2020Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media, Patel, Charcoal, PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal, paper. Amazing famous Cuban art painting. Provenance: private collection. 31.5 x 39 in Biography: Wifredo LamSee Sold Price
2021Wifredo Lam mixed media on paper attributed23.75" x 19.50" excellent condition with frame 32.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam mixed media on paper attributed23.75" x 19.50" excellent condition with frame 32.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam mixed media on paper signed paintingMixed media on paper, 15 x 10,3/8 in. Signed on top right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mixed Media on paper signed Wifredo Lam and dated 1946Framed Mixed Media on paper signed Wifredo Lam and dated 1946 (Attributed) DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 23.25 inch / 59 cm &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media on paper Signed Wifredo LamMixed media on paper, 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied. The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the style, there maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam 1974 Pastel Crayon Mixed Media CanvasAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: Mixed Media Canvas, 29 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: Wifredo Lam was the youngest of nine children and the oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media, Patel, Charcoal, PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal, paper. Amazing famous Cuban art painting. 31.5 x 39 inches. Provenance: private. collection. It does not haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam 1966 Pastel Charcoal PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media pastel, charcoal, paper, 36 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was the youngest of nineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Dated 1978. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper(craft paper), 18 x 12 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12.25 x 10.5 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. COCA COLA, Embossed Stamp$400