Sold2021Christoph Martin Wieland MUSARION Vienna 1808Poet: Christoph Martin Wieland (German, 1733-1813). MUSARION published 1808, Wien. Complete with original etchings. Original hardcover boards. Dimensions: 14 in. x 20 in. Condition: overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile surCharles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile sur toile, signée et datée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 114x105 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, La Portiere, HausdameFernand Martin, La Portiere, France, around 1985, without function, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la FlambeGenevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la Flambe Engraving with hand-coloring on laid paper. 15 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 20 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einemSamain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einem Originalaquarell, 5 ganzseitigen kolorierten Tafeln, zahlreichen kolorierten Vignetten und BuchschmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vaseCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vase tronconique, col triangulaire, décor de fonds marin où la faune se mêle à la flore dans de riches coloris d’irisations d’émaux verts, bleus, oranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Recipon Bronze "Le porte-bonheur" FranceShipping in USA $ 75.Georges Recipon (France, 1860 - 1920 Le porte-bonheur ou la chance Bronze 6-1/2 x 6 x 5.8 inches (16. Signed: Recipon Foundry stamp: SUSSE FRERES PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIMONJON. Le Triomphe hermetiqueLIMONJON De Saint Didier. Le Triomphe hermetique, ou La pierre philosophale victorieuse, traitté plus complet & plus intelligible, qu'il y en ait eû jusques ici, touchant le magistere hermetique.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2017du Val: Antique Map of California as an Island, 1670Title: Nouveau Mexique. Wonderful 1670 miniature of California as an Island Map maker: Pierre Du Val, Le Monde ou la Geographie Universelle Place and Year: Paris, 1670 Dimensions: 3.9 x 4.7 in; 9.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE SILHOUETTE AND WAX PORTRAITS FOUR PIECESVINTAGE SILHOUETTE AND WAX PORTRAITS, FOUR PIECES:Each piece framed. One wax silhouette in oval frame, circa 1800. One cut paper depicting Christopher Martin Wieland by A.Srahl. One cut paper depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freminville Original Watercolors, Poissons de L'Isle de La Perouse ou VanikoroFREMINVILLE, Christophe Paulin de la Poix de (French, 1787-1848). Poissons de L'Isle de La Perouse ou Vanikoro... 1. Le Caranx a bandes Quay (Mantenguesey) / 2. La Cluppe pectorale Quoy Coesio tacheteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres,Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres, lesquels traictent amplement de toutes sortes de Viandes & Breuvages, ensemble leur qualité & pr&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolas de Fer: Map of Canada & New France, 1702Map: Nicolas de Fer's Map of Canada and New France Subtitle: La Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre et Nouvelle Yorck, Isle de Terre Neuve,See Sold Price
Sold2024FERDNAND MARTIN WOMAN WITH VENDOR CARTFerdnand Martin tin windup "La Petite Marchande" Woman with Vendor Cart. All original in great condition. Windup works and Woman rolls cart along. Comes with merchandise in cart. With scarce Box. 7" ESee Sold Price
Sold2022after Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse (1851-1932)MÉLODIE OU FEMME À LA LYRE , cast patinated bronze sculpture, with artist’s name in the design, 33” tall including marble base, 97 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Florida Louisiana Coast Map - JefferysCarte de la Floride occidentale et Louisiane. La peninsule et golfe de la Floride ou canal de Bahama avec les isles de Bahama. Contributors - Le Rouge, Georges-Louis, Jefferys, Thomas, -1777. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Louisa SWYNNERTON (1844-1933)Annie Louisa SWYNNERTON (1844-1933)La Baignade ou Etude de nus Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton Monogrammée milieu droit44.5 x 51 cm Encadré sous verreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lallemant 'Tempest' VaseLot 11 Lallemant 'Tempest' Vase 10 x 9 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches Additional Information: glazed earthenware vase, the neck reads 'la tempête ou le depart mouvemente', 'T.R. Lallemant' painted on baseSee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsChristoph Martin Schmid (German, born 1961): Kate Moss Venice Beach III, 1992, printed later,£650
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions"La belle Espagnole, - ou - la doublure de Madame Tallien" by James Gillray c. 1786$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521676 GEOMETRY Mathematics BEAULIEU surveying measurements fortifications antique$650
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de la partie septentrionale d'Afrique, ou de la Barbarie… BONNE 1780 map$25
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES PORCELAIN (HARD PASTE) CAFÉ-AU- LAIT CUP AND SAUCER (GOBELET LITRON) Circa 1779$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52La Basse-Guinée… Loango, Congo, AngoIa & Benguela Southern Africa BONNE 1790 map$20
3 days LeftJasper52La Basse-Guinée… Loango, Congo, AngoIa & Benguela Southern Africa BONNE 1788 map$20
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[LEARNED ANIMALS]. La Ménagerie Comique ou les Bêtes Savant...$250
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely ($1
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftPiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000