w/Raspberries Heart Shaped$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle GW shell bowl 6 3/4"$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom 10 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle GW shell bowl 6 3/4"$10