Sold2023Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstatte Duck Sculpture.White glazed pottery, signed with monogram, Austria, c. 1920. Height 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
2021Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch &Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Dancer, 1920s, H. 41.5 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base inscribed: manufacturer's mark, AUSTRIA, 1868, 4 (embossed). Bottom: D 711See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Polychrome Glazed Ceramic FigureJugendstil Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Figure, c. 1910, Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstatte, after Michael Powolny, impressed mark, h. 29 in., dia. 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2024Austrian Secessionist Ceramic Sculpture WKWFine Austrian ceramic sculpture of a girl by Johanna Meier-Michel (1876-1930's) for the Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstatte of Vienna. Circa 1910. Signed underneath the base with impressed marks includiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Austrian Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte DanteAustrian Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte Dante figure. Chip on base. 17 x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Girl sitting with a fan, c. 1920Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Girl sitting with a fan, c. 1920, H. 23 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: Manufacturer's mark AUSTRIA 1825, 8, 8 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Woman with a cornucopia, 1920sWiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Woman with a cornucopia, 1920s, H. 35 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: Manufacturer's mark, AUSTRIA, 1695 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Werkstatte Seated French Bulldog CeramicWiener Werkstatte Seated French Bulldog Ceramic with impressed Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätten mark, AUSTRIA, AND 2086 over 3, possibly modeled by Nolscher in the early 20th century. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF JOSEF HOFFMAN / WIENER WERKSTATTE VASESParcel-gilt hammered copper. 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER FRUIT BOWL, HOFFMANDesigner: Joseph Hoffman (1879-1956), c. 1925 marked with maker's hallmark, designer's monogram (JH), also Wiener Werkstatte/See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Liqueur serviceJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Liqueur service colourless glass, enamel colour and gold painting; 8-piece service, consisting of: 1 tray with 3 feet, 1 liqueur bottle and 6 liqueur glasses;See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of taperingAn early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of tapering form with Austrian silver stand / base with pierced Secessionist decoration. With Austria marks and makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: BasketJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket brass sheet, nickel plated, glass insert; marked on the bottom: rose mark and "WW" h. 24.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIE FLACHE Bertold Loffler, Wiener Werkstatte 1910Vienna Secessionist WIENER WERKSTATTE publication DIE FLACHE (The Surface) volume 2 published in Austria, 1910. 16 poster designs, school of Bertold Loffler. Publication DIE FLACHE was printed in conjSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier,c1908Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier.This bowl measures 6 inches high and 8.5 inches wide Vally Wieselthier Wiki: Vally Wieselthier was born in Vienna in 1895. From 1914 she attended the ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLOCHE & HAT WITH WIENER WERKSTATTE ENAMEL BUTTONS, c. 1912 & 19251 black horsehair & silk ribbon hat w/ enameled domed button, silk lace to interior, c. 1925, buckle stamped “WW”, circ. 21”, Ht 5.5”, (light wear, tarnish, many tears in hat up 1.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erna Kopriva Wiener Werkstatte ceramic vaseErna Kopriva, Wiener Werkstätte, ceramic vase with two handles, model 642, marked on the bottom: WIENER WERKSTÄTTE / 642 / EK (blind stamp) 10 3/4"h ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023WIENER WERKSTATTE SILK SATIN EVENING COAT, VIENNA, c. 1912Brown silk satin evening coat w/ silk grosgrain ribbon horizontally applied & stitched at top edged to lower sleeves & hem, collar ruched & edged w/ ruched ribbon, enameled buckles used as closures, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Basket "Körbchen"Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket "Körbchen" sheet iron, zinc plated, painted white; glass insert; stamped on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE"; varnish partly chipped h. 25 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
4 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)$250(4 bids)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising sign$35
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArnulf Rainer (1929 Baden - lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Tenerife), 'Oswald Wiener/Arnulf€8,000