Sold2022WIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperArtist: Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982). Title: "Composicion". Medium: Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 12 in. (410See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilfredo Lam; 20thC. Cuban Mixed Media SignedWilfredo Lam; 20thC. Cuban Mixed Media Signed . Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (1902 - 1982) mixed media on heavy paper. Take Out the Cattle. Signed lower left and dated 1953. Gallery stamps on reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilfredo Lam; 20thC. Cuban Mixed Media SignedWilfredo Lam; 20thC. Cuban Mixed Media Signed . Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (1902 - 1982) mixed media on heavy paper. Take Out the Cattle. Signed lower left and dated 1953. Gallery stamps on reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam - Drawing on paperArtist/Title: Wifredo Lam - Drawing on paper Date:1965 Medium: Charcoal and mixed media Dimensions:31 x 22 cm Description: WIFREDO LAM(1902 - 1982) Untitled 1965 - Charcoal and mixed media on paper 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Wifredo Lam 1973 Mixed Media MasoniteAttributed to Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal. 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam 1966 Pastel Charcoal PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media pastel, charcoal, paper, 36 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was the youngest of nineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Wifredo Lam Oil CanvasAttributed to Wifredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 41.5 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was the youngest of nine children and the only sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 25"x 18" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam Oil on canvasWifredo Lam appears in lower right. Attribute to Wifredo Lam Technique Oil Measures: inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Dec 1902 - Sep 1982)Wifredo ÓsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam (1902 - 1982) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor and pastel illustration on paper, done in the vibrant Afro-Cuban style of Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Image depicts a soaring, feline figure swathed in shadow anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on Canvas w/ COA12" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) mixed media on paper,Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) a mixed media (gouache and colored pencil) on paper, illustration on heavy brown paper, signed lower right and dated 1970, done in the vibrant Afro-CubanSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982)WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: c 1962, Size: 13.75 x 11.75 in. COA. Was born in Sagua la Grande, Cuba in 1902. He attended the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures a character surrounded by leaves, measuring 27.5 x 19.5 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted with meticulousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn oil painting on canvas presents a haunting depiction of deathly creatures, among them a prominent female figure. With dimensions measuring 25.5 x 21 inches, this eerie artwork is tastefully framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn oil painting on canvas presents a haunting depiction of deathly creatures, among them a prominent female figure. With dimensions measuring 25.5 x 21 inches, this eerie artwork is tastefully framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Wifredo Lam CUBAN Modernist oil paintingAttributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902-1982) oil on canvas, Modernist Painting, 28in. x 24inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam 1974 Pastel Crayon Mixed Media CanvasAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: Mixed Media Canvas, 29 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: Wifredo Lam was the youngest of nine children and the oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 16.50"x 11.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wilfredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mixed Media, gouache on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) lower right.Framed Mixed Media, gouache on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 24.25 inch / 61,5 cm See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam Cuban Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed WiLam and inscribed 1961 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). 78 x 58 cm (30.75 x 23 inches). Framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Picasso , Matisse , Rivera , Kahlo Era Oil on CanvasAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures two characters in a forest surrounded by leaves, measuring 17 x 13 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and colored pencil) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the vibrant Afro-Cuban style of modern artist Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Image depictsSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam after Cuban Cubist gouache on cardboard female figure€300
1 day LeftEldred'sIRENE RICE PEREIRA (New York/Massachusetts/Spain, 1902-1971), "The East Wind Carries the Seed".,$150(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Brooklyn$3,750
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaul Calvo, American (1936-2012), modernist abstract with birds / doves, mixed media on canvas, 17$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosh "Stash" Franklin (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Ca. 1991, "Paris 91", H 68" W 90"$3,750
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Michel Basquiat Abstract In The Style of. Pollock Andy Warhol Era Mixed Media on Canvas$100